GALLERIES
 
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 07 Jul 2018
Julius von Bismarck
Immer noch der Lauf der Dinge
27 Apr – 07 Jul 2018
Julius von Bismarck
Immer noch der Lauf der Dinge
23 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Group Show
23 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
add to tour | start location | end location
 
01 Jul – 31 Aug 2018
Summer break / Please contact for further information
01 Jul – 31 Aug 2018
add to tour | start location | end location
 
08 Jun – 21 Jul 2018
blank
Igshaan Adams, Jared Ginsburg, Bronwyn Katz, Donna Kukama, Turiya Magadlela, Sabelo Mlangeni, Kyle Morland, Cinga Samson, Gerda Scheepers, Lerato Shadi, James Webb
08 Jun – 21 Jul 2018
blank
Igshaan Adams, Jared Ginsburg, Bronwyn Katz, Donna Kukama, Turiya Magadlela, Sabelo Mlangeni, Kyle Morland, Cinga Samson, Gerda Scheepers, Lerato Shadi, James Webb
add to tour | start location | end location
 
07 Jul – 15 Sep 2018
Doodle & Disegno
Avigdor Arikha, Agathe de Bailliencourt, Marius Bercea, Gabriella Boyd, Jonas Burgert, Enrique Martinez Celaya, Lynn Chadwick, Jake & Dinos Chapman, Francesco Clemente, Alex Dordoy, Amy Feldman, Rachel Howard, Joanna Kirk, Ed Moses, Pietro Ruffo, Sean Scully, Chiharu Shiota, Michael Simpson, Joan Snyder, Bosco Sodi, John Stezaker, Henning Strassburger, Liliane Tomasko, Nasan Tur, Bill Viola, Tim Noble & Sue Webster, Lawrence Weiner
07 Jul – 15 Sep 2018
Doodle & Disegno
Avigdor Arikha, Agathe de Bailliencourt, Marius Bercea, Gabriella Boyd, Jonas Burgert, Enrique Martinez Celaya, Lynn Chadwick, Jake & Dinos Chapman, Francesco Clemente, Alex Dordoy, Amy Feldman, Rachel Howard, Joanna Kirk, Ed Moses, Pietro Ruffo, Sean Scully, Chiharu Shiota, Michael Simpson, Joan Snyder, Bosco Sodi, John Stezaker, Henning Strassburger, Liliane Tomasko, Nasan Tur, Bill Viola, Tim Noble & Sue Webster, Lawrence Weiner
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Tacita Dean
Quarantania
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Tacita Dean
Quarantania
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Danny McDonald
Search Parameters
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Danny McDonald
Search Parameters
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 May – 21 Jul 2018Upstairs
KRIWET
26 May – 21 Jul 2018
KRIWET
28 Apr – 21 Jul 2018
Leda Bourgogne
Skinless
28 Apr – 21 Jul 2018
Leda Bourgogne
Skinless
add to tour | start location | end location
 
08 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Florian Pumhösl
08 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Florian Pumhösl
08 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Atsuko Tanaka
08 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Atsuko Tanaka
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Fiona Rae
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Fiona Rae
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Bettina Pousttchi
Allee
Buchmann Box
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Bettina Pousttchi
Allee
add to tour | start location | end location
 
22 May – 30 Jun 2018
Please contact for further information
22 May – 30 Jun 2018
add to tour | start location | end location
 
22 Jun – 11 Aug 2018
Andrea Bowers
22 Jun – 11 Aug 2018
Andrea Bowers
add to tour | start location | end location
 
09 Jun – 15 Sep 2018
Villagy Trilogy
Jasper Baydala, Max Brand, Joanne Robertson
09 Jun – 15 Sep 2018
Villagy Trilogy
Jasper Baydala, Max Brand, Joanne Robertson
09 Jun – 15 Sep 2018
Michel François
Une Hétérotopie
09 Jun – 15 Sep 2018
Michel François
Une Hétérotopie
add to tour | start location | end location
 
30 Jun – 01 Sep 2018
FOAF in Berlin
with Wschód, Stereo, Foksal Gallery Foundation, Dawid Radziszewski, Jan Kaps, Antoine Levi and Lucas Hirsch / http://foaf.pl
30 Jun – 01 Sep 2018
FOAF in Berlin
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
29 Jun – 01 Sep 2018Franco Noero @ Mehdi Chouakri
Andrew Dadson & Martino Gamper
Painting and Resting
29 Jun – 01 Sep 2018
Andrew Dadson & Martino Gamper
Painting and Resting
add to tour | start location | end location
 
09 Jun – 14 Jul 2018
Emily Mae Smith
Feast of Totems
09 Jun – 14 Jul 2018
Emily Mae Smith
Feast of Totems
09 Jun – 14 Jul 2018
Gert & Uwe Tobias
Not enough room to swing a cat
09 Jun – 14 Jul 2018
Gert & Uwe Tobias
Not enough room to swing a cat
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Due to relocation closed until further notice
ongoing
add to tour | start location | end location
 
06 Jul – 18 Aug 2018
Only Through Time Time is Conquered
David Adika, Elad Kopler, Ivri Lider, Eitan Ben Moshe, Eran Nave, Fatma Shanan, Lihi Turjeman, Gal Weinstein
06 Jul – 18 Aug 2018
Only Through Time Time is Conquered
David Adika, Elad Kopler, Ivri Lider, Eitan Ben Moshe, Eran Nave, Fatma Shanan, Lihi Turjeman, Gal Weinstein
add to tour | start location | end location
 
31 May – 07 Jul 2018
Carsten Nicolai
31 May – 07 Jul 2018
Carsten Nicolai
add to tour | start location | end location
 
21 Jun – 04 Aug 2018
Ann-Kathrin Müller
Die Phaläne
21 Jun – 04 Aug 2018
Ann-Kathrin Müller
Die Phaläne
add to tour | start location | end location
 
07 Jun – 07 Jul 2018
Tess Jaray
Aleppo
07 Jun – 07 Jul 2018
Tess Jaray
Aleppo
add to tour | start location | end location
 
05 Jun – 25 Aug 2018
Raimund Girke, Hans Hartung, Katharina Hinsberg, Imi Knoebel, Pia Linz, Tanja Rochelmeyer, Michael Wesely
05 Jun – 25 Aug 2018
Raimund Girke, Hans Hartung, Katharina Hinsberg, Imi Knoebel, Pia Linz, Tanja Rochelmeyer, Michael Wesely
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
stanley brouwn
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
stanley brouwn
add to tour | start location | end location
 
16 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Marcel Frey
Lorem Ipsum
16 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Marcel Frey
Lorem Ipsum
add to tour | start location | end location
 
07 Jun – 14 Jul 2018
Michael Franz
07 Jun – 14 Jul 2018
Michael Franz
add to tour | start location | end location
 
29 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Botond Keresztesi
D.D.R. (Digital Dreams Recordings)
29 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Botond Keresztesi
D.D.R. (Digital Dreams Recordings)
29 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Julie Villard & Simon Brossard
Motorcycle Engine
29 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Julie Villard & Simon Brossard
Motorcycle Engine
add to tour | start location | end location
 
07 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Manuel Gnam
New Paintings
07 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Manuel Gnam
New Paintings
add to tour | start location | end location
 
01 Jul – 31 Aug 2018
Summer break
01 Jul – 31 Aug 2018
add to tour | start location | end location
 
22 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Rudi Tröger
22 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Rudi Tröger
add to tour | start location | end location
 
08 Jun – 21 Jul 2018
Artists Books Editions: Publications by Yvon Lambert and Hans Werner Holzwarth
08 Jun – 21 Jul 2018
Artists Books Editions: Publications by Yvon Lambert and Hans Werner Holzwarth
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 21 Jul 2018
Loris Gréaud
LADI ROGEURS: SIR LOUDRAGE - a still life
27 Apr – 21 Jul 2018
Loris Gréaud
LADI ROGEURS: SIR LOUDRAGE - a still life
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
21 Jul – 08 Sep 2018
Helene Appel, Alisa Margolis, Helen Verhoeven
21 Jul – 08 Sep 2018
Helene Appel, Alisa Margolis, Helen Verhoeven
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 11 Aug 2018
Leiko Ikemura
More Than Ever
27 Apr – 11 Aug 2018
Leiko Ikemura
More Than Ever
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 31 Aug 2018
MIXED MEDIA (IV): About the Body
Günter Brus, Otto Dix, George Grosz, Gustav Klimt, Oskar Kokoschka, Rudolf Koppitz, Kurt Kren, Heinrich Kühn, Otto Muehl, Hermann Nitsch, Egon Schiele, Rudolf Schwarzkogler, Jindřich Štyrský, Anton Josef Trčka, Václav Zykmund a.o.
28 Apr – 31 Aug 2018
MIXED MEDIA (IV): About the Body
Günter Brus, Otto Dix, George Grosz, Gustav Klimt, Oskar Kokoschka, Rudolf Koppitz, Kurt Kren, Heinrich Kühn, Otto Muehl, Hermann Nitsch, Egon Schiele, Rudolf Schwarzkogler, Jindřich Štyrský, Anton Josef Trčka, Václav Zykmund a.o.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
09 Jun – 13 Jul 2018
Torsten Slama
Paideuma
09 Jun – 13 Jul 2018
Torsten Slama
Paideuma
add to tour | start location | end location
 
23 Jun – 04 Aug 2018
Geumhyung Jeong
Spa & Beauty Berlin
23 Jun – 04 Aug 2018
Geumhyung Jeong
Spa & Beauty Berlin
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 22 Jul 2018
Editioni Francesco Conz x Klosterfelde Edition
Hanne Darboven, Richard Carter Higgins, Joe Jones, Allan Kaprow, Charlotte Moorman, Matt Mullican, Nam June Paik, Daniel Spoerri, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Robert Watts
28 Apr – 22 Jul 2018
Editioni Francesco Conz x Klosterfelde Edition
Hanne Darboven, Richard Carter Higgins, Joe Jones, Allan Kaprow, Charlotte Moorman, Matt Mullican, Nam June Paik, Daniel Spoerri, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Robert Watts
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 07 Jul 2018
Simone Gilges
Dissolution between Reality and the Invisible
28 Apr – 07 Jul 2018
Simone Gilges
Dissolution between Reality and the Invisible
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Gartenschau
Jonas Burgert, Claudia Comte, Elmgreen & Dragset, Jeppe Hein, Camille Henrot, Alicja Kwade, Atelier van Lieshout, Michael Sailstorfer, Stefan Strumbel, Tatiana Trouvé, Erwin Wurm, David Zink Yi
(opening times: Fri, 11am–6pm and by appointment)
ongoing
Gartenschau
Jonas Burgert, Claudia Comte, Elmgreen & Dragset, Jeppe Hein, Camille Henrot, Alicja Kwade, Atelier van Lieshout, Michael Sailstorfer, Stefan Strumbel, Tatiana Trouvé, Erwin Wurm, David Zink Yi
27 Apr – 24 Jun 2018
Claudia Comte
When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth
Nave
27 Apr – 24 Jun 2018
Claudia Comte
When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth
08 Jun – 08 Jul 2018
Tatiana Trouvé
One Day for Eternity
Chapel
08 Jun – 08 Jul 2018
Tatiana Trouvé
One Day for Eternity
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 21 Jul 2018
Los Carpinteros
EL OTRO, EL MISMO / THE OTHER, THE SAME
28 Apr – 21 Jul 2018
Los Carpinteros
EL OTRO, EL MISMO / THE OTHER, THE SAME
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 07 Jul 2018
Yu Honglei
28 Apr – 07 Jul 2018
Yu Honglei
add to tour | start location | end location
 
07 Jul – 24 Aug 2018
Group Show in Celebration of 10 Years of Gallery Tanya Leighton
07 Jul – 24 Aug 2018
add to tour | start location | end location
 
02 Jul – 18 Aug 2018
Summer break
02 Jul – 18 Aug 2018
add to tour | start location | end location
 
06 Jun – 11 Aug 2018
Takehito Koganezawa
Book off/ Cut off
06 Jun – 11 Aug 2018
Takehito Koganezawa
Book off/ Cut off
06 Jun – 11 Aug 2018
Sibylle Bergemann
P2
Showroom
06 Jun – 11 Aug 2018
Sibylle Bergemann
P2
add to tour | start location | end location
 
15 Jun – 31 Jul 2018
Sofia Hultén
Coulda Woulda Shoulda
15 Jun – 31 Jul 2018
Sofia Hultén
Coulda Woulda Shoulda
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 30 Jun 2018
Franz Ackermann
28 Apr – 30 Jun 2018
Franz Ackermann
add to tour | start location | end location
 
07 Jun – 08 Sep 2018
Dominik Sittig
MEMORIORAMA
07 Jun – 08 Sep 2018
Dominik Sittig
MEMORIORAMA
07 Jun – 08 Sep 2018
AT THE LOOSE ENDS OF THE LOSS
Till Megerle, John Miller, Dominik Sittig, Amelie von Wulffen
konzipiert von Dominik Sittig / Nagel Draxler Kabinett
07 Jun – 08 Sep 2018
AT THE LOOSE ENDS OF THE LOSS
Till Megerle, John Miller, Dominik Sittig, Amelie von Wulffen
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Moshe Ninio
Patch
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Moshe Ninio
Patch
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 30 Jun 2018
Yngve Holen
Rose Painting
27 Apr – 30 Jun 2018
Yngve Holen
Rose Painting
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
02 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Eva Löfdahl
Respite
02 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Eva Löfdahl
Respite
add to tour | start location | end location
 
29 Jun – 03 Aug 2018
Ad Minoliti
Dollhouse
29 Jun – 03 Aug 2018
Ad Minoliti
Dollhouse
add to tour | start location | end location
 
30 Jun – 25 Aug 2018
My Body Doesn't Like Summer
Catherine Biocca, Shannon Bool, Veronica Brovall, Mirak Jamal, Lindsay Lawson, Peter Linde-Busk, Conny Maier, Josep Maynou, Agnes Scherer, Paul DD Smith, Camilla Steinum
curated by Stephen Kent
30 Jun – 25 Aug 2018
My Body Doesn't Like Summer
Catherine Biocca, Shannon Bool, Veronica Brovall, Mirak Jamal, Lindsay Lawson, Peter Linde-Busk, Conny Maier, Josep Maynou, Agnes Scherer, Paul DD Smith, Camilla Steinum
add to tour | start location | end location
 
22 Jun – 04 Aug 2018
Ciprian Muresan
Incorrigible Believers
22 Jun – 04 Aug 2018
Ciprian Muresan
Incorrigible Believers
add to tour | start location | end location
 
07 Jul – 08 Sep 2018
Iza Tarasewicz
Equilibrium in Meteors
07 Jul – 08 Sep 2018
Iza Tarasewicz
Equilibrium in Meteors
add to tour | start location | end location
 
12 Jun – 21 Jul 2018
Tabita Rezaire
Riding Infinity
curated by EVBG
12 Jun – 21 Jul 2018
Tabita Rezaire
Riding Infinity
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Norbert Kricke und Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Linie und Farbe
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Norbert Kricke und Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Linie und Farbe
add to tour | start location | end location
 
08 Jun – 11 Aug 2018
Prabhavathi Meppayil
b/seven eighths
08 Jun – 11 Aug 2018
Prabhavathi Meppayil
b/seven eighths
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 30 Jun 2018
Pat Steir
Self Portrait Installation: 1987-2018 and Paintings
28 Apr – 30 Jun 2018
Pat Steir
Self Portrait Installation: 1987-2018 and Paintings
add to tour | start location | end location
 
01 Jun – 31 Aug 2018
Please contact for further information
01 Jun – 31 Aug 2018
add to tour | start location | end location
 
04 – 28 Jul 2018
Please contact for further information
04 – 28 Jul 2018
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 08 Sep 2018
Andro Wekua
27 Apr – 08 Sep 2018
Andro Wekua
27 Apr – 08 Sep 2018
Kara Walker
27 Apr – 08 Sep 2018
Kara Walker
27 Apr – 08 Sep 2018
Senga Nengudi
27 Apr – 08 Sep 2018
Senga Nengudi
add to tour | start location | end location
 
08 May – 30 Jun 2018
Please contact for further information
08 May – 30 Jun 2018
add to tour | start location | end location
 
30 Jun – 08 Sep 2018
Simon Cantemir Hausì
Selbstvermessung
30 Jun – 08 Sep 2018
Simon Cantemir Hausì
Selbstvermessung
add to tour | start location | end location
 
22 Jun – 01 Aug 2018
Grit Richter
The Space Between Us
22 Jun – 01 Aug 2018
Grit Richter
The Space Between Us
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 14 Jul 2018
Monika Baer
Die Einholung
28 Apr – 14 Jul 2018
Monika Baer
Die Einholung
add to tour | start location | end location
 
23 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Ursula Ott
23 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Ursula Ott
add to tour | start location | end location
 
23 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Mariechen Danz
Ore Oral Orientation
23 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Mariechen Danz
Ore Oral Orientation
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Louisa Clement & Studio Miessen
Fracture
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Louisa Clement & Studio Miessen
Fracture
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Mariana Castillo Deball
das Haut-Ich
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Mariana Castillo Deball
das Haut-Ich
add to tour | start location | end location
 
01 Jul – 31 Aug 2018
Summer break
01 Jul – 31 Aug 2018
add to tour | start location | end location
 
30 Jun – 08 Sep 2018
Continuum
Stanisław Dróżdż, Gabriele Schmidt Heins, On Kawara, Jarosław Kozłowski, Roman Opałka, Barbara Schmidt-Heins
30 Jun – 08 Sep 2018
Continuum
Stanisław Dróżdż, Gabriele Schmidt Heins, On Kawara, Jarosław Kozłowski, Roman Opałka, Barbara Schmidt-Heins
add to tour | start location | end location
 
07 Jul – 25 Aug 2018
(puzzle)
Susi Pop, Eran Schaerf, Erik Steinbrecher
07 Jul – 25 Aug 2018
(puzzle)
Susi Pop, Eran Schaerf, Erik Steinbrecher
INSTITUTIONS
 
add to tour | start location | end location
 
09 Jun – 09 Sep 2018
10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
We don’t need another hero
09 Jun – 09 Sep 2018
10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
We don’t need another hero
add to tour | start location | end location
 
24 Jan – 30 Jun 2018
C& Center of unfinished business
Reading room / daily 10am–8pm
24 Jan – 30 Jun 2018
C& Center of unfinished business
18 May – 12 Aug 2018
Abfallprodukte der Liebe
Elfi Mikesch, Rosa von Praunheim, Werner Schroeter
18 May – 12 Aug 2018
Abfallprodukte der Liebe
Elfi Mikesch, Rosa von Praunheim, Werner Schroeter
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
12x12. Der IBB-Videoraum in der Berlinischen Galerie (monatlich wechselnde Künstler)
ongoing
ongoing
Kunst in Berlin 1880–1980.
Sammlungspräsentation
ongoing
Kunst in Berlin 1880–1980.
ongoing
12x12. Der IBB-Videoraum in der Berlinischen Galerie (monatlich wechselnde Künstler)
ongoing
25 Jun 2018
Loredena Nemes
Gier Angst Liebe. Fotografien 2008–2017
with the curator (in German)
25 Jun 2018
Loredena Nemes
Gier Angst Liebe. Fotografien 2008–2017
23 Mar – 03 Sep 2018
Carsten Nicolai
tele
23 Mar – 03 Sep 2018
Carsten Nicolai
tele
21 Jun – 15 Oct 2018
Loredana Nemes
Gier Angst Liebe
Fotografien 2008–2018
21 Jun – 15 Oct 2018
Loredana Nemes
Gier Angst Liebe
add to tour | start location | end location
 
24 Mar – 01 Jul 2018
Irving Penn
Centennial
Der Jahrhundertfotograf (In Kooperation mit dem Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York und The Irving Penn Foundation)
24 Mar – 01 Jul 2018
Irving Penn
Centennial
add to tour | start location | end location
 
02 Jun – 22 Jul 2018
Teresa Margolles
Sutura
02 Jun – 22 Jul 2018
Teresa Margolles
Sutura
add to tour | start location | end location
 
02 Jun – 04 Nov 2018
Visions of Exchange. Mercedes-Benz Art Scope Award 2009-2017
Ryosuke Imamura, Taro Izumi, Meiro Koizumi, Hiroe Saeki, Tokihiro Satō a.o.
curated by Renate Wiehager and Wiebke Hahn
02 Jun – 04 Nov 2018
Visions of Exchange. Mercedes-Benz Art Scope Award 2009-2017
Ryosuke Imamura, Taro Izumi, Meiro Koizumi, Hiroe Saeki, Tokihiro Satō a.o.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
01 Apr – 31 Aug 2018
Please contact for further exhibition
01 Apr – 31 Aug 2018
add to tour | start location | end location
 
25 May – 05 Aug 2018
Philippe Parreno
within the frame of Immersion
25 May – 05 Aug 2018
Philippe Parreno
20 Apr – 22 Jul 2018
Ana Mendieta
Covered in Time and History
20 Apr – 22 Jul 2018
Ana Mendieta
Covered in Time and History
08 Jun – 05 Aug 2018
Welt ohne Außen. Immersive Spaces since the 1960s
Cibelle Cavalli Bastos, Larry Bell, Scent Club Berlin, Laura Burns, Ed Fornieles Studios & Omsk Social Club, Renée Coulombe, Lou Drago, Amit Elan, Fernanda Farah, Peter Frost und die Gruppe Le Frau, Cyprien Gaillard, Hidden Agency / ∞OS und Gäste, Wolfgang Georgsdorf, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Stefanie Görisch, Dorota Gawęda & Eglė Kulbokaitė (Young Girl Reading Group), Jeppe Hein, Michael Helland, Carsten Höller, Josh Johnson, Ana Jordão, just in f kennedy, Dambi Kim, Isabel Lewis, Matthew Lutz-Kinoy, Lea Kieffer mit Angela Schubot & Rocio Marano, Ángela Muñoz Martínez, XenoEntities Network, Coral Short & Jean P'ark, Susan Ploetz, Thomas Proksch, Tabita Rezaire, Xavier Le Roy, Chris Scherer, Tino Sehgal, Colin Self, Iv Shri, Claire Vivianne Sobottke, Maria Francesca Scaroni & Mieko Suzuki, Jessy Tuddenham, two-women-machine-show, Lucio Fontana & Nanda Vigo, Doug Wheeler, Helga Wretman
curated by Thomas Oberender & Tino Sehgal
08 Jun – 05 Aug 2018
Welt ohne Außen. Immersive Spaces since the 1960s
Cibelle Cavalli Bastos, Larry Bell, Scent Club Berlin, Laura Burns, Ed Fornieles Studios & Omsk Social Club, Renée Coulombe, Lou Drago, Amit Elan, Fernanda Farah, Peter Frost und die Gruppe Le Frau, Cyprien Gaillard, Hidden Agency / ∞OS und Gäste, Wolfgang Georgsdorf, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Stefanie Görisch, Dorota Gawęda & Eglė Kulbokaitė (Young Girl Reading Group), Jeppe Hein, Michael Helland, Carsten Höller, Josh Johnson, Ana Jordão, just in f kennedy, Dambi Kim, Isabel Lewis, Matthew Lutz-Kinoy, Lea Kieffer mit Angela Schubot & Rocio Marano, Ángela Muñoz Martínez, XenoEntities Network, Coral Short & Jean P'ark, Susan Ploetz, Thomas Proksch, Tabita Rezaire, Xavier Le Roy, Chris Scherer, Tino Sehgal, Colin Self, Iv Shri, Claire Vivianne Sobottke, Maria Francesca Scaroni & Mieko Suzuki, Jessy Tuddenham, two-women-machine-show, Lucio Fontana & Nanda Vigo, Doug Wheeler, Helga Wretman
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Die Sammlungen. The Collections. Les Collections.
Major works from the Nationalgalerie, the Marx and Marzona Collections as well as the Friedrich Christian Flick Collection at Hamburger Bahnhof in varying constellations
ongoing
Die Sammlungen. The Collections. Les Collections.
22 Jun 2018
Verena Rodatus
Postkoloniale Perspektiven
Lektüre-Workshop (begrenzte Teilnehmerzahl, Anmeldung erforderlich)
22 Jun 2018
Verena Rodatus
Postkoloniale Perspektiven
23 Jun 2018
Marwa Younes Almokbel, Lara Ziyad Alsharouf, Anwar Al Atrash, Marina Naprushkina, Lena Prents, Dachil Sado, Batoul Sedawi
Revising Revisited
(in deutscher, englischer und arabischer Sprache)
23 Jun 2018
Marwa Younes Almokbel, Lara Ziyad Alsharouf, Anwar Al Atrash, Marina Naprushkina, Lena Prents, Dachil Sado, Batoul Sedawi
Revising Revisited
28 Apr – 26 Aug 2018
Hello World. Revision einer Sammlung
28 Apr – 26 Aug 2018
Hello World. Revision einer Sammlung
add to tour | start location | end location
 
30 May – 30 Jun 2018
Laura Krauthausen, Konstantin Laschkow
Case Studies
30 May – 30 Jun 2018
Laura Krauthausen, Konstantin Laschkow
Case Studies
add to tour | start location | end location
 
13 Apr – 09 Jul 2018
Neolithische Kindheit: Kunst in einer falscher Gegenwart, ca. 1930
Hans Arp, Willi Baumeister, Georges Braque, Claude Cahun, Sergei Eisenstein, Max Ernst, Hannah Höch, Kalifala Sidibé, Jindřich Štyrský, Toyen, Catherine Yarrow a.o.
kuratiert von Anselm Franke und Tom Holert
13 Apr – 09 Jul 2018
Neolithische Kindheit: Kunst in einer falscher Gegenwart, ca. 1930
Hans Arp, Willi Baumeister, Georges Braque, Claude Cahun, Sergei Eisenstein, Max Ernst, Hannah Höch, Kalifala Sidibé, Jindřich Štyrský, Toyen, Catherine Yarrow a.o.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
25 Mar – 15 Jul 2018
Taiyo Onorato & Nico Krebs
Defying Gravity
Maschinenhaus M1+M2
25 Mar – 15 Jul 2018
Taiyo Onorato & Nico Krebs
Defying Gravity
add to tour | start location | end location
 
19 May – 15 Jul 2018
Lynn Hershman Leeson
First Person Plural
venue: The Shelf, Prinzenstraße 32, 10969 Berlin-Kreuzberg (opening hours: Wed–Sun 11am–7pm, Thu 11am–9pm)
19 May – 15 Jul 2018
Lynn Hershman Leeson
First Person Plural
09 Jun – 09 Sep 2018
10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
We don’t need another hero
09 Jun – 09 Sep 2018
10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
We don’t need another hero
03 Feb – 31 Dec 2018
Prem Krishnamurthy
at: K, Ebersstraße 3, 10827 Berlin (open Fridays, 11–5pm and by appointment at kontakt@k-komma.de)
03 Feb – 31 Dec 2018
Prem Krishnamurthy
add to tour | start location | end location
 
24 Aug – 16 Sep 2018
BERLINZULAGE West-Berlin / Kunst / 80er Jahre
Fritz Balthaus, Maria Eichhorn, Ulrike Grossarth, Kain Karawahn, Christina Kubisch, Olaf Metzel, Rosa von Praunheim, HS Winkler, Georg Zey a.o.
24 Aug – 16 Sep 2018
BERLINZULAGE West-Berlin / Kunst / 80er Jahre
Fritz Balthaus, Maria Eichhorn, Ulrike Grossarth, Kain Karawahn, Christina Kubisch, Olaf Metzel, Rosa von Praunheim, HS Winkler, Georg Zey a.o.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Helmut Newton
Private Property
ongoing
Helmut Newton
Private Property
02 Jun – 18 Nov 2018
Between Art & Fashion
Photographs from the Collection of Carla Sozzani
02 Jun – 18 Nov 2018
Between Art & Fashion
02 Jun – 18 Nov 2018
Alice Springs
Portraits
02 Jun – 18 Nov 2018
Alice Springs
Portraits
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Nach der Arbeit Kunst im Untergrund
Carla Åhlander,Terri Hawkins/ Tilman Vogler, Markus Klink, Lawick Müller, Sharon Paz, Jose Romussi
(in Berliner U-Bahnhöfen)
ongoing
Nach der Arbeit Kunst im Untergrund
Carla Åhlander,Terri Hawkins/ Tilman Vogler, Markus Klink, Lawick Müller, Sharon Paz, Jose Romussi
27 Apr – 24 Jun 2018
Floating Utopias
Artúr van Balen, Theo Botschuijver, Plastique Fantastique, Ant Farm, Eventstructure Research Group, Anna Hoetjes, Franco Mazzucchelli, The Yes Men, Ahmet Ögut, Tomás Saraceno, Annika Schwarzlose, Graham Stevens, Huw Wal a.o.
27 Apr – 24 Jun 2018
Floating Utopias
Artúr van Balen, Theo Botschuijver, Plastique Fantastique, Ant Farm, Eventstructure Research Group, Anna Hoetjes, Franco Mazzucchelli, The Yes Men, Ahmet Ögut, Tomás Saraceno, Annika Schwarzlose, Graham Stevens, Huw Wal a.o.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
14 Sep 2017 – 30 Aug 2018
Alfredo Jaar
Rosa, Karl, Bertolt, Herbert and the others
14 Sep 2017 – 30 Aug 2018
Alfredo Jaar
Rosa, Karl, Bertolt, Herbert and the others
12 Jun – 10 Aug 2018
Alicja Kwade
Being ...
curated by René Block
12 Jun – 10 Aug 2018
Alicja Kwade
Being ...
09 Jun – 12 Aug 2018
VALIE EXPORT
Research – Archive – Oeuvre
curated by Sabine Folie
09 Jun – 12 Aug 2018
VALIE EXPORT
Research – Archive – Oeuvre
add to tour | start location | end location
 
21 Apr – 29 Jul 2018
Louise Bourgeois
The Empty House
21 Apr – 29 Jul 2018
Louise Bourgeois
The Empty House
PRIVATE COLLECTIONS
 
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Archivio Conz houses artworks, documents, editions and personal belongings collected and catalysed by Francesco Conz over the course of more than 30 years. More than a collector, he worked closely with artists from the main artistic Avantgarde movements of his time—Fluxus, Concrete Poetry, Actionism and Lettrism. He left an archive of more than three thousand items.
ongoing
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Robert Rauschenberg
Paintings Objects Collages
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Robert Rauschenberg
Paintings Objects Collages
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Tatiana Franchetti-Twombly
Photographien
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Tatiana Franchetti-Twombly
Photographien
17 May – 28 Jul 2018
Anselm Kiefer
Lebenszeit - Weltzeit
17 May – 28 Jul 2018
Anselm Kiefer
Lebenszeit - Weltzeit
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 30 Jun 2018
Paradise is Now Palm Trees in Art
John Baldessari, Juliette Blightman, Marcel Broodthaers, Cyprien Gaillard, Rodney Graham, Secundino Hernández, Gregor Hildebrandt, David Hockney, Miriam Jonas, Stefan Knauf, Joonas Kota, Alicja Kwade, Talisa Lallai, Mevlana Lipp, Sarah Ortmeyer, Wolfgang Plöger, Sigmar Polke, Bruno V. Roels, Ed Ruscha, Raf Simons, Simon Speiser, Henning Strassburger, Vivian Suter, Yutaka Sone & Rirkrit Tiravanija, Barthélémy Toguo
27 Apr – 30 Jun 2018
Paradise is Now Palm Trees in Art
John Baldessari, Juliette Blightman, Marcel Broodthaers, Cyprien Gaillard, Rodney Graham, Secundino Hernández, Gregor Hildebrandt, David Hockney, Miriam Jonas, Stefan Knauf, Joonas Kota, Alicja Kwade, Talisa Lallai, Mevlana Lipp, Sarah Ortmeyer, Wolfgang Plöger, Sigmar Polke, Bruno V. Roels, Ed Ruscha, Raf Simons, Simon Speiser, Henning Strassburger, Vivian Suter, Yutaka Sone & Rirkrit Tiravanija, Barthélémy Toguo
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Armleder, Gerz, Julius, Knifer, Leccia, McCaslin, Mosset, Palermo, Riches, Ruthenbeck, Sander, Schaerf, Vostell, Weiner, Zobernig u.a.
ongoing
Armleder, Gerz, Julius, Knifer, Leccia, McCaslin, Mosset, Palermo, Riches, Ruthenbeck, Sander, Schaerf, Vostell, Weiner, Zobernig u.a.
01 May – 30 Jun 2018
Wo ist denn hier die Ausstellung ...
01 May – 30 Jun 2018
Wo ist denn hier die Ausstellung ...
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 07 Jul 2018
paperwork
karin sander, barbara and gabriele schmidt-heins, michel würthle and FMP, works from the haubrok collection
27 Apr – 07 Jul 2018
paperwork
karin sander, barbara and gabriele schmidt-heins, michel würthle and FMP, works from the haubrok collection
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Private Sammlung zeitgenössischer Kunst aller Medien, Führungen samstags nach Anmeldung / Private collection of contemporary art in all media, guided tours on Saturdays by appointment
ongoing
add to tour | start location | end location
 
29 Apr – 30 Jun 2018
1000 Hz - Music in different media
Stephan Balkenhol, Glenn Branca, Rodney Graham, Beate Kuhn, Wilhelm Sasnal, Tim Lee, Yoko Ono
29 Apr – 30 Jun 2018
1000 Hz - Music in different media
Stephan Balkenhol, Glenn Branca, Rodney Graham, Beate Kuhn, Wilhelm Sasnal, Tim Lee, Yoko Ono
add to tour | start location | end location
 
11 Feb – 25 Nov 2018
Arthur Jafa: A Series of Utterly Improbable, Yet Extraordinary Renditions
Curated by Hans Ulrich Obrist and Amira Gad. Presented in partnership with the Serpentine Galleries, London
11 Feb – 25 Nov 2018
Arthur Jafa: A Series of Utterly Improbable, Yet Extraordinary Renditions
27 Apr – 01 Jul 2018
Ian Cheng
Emissaries
27 Apr – 01 Jul 2018
Ian Cheng
Emissaries
add to tour | start location | end location
 
08 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Michael Ballou
a pound of sound is round
incl. prose by Kurt Hoffman and poems by Brian Dewan
08 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Michael Ballou
a pound of sound is round
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Wunderkammer Olbricht
ongoing
Wunderkammer Olbricht
14 Apr – 01 Jul 2018
It smells like… flowers & fragrances
curated by Dr. Heike Fuhlbrügge
14 Apr – 01 Jul 2018
It smells like… flowers & fragrances
27 Apr – 27 Aug 2018
EVA & ADELE – L’AMOUR DU RISQUE
curated by Dr. Heike Fuhlbrügge
27 Apr – 27 Aug 2018
EVA & ADELE – L’AMOUR DU RISQUE
add to tour | start location | end location
 
13 Apr – 18 Aug 2018
Zurück zur Natur?
Tim Eitel, Tue Greenfort, Camille Henrot, David LaChapelle, Flavio de Marco, Laure Prouvost, Nikita Shalenny, Timur Si-Qin, Sissel Tolaas
im Dialog mit Georg Baselitz’ »Eschenbusch II« (1969) aus der Sammlung Frieder Burda kuratiert von Patricia Kamp
13 Apr – 18 Aug 2018
Zurück zur Natur?
Tim Eitel, Tue Greenfort, Camille Henrot, David LaChapelle, Flavio de Marco, Laure Prouvost, Nikita Shalenny, Timur Si-Qin, Sissel Tolaas
FURTHER EXHIBITIONS
 
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 31 Aug 2018
Eko Nugroho
Plastic Democracy
27 Apr – 31 Aug 2018
Eko Nugroho
Plastic Democracy
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
19 May – 01 Jul 2018
Swinger
Kerstin Honeit, Pätzug/Hertweck
curated by Stefan Aue, Anne Hölck, Jessica Páez
19 May – 01 Jul 2018
Swinger
Kerstin Honeit, Pätzug/Hertweck
add to tour | start location | end location
 
22 Jun 2018
Title in Transgression und TransAction Study Group
I’m Not Who You Think I’m Not #10: Mangolo
KW Institute for Contemporary Art, Studio, Auguststraße 69, 10117 Berlin
22 Jun 2018
Title in Transgression und TransAction Study Group
I’m Not Who You Think I’m Not #10: Mangolo
23 Jun 2018
Elsa M’bala
I’m Not Who You Think I’m Not #11: Silences Unheard
KW Institute for Contemporary Art, Hof, Auguststraße 69, 10117
23 Jun 2018
Elsa M’bala
I’m Not Who You Think I’m Not #11: Silences Unheard
09 Jun – 09 Sep 2018
10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
We don’t need another hero
curated by Gabi Ngcobo / venues: Akademie der Künste (Hanseatenweg), KW Institute for Contemporary Art, ZK/U – Zentrum für Kunst und Urbanistik, Volksbühne Pavilion
09 Jun – 09 Sep 2018
10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
We don’t need another hero
add to tour | start location | end location
 
22 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Philip Wiegard
In The Name Of Talent
22 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Philip Wiegard
In The Name Of Talent
add to tour | start location | end location
 
25 May – 14 Jul 2018
Schreiben ist Zeigen. Textbilder und -objekte aus der Edition Block
Joseph Beuys, Barbara Bloom, KP Brehmer, Marcel Broodthaers, John Cage, Henning Christiansen, Braco Dimitrijević, Robert Filliou, Richard Hamilton, Mona Hatoum, Ilya Kabakov, Allan Kaprow, On Kawara, Arthur Köpcke, Jarosław Kozłowski, Olaf Metzel, Dan Perjovschi, Sigmar Polke, Endre Tót, Nasan Tur, Ben Vautier, Lawrence Weiner, Emmett Williams a.o.
Konzeption: Michael Glasmeier
25 May – 14 Jul 2018
Schreiben ist Zeigen. Textbilder und -objekte aus der Edition Block
Joseph Beuys, Barbara Bloom, KP Brehmer, Marcel Broodthaers, John Cage, Henning Christiansen, Braco Dimitrijević, Robert Filliou, Richard Hamilton, Mona Hatoum, Ilya Kabakov, Allan Kaprow, On Kawara, Arthur Köpcke, Jarosław Kozłowski, Olaf Metzel, Dan Perjovschi, Sigmar Polke, Endre Tót, Nasan Tur, Ben Vautier, Lawrence Weiner, Emmett Williams a.o.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
07 May – 12 Aug 2018
Sol Calero
Casa Isadora
(in the garden)
07 May – 12 Aug 2018
Sol Calero
Casa Isadora
add to tour | start location | end location
 
14 Jun – 21 Jul 2018
Lito Kattou & Petros Moris
Siren Daylight
14 Jun – 21 Jul 2018
Lito Kattou & Petros Moris
Siren Daylight
add to tour | start location | end location
 
08 Jun – 29 Jul 2018
ehrlichmonument
Frieder Bohaumilitzky, Friedrich von Borries, Jens-Uwe Fischer
08 Jun – 29 Jul 2018
ehrlichmonument
Frieder Bohaumilitzky, Friedrich von Borries, Jens-Uwe Fischer
add to tour | start location | end location
 
19 Jul – 30 Sep 2018
Dorine van Meel
Beyond the Nation State I Want to Dream
19 Jul – 30 Sep 2018
Dorine van Meel
Beyond the Nation State I Want to Dream
add to tour | start location | end location
 
10 Jun – 30 Sep 2018
Kill Mother
Ka Hee Jeong, Marcus Steinweg, Rosemarie Trockel, Haegue Yang
curated by Jung Me Chai and Marcus Steinweg
10 Jun – 30 Sep 2018
Kill Mother
Ka Hee Jeong, Marcus Steinweg, Rosemarie Trockel, Haegue Yang
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
D'EST
O’ Mystical East and West: Online Platform for Video Art from the Former "East" and "West" / www.d-est.com
ongoing
D'EST
16 Jun – 29 Jul 2018
Practices of radical health care – Materialien zur Gesundheitsbewegung West-Berlins der 70er und 80er Jahre
kuratiert von Feministische Gesundheitsrecherchegruppe (Julia Bonn, Alice Münch, Inga Zimprich)
16 Jun – 29 Jul 2018
Practices of radical health care – Materialien zur Gesundheitsbewegung West-Berlins der 70er und 80er Jahre
add to tour | start location | end location
 
23 Jun – 09 Sep 2018
Marta Riniker-Radich
Going thus the way of hitchhiking, unsupervised trick-or-treating and door to door sales
23 Jun – 09 Sep 2018
Marta Riniker-Radich
Going thus the way of hitchhiking, unsupervised trick-or-treating and door to door sales
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
03 – 24 Jun 2018Storefront
Yorgos Stamkopoulos
Adrift Ocean
03 – 24 Jun 2018
Yorgos Stamkopoulos
Adrift Ocean
03 – 24 Jun 2018Back Rooms
Sofía Berakha, Charlotte Herzig, Natalie Koerner, Adrian Rover, Namsal Siedlecki, Martin Skauen, Santiago Taccetti, Tyra Tingleff
03 – 24 Jun 2018
Sofía Berakha, Charlotte Herzig, Natalie Koerner, Adrian Rover, Namsal Siedlecki, Martin Skauen, Santiago Taccetti, Tyra Tingleff
add to tour | start location | end location
 
24 Jun 2018
Birgit Auf der Lauer, Stadtteilmütter Neukölln
Das Tuch/The Cloth
4pm
24 Jun 2018
Birgit Auf der Lauer, Stadtteilmütter Neukölln
Das Tuch/The Cloth
28 Apr – 04 Jul 2018
Thomas Kilpper
Entwurzelt / Uprooted
curated by Dorothee Bienert
28 Apr – 04 Jul 2018
Thomas Kilpper
Entwurzelt / Uprooted
add to tour | start location | end location
 
25 May – 08 Jul 2018
Mighty Good Men
Andrew J Burford, Constantin Hartenstein
curated by Sylvia Sadzinski
25 May – 08 Jul 2018
Mighty Good Men
Andrew J Burford, Constantin Hartenstein
add to tour | start location | end location
 
24 Jun 2018
Liping Ting
Yuan Fang
within the frame of the exhibition I Am Large, I Contain Multitudes kuratiert von Nadia Pilchowski im Rahmen von UP - Unsustainable Privileges
24 Jun 2018
Liping Ting
Yuan Fang
08 Jun – 15 Jul 2018
I am large, I contain multitudes
Marco Bruzzone, Ed Fornieles, FORT, Donna Huanca, Hanne Lippard, Liping Ting, Grace Weaver, Lauryn Youden a.o.
curated by Nadia Pilchowski, within the frame of UP (Unsustainable Privileges) by Solvej Ovesen and Bonaventure Ndikung
08 Jun – 15 Jul 2018
I am large, I contain multitudes
Marco Bruzzone, Ed Fornieles, FORT, Donna Huanca, Hanne Lippard, Liping Ting, Grace Weaver, Lauryn Youden a.o.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
07 Jun – 18 Jul 2018
Regime der Vorhersage
Nikolaus Gansterer, Ilona Gaynor, Esther Hovers, Sebastian Schmieg & Silvio Lorusso, Ulrich Nausner, Noriko Okaku, Arnold Reinthaler, Lina Theodorou, Pinar Yoldas, Bernd Hopfengärtner & Ludwig Zeller
curated by Sabine Winkler
07 Jun – 18 Jul 2018
Regime der Vorhersage
Nikolaus Gansterer, Ilona Gaynor, Esther Hovers, Sebastian Schmieg & Silvio Lorusso, Ulrich Nausner, Noriko Okaku, Arnold Reinthaler, Lina Theodorou, Pinar Yoldas, Bernd Hopfengärtner & Ludwig Zeller
add to tour | start location | end location
 
07 – 31 Jul 2018
Spiele mit der Ewigkeit
Andrés Galeano, Seok Hyun Han, Ka Hee Jeong, Oh Jong, Nam Hoon Kim, Shinae Kim, Yuni Kim, Jenny Michel, Sophia Pompéry, Euan Williams, Thomas Zipp
curated by Keumhwa Kim (Keum Art Projects) / opening with a performance by Andrés Galeano
07 – 31 Jul 2018
Spiele mit der Ewigkeit
Andrés Galeano, Seok Hyun Han, Ka Hee Jeong, Oh Jong, Nam Hoon Kim, Shinae Kim, Yuni Kim, Jenny Michel, Sophia Pompéry, Euan Williams, Thomas Zipp
add to tour | start location | end location
 
25 Apr – 24 Aug 2018
Gerd Rohling
3 x 3
25 Apr – 24 Aug 2018
Gerd Rohling
3 x 3
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 Apr – 05 Aug 2018
Heiner Franzen
Großes Gesichtsfeld
26 Apr – 05 Aug 2018
Heiner Franzen
Großes Gesichtsfeld
23 Jun – 05 Aug 2018
Pirating Presence: Eine Aneignung der Aneignung
Margret Eicher, Adi Hoesle, Isabel Kerkermeier, Stefan Römer, Heidi Sill, Susanne Wehr, Toni Wirthmüller
23 Jun – 05 Aug 2018
Pirating Presence: Eine Aneignung der Aneignung
Margret Eicher, Adi Hoesle, Isabel Kerkermeier, Stefan Römer, Heidi Sill, Susanne Wehr, Toni Wirthmüller
25 May – 14 Oct 2018HaL Hofskulptur #3
Janine Eggert, Philipp Ricklefs
Riding Giants
25 May – 14 Oct 2018
Janine Eggert, Philipp Ricklefs
Riding Giants
add to tour | start location | end location
 
02 Jun – 02 Sep 2018
Vivian Caccuri, Jace Clayton, Geraldine Juárez, NON and Christine Sun Kim, Julio César Morales with Discos Unicornio
For the Record
curated by Bavisha Panchia
02 Jun – 02 Sep 2018
Vivian Caccuri, Jace Clayton, Geraldine Juárez, NON and Christine Sun Kim, Julio César Morales with Discos Unicornio
For the Record
add to tour | start location | end location
 
29 Jun 2018
AIRCHINA
LP1
+ Concert
29 Jun 2018
AIRCHINA
LP1
add to tour | start location | end location
 
12 – 25 Jul 2018
Hier könnte Ihr Titel stehen
Helena Hladilova, Anouk Kruithof, Britta Lumer, Zorka Wollny
12 – 25 Jul 2018
Hier könnte Ihr Titel stehen
Helena Hladilova, Anouk Kruithof, Britta Lumer, Zorka Wollny
add to tour | start location | end location
 
01 – 24 Jun 2018
The Undisciplined
Bora Akinciturk, Harm van den Dorpel, Martin Kohout, Jonas Lund, Sarah Schönfeld, Özge Topçu, Anna Uddenberg, Daniela Kneip Velescu, Anne de Vries
01 – 24 Jun 2018
The Undisciplined
Bora Akinciturk, Harm van den Dorpel, Martin Kohout, Jonas Lund, Sarah Schönfeld, Özge Topçu, Anna Uddenberg, Daniela Kneip Velescu, Anne de Vries
add to tour | start location | end location
 
23 Jun – 26 Aug 2018
An Atlas of Commoning: Orte des Gemeinschaffens
Golan Levin (F.A.T. Lab) & Shawn Sims (Sy–Lab), NLÉ Architects, clemens krug architekten & Bernhard Hummel Architekt, Iwan Baan, Quest – Florian Köhl & Christian Burkhard, Kotti & Co, Makoko Waterfront Community, Theo Deutin­ger, Eureka, WiLMa GmbH, Manuel Herz, Sandi Hilal, Immo Klink, PlanBude Hamburg – Svenja Baumgardt & Sylvi Kretzschmar, Angelika Levi, Tukano Maloca, Kuehn Malvezzi, Philipp Misselwitz & Anne Misselwitz, Common Ground e.V. & Nachbarschafts­akademie, DAAR Decolonizing Architecture Art Residency, Martha Rosler, Brandlhuber+Christopher Roth, Morehshin Allahyari & Daniel Rourke, Miethäuser Syndikat, Harald Trapp / Robert Thum, National Union of Sahrawi Women, Assemble & Granby Workshop, Samson Young, Urban-Think Tank – Chair of Architecture and Urban Design ETH Zürich
Ausstellung des ifa in Zusammenarbeit mit ARCH+
23 Jun – 26 Aug 2018
An Atlas of Commoning: Orte des Gemeinschaffens
Golan Levin (F.A.T. Lab) & Shawn Sims (Sy–Lab), NLÉ Architects, clemens krug architekten & Bernhard Hummel Architekt, Iwan Baan, Quest – Florian Köhl & Christian Burkhard, Kotti & Co, Makoko Waterfront Community, Theo Deutin­ger, Eureka, WiLMa GmbH, Manuel Herz, Sandi Hilal, Immo Klink, PlanBude Hamburg – Svenja Baumgardt & Sylvi Kretzschmar, Angelika Levi, Tukano Maloca, Kuehn Malvezzi, Philipp Misselwitz & Anne Misselwitz, Common Ground e.V. & Nachbarschafts­akademie, DAAR Decolonizing Architecture Art Residency, Martha Rosler, Brandlhuber+Christopher Roth, Morehshin Allahyari & Daniel Rourke, Miethäuser Syndikat, Harald Trapp / Robert Thum, National Union of Sahrawi Women, Assemble & Granby Workshop, Samson Young, Urban-Think Tank – Chair of Architecture and Urban Design ETH Zürich
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 22 Jul 2018
Haus der Sinnsuche. Gutes Leben durch Kultur
#DIE3FRAGEN, Kurdwin Ayub, Joost Baljeu, Marc Bijl, Melanie Bonajo, Jochen Dehn, Sonia Delaunay, Ceal Floyer, Club Fortuna, Die Offene Gesellschaft, Rainald Grebe, Jenny Holzer, Reiner Kallhardt, On Kawara, Alexander Kluge, Eric Ellingsen & Fabian Knecht, Terence Koh, Lawrence Lek, Julius von Bismarck & Benjamin Maus, Katharina Mayer, Gianni Motti, Böhler & Orendt, Dony Permedi, Wilfredo Prieto, Kateřina Šedá, Anton Stankowski, Klaus Steinmann, Mladen Stilinović, Pilvi Takala, Jos de Gruyter & Harald Thys, Francesca Woodman, Helga Wretman, Picture Mosaics/Peter Yang
kuratiert von Ellen Blumenstein
28 Apr – 22 Jul 2018
Haus der Sinnsuche. Gutes Leben durch Kultur
#DIE3FRAGEN, Kurdwin Ayub, Joost Baljeu, Marc Bijl, Melanie Bonajo, Jochen Dehn, Sonia Delaunay, Ceal Floyer, Club Fortuna, Die Offene Gesellschaft, Rainald Grebe, Jenny Holzer, Reiner Kallhardt, On Kawara, Alexander Kluge, Eric Ellingsen & Fabian Knecht, Terence Koh, Lawrence Lek, Julius von Bismarck & Benjamin Maus, Katharina Mayer, Gianni Motti, Böhler & Orendt, Dony Permedi, Wilfredo Prieto, Kateřina Šedá, Anton Stankowski, Klaus Steinmann, Mladen Stilinović, Pilvi Takala, Jos de Gruyter & Harald Thys, Francesca Woodman, Helga Wretman, Picture Mosaics/Peter Yang
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Awst & Walther
BE WATER I
public installation on the facade of Rosa-Luxemburg-Str. 43
ongoing
Awst & Walther
BE WATER I
26 Apr – 13 Jul 2018
Flux of Experience - Mies in Berlin
Aasan, Boehl, Hopf, Metschanow, Müller-Etzel, Mies Van der Rohe, Wirkus a.o.
26 Apr – 13 Jul 2018
Flux of Experience - Mies in Berlin
Aasan, Boehl, Hopf, Metschanow, Müller-Etzel, Mies Van der Rohe, Wirkus a.o.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
05 Jul – 01 Sep 2018
Wolfgang Lugmair
TagNachtLuftWind
05 Jul – 01 Sep 2018
Wolfgang Lugmair
TagNachtLuftWind
add to tour | start location | end location
 
03 Jun – 01 Jul 2018
Amelie von Wulffen / Lucio Auri
03 Jun – 01 Jul 2018
Amelie von Wulffen / Lucio Auri
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr 2018 – 03 Mar 2019
Michel Majerus
Home videos
selected by Jordan Wolfson
27 Apr 2018 – 03 Mar 2019
Michel Majerus
Home videos
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
19 Jun – 13 Oct 2018
Xiyadie
Cut Sleeve, Split Peach
curated by Hera Chan
19 Jun – 13 Oct 2018
Xiyadie
Cut Sleeve, Split Peach
add to tour | start location | end location
 
29 Jun – 11 Aug 2018
Anders Dickson
29 Jun – 11 Aug 2018
Anders Dickson
add to tour | start location | end location
 
18 May – 24 Jun 2018
Laura Aldridge
18 May – 24 Jun 2018
Laura Aldridge
add to tour | start location | end location
 
13 Apr – 24 Jun 2018
Philipp Lachenmann
Delphi Rationale
13 Apr – 24 Jun 2018
Philipp Lachenmann
Delphi Rationale
add to tour | start location | end location
 
29 Jun – 26 Aug 2018
Qin Yufen
Life
opening with premiere of Hidden Landscape by Gabriel Iranyi for Sheng and Cello
29 Jun – 26 Aug 2018
Qin Yufen
Life
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Jun 2018Launch & Screening
Spike #56
Otto Muehl Films introduced by Theo Altenberg / 8pm
28 Jun 2018
Spike #56
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 May – 19 Aug 2018
Geld-Wahn-Sinn
Slava Ostap Osinski, Nina Ansari, Joseph Beuys, Thomas Eller, Harun Farocki, Nadine Fecht, Ralf Kopp, Mingwei Lee, Michael Najjar, United Transnational Republics, Esther Shalev-Gerz, Sebastian Siechold, Philipp Valenta, Lawrence Weiner a.o.
Die Sammlung Haupt in den Reinbeckhallen
26 May – 19 Aug 2018
Geld-Wahn-Sinn
Slava Ostap Osinski, Nina Ansari, Joseph Beuys, Thomas Eller, Harun Farocki, Nadine Fecht, Ralf Kopp, Mingwei Lee, Michael Najjar, United Transnational Republics, Esther Shalev-Gerz, Sebastian Siechold, Philipp Valenta, Lawrence Weiner a.o.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
06 – 11 Jul 2018
Ayala Gazit and Itamar Inbar
Alte Sachen
06 – 11 Jul 2018
Ayala Gazit and Itamar Inbar
Alte Sachen
add to tour | start location | end location
 
23 Jun 2018Creamcake – Europool I
Perspectives on a more Plural Europe
Clementine Ewokolo Burnley, Rana Farahani, and Anna Hankings-Evans
Panel moderated by Aleksandra Lakic, music performances and DJ sets by slimgirl fat (live), Fauna, MINA, Resla, and Larry
23 Jun 2018
Perspectives on a more Plural Europe
Clementine Ewokolo Burnley, Rana Farahani, and Anna Hankings-Evans
24 Jun 2018BDP
Die Welt und das Schwimmbad
Rob Doyle, Eugene Ostashevsky (with Richard Duraj), Kolbeinn Hugi, and Elif Saydam
curated by John Holten &/ 4–6pm
24 Jun 2018
Die Welt und das Schwimmbad
Rob Doyle, Eugene Ostashevsky (with Richard Duraj), Kolbeinn Hugi, and Elif Saydam
02 Jun – 02 Sep 2018
VOYAGE
Bob’s Pogo Bar, Nigin Beck, Kinderhook & Caracas, Monster Chetwynd, Creamcake, Damjanski, The Gray Voice Ensemble, Adam Harvey, Porpentine Charity Heartscape, Jasmin İhraç, KAYA, Anastasia Kubrak, Sandra Mujinga, New Noveta, Operndorf Afrika, Broken Dimanche Press, Juliana Piquero Rosenberg, Aurora Sander, Starship, Abdoul Kader Traoré, Raphaela Vogel, and Jan Vorisek
organised by Nele Heinevetter, with Sophie Boysen and Leona Koldehoff
02 Jun – 02 Sep 2018
VOYAGE
Bob’s Pogo Bar, Nigin Beck, Kinderhook & Caracas, Monster Chetwynd, Creamcake, Damjanski, The Gray Voice Ensemble, Adam Harvey, Porpentine Charity Heartscape, Jasmin İhraç, KAYA, Anastasia Kubrak, Sandra Mujinga, New Noveta, Operndorf Afrika, Broken Dimanche Press, Juliana Piquero Rosenberg, Aurora Sander, Starship, Abdoul Kader Traoré, Raphaela Vogel, and Jan Vorisek
add to tour | start location | end location
 
09 Jun – 09 Sep 2018
10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
We don’t need another hero
09 Jun – 09 Sep 2018
10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
We don’t need another hero
MAKE A TOUR
 
If the start or end location of your tour is different than one of the above listed venues, please enter the address below.
This tour is possible for up to ten venues incl. start and end location.
START Address:
END Address:
© INDEX : Kirsa Geiser
Texte zur Kunst
Afterall
Mousse
Weltkunst
Frieze Magazine
Spike