GALLERIES
 
add to tour | start location | end location
 
01 Jul – 31 Aug 2019
Closed due to relocation, please contact for further information.
01 Jul – 31 Aug 2019
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 Apr – 24 Aug 2019
Bernar Venet
Indeterminacy
26 Apr – 24 Aug 2019
Bernar Venet
Indeterminacy
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 31 Aug 2019
Matt Saunders
Duets
27 Apr – 31 Aug 2019
Matt Saunders
Duets
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 20 Jul 2019
Veit Laurent Kurz
Nutrition and Drama
27 Apr – 20 Jul 2019
Veit Laurent Kurz
Nutrition and Drama
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 06 Jul 2019
Raphaela Vogel
Vogelspinne
27 Apr – 06 Jul 2019
Raphaela Vogel
Vogelspinne
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Jun – 17 Aug 2019
Frances Stark
Lonely and abandoned on the marketplace
28 Jun – 17 Aug 2019
Frances Stark
Lonely and abandoned on the marketplace
28 Jun – 17 Aug 2019
Mayo Thompson
Go to the window
28 Jun – 17 Aug 2019
Mayo Thompson
Go to the window
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Nigel Cooke
Spring in Fialta
26 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Nigel Cooke
Spring in Fialta
add to tour | start location | end location
 
21 Jun – 03 Aug 2019
Peter Piller
21 Jun – 03 Aug 2019
Peter Piller
add to tour | start location | end location
 
08 Jun – 03 Aug 2019
Caroline Mesquita
ASTRAY
08 Jun – 03 Aug 2019
Caroline Mesquita
ASTRAY
08 Jun – 03 Aug 2019
Erik Schmidt
The Only Way Is Up
08 Jun – 03 Aug 2019
Erik Schmidt
The Only Way Is Up
add to tour | start location | end location
 
29 Jun – 24 Aug 2019
Heike Kabisch
frothing, you and I
29 Jun – 24 Aug 2019
Heike Kabisch
frothing, you and I
add to tour | start location | end location
 
25 May – 07 Sep 2019
Kunst über Kunst
25 May – 07 Sep 2019
Kunst über Kunst
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
08 Jun – 13 Jul 2019
Max Beckmann, Cecily Brown, Ella Kruglyanskaya, Dana Schutz
08 Jun – 13 Jul 2019
Max Beckmann, Cecily Brown, Ella Kruglyanskaya, Dana Schutz
add to tour | start location | end location
 
22 Jun – 31 Aug 2019
Milen Till
Signature
22 Jun – 31 Aug 2019
Milen Till
Signature
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 30 Jun 2019
Werke aus der Sammlung Unruh
Kai Althoff, Donald Baechler, Joseph Beuys, Cosima von Bonin, Hanne Darboven, Thomas Eggerer, Joanne Greenbaum, Channa Horwitz, Annette Kelm, Jannis Kounellis, Jonathan Meese, Bjarne Melgaard, Marcel Odenbach, Albert Oehlen, David Salle, Ena Swansea, Philip Taafe, Paul Thek, Wolfgang Tillmans, Rosemarie Trockel, Lawrence Weiner, Amelie von Wulffen
27 Apr – 30 Jun 2019
Werke aus der Sammlung Unruh
Kai Althoff, Donald Baechler, Joseph Beuys, Cosima von Bonin, Hanne Darboven, Thomas Eggerer, Joanne Greenbaum, Channa Horwitz, Annette Kelm, Jannis Kounellis, Jonathan Meese, Bjarne Melgaard, Marcel Odenbach, Albert Oehlen, David Salle, Ena Swansea, Philip Taafe, Paul Thek, Wolfgang Tillmans, Rosemarie Trockel, Lawrence Weiner, Amelie von Wulffen
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Julian Charrière
Silent World
26 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Julian Charrière
Silent World
add to tour | start location | end location
 
06 Jun – 27 Jul 2019
Ricarda Roggan
WEIMAR, NORIS, ERNEMANN
06 Jun – 27 Jul 2019
Ricarda Roggan
WEIMAR, NORIS, ERNEMANN
add to tour | start location | end location
 
20 – 22 Jun 2019
Felix Leon Westner
make a wish (microdose)
20 – 22 Jun 2019
Felix Leon Westner
make a wish (microdose)
add to tour | start location | end location
 
15 Jun – 03 Aug 2019
Günther Förg, Raimund Girke, Hans Hartung, Katharina Hinsberg, Imi Knoebel, Pia Linz, A. R. Penck, Tanja Rochelmeyer, Michael Wesely
Künstler*innen der Galerie
15 Jun – 03 Aug 2019
Günther Förg, Raimund Girke, Hans Hartung, Katharina Hinsberg, Imi Knoebel, Pia Linz, A. R. Penck, Tanja Rochelmeyer, Michael Wesely
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 Apr – 27 Jul 2019
Richard Long
26 Apr – 27 Jul 2019
Richard Long
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
06 Jun – 13 Jul 2019
Marie Angeletti
06 Jun – 13 Jul 2019
Marie Angeletti
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
21 Jun – 27 Jul 2019
cdghlmtw
Cimiotti, Dokoupil, Grimm, Heise, Lüpertz, Mattner, Tzamouranis, Wirths a.o.
21 Jun – 27 Jul 2019
cdghlmtw
Cimiotti, Dokoupil, Grimm, Heise, Lüpertz, Mattner, Tzamouranis, Wirths a.o.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
31 May – 12 Jul 2019
Robert Vellekoop
FIASKO
31 May – 12 Jul 2019
Robert Vellekoop
FIASKO
add to tour | start location | end location
 
25 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Adam Pendleton
Who We Are
25 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Adam Pendleton
Who We Are
add to tour | start location | end location
 
25 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Adam Pendleton
Who We Are
25 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Adam Pendleton
Who We Are
add to tour | start location | end location
 
22 Jun – 27 Jul 2019
Sticky: Like a Summer Night
Julie Favreau, Nicholas William Johnson, Martin Llavaneras, Lucía Pizzani, Juana Subercaseaux
curated by Àngels Miralda
22 Jun – 27 Jul 2019
Sticky: Like a Summer Night
Julie Favreau, Nicholas William Johnson, Martin Llavaneras, Lucía Pizzani, Juana Subercaseaux
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 03 Aug 2019
Art & Language
Devinera qui Pourra (Figure it out who can)
27 Apr – 03 Aug 2019
Art & Language
Devinera qui Pourra (Figure it out who can)
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 13 Jul 2019
Michael Buthe
Die Tagebücher und Buchobjekte 1963–1994
27 Apr – 13 Jul 2019
Michael Buthe
Die Tagebücher und Buchobjekte 1963–1994
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 04 Jul 2019
Life, Liberty and the Pursuit of Happiness
William N. Copley, Robert Frank, Saul Leiter, Saul Steinberg
in cooperation with Galerie Friese, venue: Meierottostrasse 1, 10719 Berlin
27 Apr – 04 Jul 2019
Life, Liberty and the Pursuit of Happiness
William N. Copley, Robert Frank, Saul Leiter, Saul Steinberg
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 21 Jun 2019
Alice Tippit
Delicious Sister
27 Apr – 21 Jun 2019
Alice Tippit
Delicious Sister
add to tour | start location | end location
 
03 Jun – 24 Aug 2019
restaged
Group show
03 Jun – 24 Aug 2019
restaged
add to tour | start location | end location
 
30 May – 13 Jul 2019
Gerrit Frohne-Brinkmann
Corpse Flowers
30 May – 13 Jul 2019
Gerrit Frohne-Brinkmann
Corpse Flowers
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 Apr – 13 Jul 2019
Jorinde Voigt
Prototypes and Multiples
26 Apr – 13 Jul 2019
Jorinde Voigt
Prototypes and Multiples
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Gartenschau
Jonas Burgert, Claudia Comte, Elmgreen & Dragset, Jeppe Hein, Camille Henrot, Alicja Kwade, Atelier van Lieshout, Michael Sailstorfer, Stefan Strumbel, Tatiana Trouvé, Erwin Wurm, David Zink Yi
(opening times: Fri, 11am–6pm and by appointment)
ongoing
Gartenschau
Jonas Burgert, Claudia Comte, Elmgreen & Dragset, Jeppe Hein, Camille Henrot, Alicja Kwade, Atelier van Lieshout, Michael Sailstorfer, Stefan Strumbel, Tatiana Trouvé, Erwin Wurm, David Zink Yi
08 Jun – 04 Aug 2019
Kathryn Andrews
Circus Empire
(Nave)
08 Jun – 04 Aug 2019
Kathryn Andrews
Circus Empire
08 Jun – 04 Aug 2019
Anselm Reyle
Reflections
(Chapel)
08 Jun – 04 Aug 2019
Anselm Reyle
Reflections
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 28 Jun 2019
Clegg & Guttmann and Franz Erhard Walther
27 Apr – 28 Jun 2019
Clegg & Guttmann and Franz Erhard Walther
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 13 Jul 2019
Pieter Schoolwerth
Virtual Relief
27 Apr – 13 Jul 2019
Pieter Schoolwerth
Virtual Relief
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 22 Jun 2019
Math Bass
To Name A Few
27 Apr – 22 Jun 2019
Math Bass
To Name A Few
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 Apr – 22 Jun 2019
Fabian Knecht
Bruch
26 Apr – 22 Jun 2019
Fabian Knecht
Bruch
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 22 Jun 2019
Natalia Stachon
A Plot of Undiscovered Ground
27 Apr – 22 Jun 2019
Natalia Stachon
A Plot of Undiscovered Ground
add to tour | start location | end location
 
21 Jun – 03 Aug 2019
Mischa Kuball
Berlin Floater 2019 – after Marfa Floater silver/gold, Marfa, 2009
21 Jun – 03 Aug 2019
Mischa Kuball
Berlin Floater 2019 – after Marfa Floater silver/gold, Marfa, 2009
add to tour | start location | end location
 
02 Jul – 02 Aug 2019
Come together
Group show with the artists of the gallery
02 Jul – 02 Aug 2019
Come together
add to tour | start location | end location
 
22 Jun – 03 Sep 2019
Alf Lechner
Alf Lechner. Estate
22 Jun – 03 Sep 2019
Alf Lechner
Alf Lechner. Estate
add to tour | start location | end location
 
06 Jun – 20 Jul 2019
Emily Sundblad
Toilet Feelings Are Normal
06 Jun – 20 Jul 2019
Emily Sundblad
Toilet Feelings Are Normal
add to tour | start location | end location
 
08 Jun – 10 Aug 2019
Thilo Heinzmann
Pantaloni
08 Jun – 10 Aug 2019
Thilo Heinzmann
Pantaloni
27 Apr – 10 Aug 2019
Rirkrit Tiravanija
untitled 2019 (beauté esthétique with no shampoo)
27 Apr – 10 Aug 2019
Rirkrit Tiravanija
untitled 2019 (beauté esthétique with no shampoo)
add to tour | start location | end location
 
22 Jun – 26 Jul 2019
POSTCENTRAL
Zach Blas, Jesse Darling, Marjolijn Dijkman, Antye Guenther, Lynn Hershman Leeson, Kirsten Stolle, Addie Wagenknecht, Xiyadie
curated by Navine G. Khan-Dossos
22 Jun – 26 Jul 2019
POSTCENTRAL
Zach Blas, Jesse Darling, Marjolijn Dijkman, Antye Guenther, Lynn Hershman Leeson, Kirsten Stolle, Addie Wagenknecht, Xiyadie
add to tour | start location | end location
 
08 Jun – 27 Jul 2019
Harvey Quaytman
Fool's Gold - Pirate
08 Jun – 27 Jul 2019
Harvey Quaytman
Fool's Gold - Pirate
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 Apr – 21 Jun 2019
Beth Letain
ultrapath
26 Apr – 21 Jun 2019
Beth Letain
ultrapath
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 22 Jun 2019
Elina Brotherus
I Am Still Alive
27 Apr – 22 Jun 2019
Elina Brotherus
I Am Still Alive
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Jun – 27 Jul 2019
Summer exhibition
28 Jun – 27 Jul 2019
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 07 Sep 2019
Anne Neukamp
ALT-MOA-BIT
27 Apr – 07 Sep 2019
Anne Neukamp
ALT-MOA-BIT
add to tour | start location | end location
 
04 Jun – 13 Jul 2019
Marilia Furman
wrong position
04 Jun – 13 Jul 2019
Marilia Furman
wrong position
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 Apr – 27 Jul 2019
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Späte Bilder / Late Paintings
26 Apr – 27 Jul 2019
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Späte Bilder / Late Paintings
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Jun – 17 Aug 2019
Christoph Keller, Hito Steyerl, Tao Hui
27 Jun – 17 Aug 2019
Christoph Keller, Hito Steyerl, Tao Hui
27 Jun – 17 Aug 2019
space-time.tv
a project by Christopher Roth / Esther Schipper Bookstore
27 Jun – 17 Aug 2019
space-time.tv
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Jonathan Lasker
Recent Paintings
27 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Jonathan Lasker
Recent Paintings
27 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Alice Aycock
Twister Grande
27 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Alice Aycock
Twister Grande
06 Jun – 31 Aug 2019
Matt Mullican
Red, Yellow, Green, In Time
(Corner Space)
06 Jun – 31 Aug 2019
Matt Mullican
Red, Yellow, Green, In Time
add to tour | start location | end location
 
11 – 31 Jul 2019
Summer break
11 – 31 Jul 2019
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 Apr – 22 Jun 2019
Xiyao Wang
Peach Blossom Spring Story
26 Apr – 22 Jun 2019
Xiyao Wang
Peach Blossom Spring Story
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 27 Jul 2019
Peter Fischli   David Weiss
Haus
27 Apr – 27 Jul 2019
Peter Fischli   David Weiss
Haus
27 Apr – 27 Jul 2019
Reinhard Mucha
Mucha Unnötig – Das Ende vom Lied
27 Apr – 27 Jul 2019
Reinhard Mucha
Mucha Unnötig – Das Ende vom Lied
27 Apr – 27 Jul 2019
Andrea Robbins and Max Becher
NATIVIST AMERICANS
27 Apr – 27 Jul 2019
Andrea Robbins and Max Becher
NATIVIST AMERICANS
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 Apr – 22 Jun 2019
Jesse Stecklow
Ditto
26 Apr – 22 Jun 2019
Jesse Stecklow
Ditto
add to tour | start location | end location
 
07 Jun – 31 Jul 2019
#Sheroes
Jo Baer, Teresa Burga, Judy Chicago, Beatriz Gonzalez, Anne-Mie van Kerckhoven, Anna Oppermann, Barbara Rossi, Cecilia Vicuna a.o.
07 Jun – 31 Jul 2019
#Sheroes
Jo Baer, Teresa Burga, Judy Chicago, Beatriz Gonzalez, Anne-Mie van Kerckhoven, Anna Oppermann, Barbara Rossi, Cecilia Vicuna a.o.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
21 Jun – 02 Aug 2019
Rust & Bones
Ulf Aminde, Nilbar Güreş, Laurel Nakadate, Justin Liam O’Brien
21 Jun – 02 Aug 2019
Rust & Bones
Ulf Aminde, Nilbar Güreş, Laurel Nakadate, Justin Liam O’Brien
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Frieda Toranzo Jaeger
Deep Adaptation.
27 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Frieda Toranzo Jaeger
Deep Adaptation.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
22 Jun – 03 Aug 2019
Alex Becerra
22 Jun – 03 Aug 2019
Alex Becerra
add to tour | start location | end location
 
22 Jun – 03 Aug 2019
Copines – Copains - Berlin
Hicham Berrada, Louisa Clement – Birte Bosse, Timm Ulrichs – Frederik Foert, Peles Empire – Eric Bell und Kristoffer Frick, Karl Haendel – Julian Irlinger, John McAllister – Barry Johnston, Olaf Metzel – Bernd Koberling, Florian Meisenberg – Joep van Liefland, Nevin Aladag – Wiebke Loeper, Sophie von Hellermann – Angela Mewes, David Renggli – Rade Petrasevic, Miriam Böhm - Renaud Regnery, Axel Geis – Jenny Rosemeyer, Mariechen Danz - Sarah Ancelle Schönfeld, Gregor Hildebrandt – Pola Sieverding, Wawrzyniec Tokarski – Heidi Specker, Thomas Grünfeld – Christian Wieser
+ summer party
22 Jun – 03 Aug 2019
Copines – Copains - Berlin
Hicham Berrada, Louisa Clement – Birte Bosse, Timm Ulrichs – Frederik Foert, Peles Empire – Eric Bell und Kristoffer Frick, Karl Haendel – Julian Irlinger, John McAllister – Barry Johnston, Olaf Metzel – Bernd Koberling, Florian Meisenberg – Joep van Liefland, Nevin Aladag – Wiebke Loeper, Sophie von Hellermann – Angela Mewes, David Renggli – Rade Petrasevic, Miriam Böhm - Renaud Regnery, Axel Geis – Jenny Rosemeyer, Mariechen Danz - Sarah Ancelle Schönfeld, Gregor Hildebrandt – Pola Sieverding, Wawrzyniec Tokarski – Heidi Specker, Thomas Grünfeld – Christian Wieser
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 24 Aug 2019
Kim Yong-Ik
This is not the answer
27 Apr – 24 Aug 2019
Kim Yong-Ik
This is not the answer
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Jun – 31 Aug 2019
Zofia Kulik & KwieKulik
Quotes from the Archive
28 Jun – 31 Aug 2019
Zofia Kulik & KwieKulik
Quotes from the Archive
add to tour | start location | end location
 
25 Apr – 27 Jul 2019
Burçak Bingöl
Interrupted Halfway Through
25 Apr – 27 Jul 2019
Burçak Bingöl
Interrupted Halfway Through
add to tour | start location | end location
 
09 Jun – 06 Jul 2019
Summer break
09 Jun – 06 Jul 2019
INSTITUTIONS
 
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Arnold Dreyblatt
REPERTOIRE
Multimedia Installation, daily: 10am–8pm
ongoing
Arnold Dreyblatt
REPERTOIRE
add to tour | start location | end location
 
09 – 31 Aug 2019
Perception Unfolds: Looking at Deborah Hay’s Dance
Video installation within the frame of Tanz im August (Thu–Sun: 3–7pm)
09 – 31 Aug 2019
Perception Unfolds: Looking at Deborah Hay’s Dance
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
12x12. Der IBB-Videoraum in der Berlinischen Galerie (monatlich wechselnde Künstler)
ongoing
ongoing
Kunst in Berlin 1880–1980.
Sammlungspräsentation
ongoing
Kunst in Berlin 1880–1980.
19 Jun 2019
Nachhaltigkeit und Energiewende als kulturelle Aufgabe
Prof. Dr. Günther Bachmann, Esra Küçük, Olaf Nicolai, Dr. Gerd Rosenkranz, Olaf Zimmermann
19 Jun 2019
Nachhaltigkeit und Energiewende als kulturelle Aufgabe
Prof. Dr. Günther Bachmann, Esra Küçük, Olaf Nicolai, Dr. Gerd Rosenkranz, Olaf Zimmermann
01 May – 01 Jul 201912x12. Der IBB-Videoraum in der Berlinischen Galerie
Lisa Rave
01 May – 01 Jul 2019
Lisa Rave
23 May – 29 Jul 2019
André Kirchner
Stadtrand Berlin
23 May – 29 Jul 2019
André Kirchner
Stadtrand Berlin
05 Apr – 12 Aug 2019
Lotte Laserstein
Von Angesicht zu Angesicht
05 Apr – 12 Aug 2019
Lotte Laserstein
Von Angesicht zu Angesicht
27 Apr – 19 Aug 2019
Fazit
realities:united
27 Apr – 19 Aug 2019
Fazit
realities:united
add to tour | start location | end location
 
15 Jun 2019
Marije Vogelzang
Food Massage Salon . The trEATment
12–6pm
15 Jun 2019
Marije Vogelzang
Food Massage Salon . The trEATment
16 Jun 2019
Marije Vogelzang
Food Massage Salon . The trEATment
12–6pm
16 Jun 2019
Marije Vogelzang
Food Massage Salon . The trEATment
08 Jun – 07 Sep 2019
Food for the Eyes
Die Geschichte des Essens in der Fotografie
08 Jun – 07 Sep 2019
Food for the Eyes
08 Jun – 07 Sep 2019
Elfie Semotan
Contradiction
08 Jun – 07 Sep 2019
Elfie Semotan
Contradiction
add to tour | start location | end location
 
20 Jun – 11 Aug 2019
Deep Sounding – History as Multiple Narratives
Maria Thereza Alves, Heba Y. Amin, Ho Rui An, Yael Bartana, Eric Baudelaire, Rossella Biscotti, Minerva Cuevas, Mariana Castillo Deball, Gülsün Karamustafa, Runo Lagomarsino, Maha Maamoun, David Maljković, Naeem Mohaiemen, Rabih Mroué, Octora, ALIAS by Damián Ortega, Arin Rungjang, Anri Sala, Erzen Shkololli, Sriwhana Spong, Nguyệt and Troi Oi, Milica Tomić, Nora Turato, Akram Zataari
curated by Anna-Catharina Gebbers, Melanie Roumiguière
20 Jun – 11 Aug 2019
Deep Sounding – History as Multiple Narratives
Maria Thereza Alves, Heba Y. Amin, Ho Rui An, Yael Bartana, Eric Baudelaire, Rossella Biscotti, Minerva Cuevas, Mariana Castillo Deball, Gülsün Karamustafa, Runo Lagomarsino, Maha Maamoun, David Maljković, Naeem Mohaiemen, Rabih Mroué, Octora, ALIAS by Damián Ortega, Arin Rungjang, Anri Sala, Erzen Shkololli, Sriwhana Spong, Nguyệt and Troi Oi, Milica Tomić, Nora Turato, Akram Zataari
add to tour | start location | end location
 
06 Jul 2019Sound on the 4th Floor. Compiled and arranged by
Gerwald Rockenschaub
Videos, Audio- und Soundarbeiten, Soundskulpturen, Bilder, Grafiken
06 Jul 2019
Gerwald Rockenschaub
add to tour | start location | end location
 
12 Jun – 21 Jul 2019
Vaginal Davis
Ladies on Paper
12 Jun – 21 Jul 2019
Vaginal Davis
Ladies on Paper
25 Apr – 28 Jul 2019
Theaster Gates
The Black Image Corporation
25 Apr – 28 Jul 2019
Theaster Gates
The Black Image Corporation
06 Jun – 22 Sep 2019
Bani Abidi
They Died Laughing
06 Jun – 22 Sep 2019
Bani Abidi
They Died Laughing
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Die Sammlungen. The Collections. Les Collections.
Major works from the Nationalgalerie, the Marx and Marzona Collections as well as the Friedrich Christian Flick Collection at Hamburger Bahnhof in varying constellations
ongoing
Die Sammlungen. The Collections. Les Collections.
05 – 30 Jun 2019
Rundgang 50Hertz
an exhibition of the Nationalgalerie – Staatliche Museen zu Berlin shown in the corporate headquarters of 50Hertz / Location: 50Hertz, Heidestraße 2, 10557 Berlin
05 – 30 Jun 2019
Rundgang 50Hertz
26 Apr – 11 Aug 2019
Andreas Mühe
Mischpoche
26 Apr – 11 Aug 2019
Andreas Mühe
Mischpoche
29 Mar – 01 Sep 2019
Jack Whitten
Jack’s Jacks
29 Mar – 01 Sep 2019
Jack Whitten
Jack’s Jacks
01 Nov 2018 – 08 Sep 2019
Der Elefant im Raum
Skulpturen aus der Sammlung Marx und der Sammlung der Nationalgalerie
01 Nov 2018 – 08 Sep 2019
Der Elefant im Raum
12 Apr – 15 Sep 2019
Emil Nolde
Eine deutsche Legende. Der Künstler im Nationalsozialismus
"Neue Galerie" im Hamburger Bahnhof
12 Apr – 15 Sep 2019
Emil Nolde
Eine deutsche Legende. Der Künstler im Nationalsozialismus
15 Dec 2018 – 10 Nov 2019
Local Histories
Jenny Holzer, Donald Judd, Konrad Lueg, Bruce Nauman
15 Dec 2018 – 10 Nov 2019
Local Histories
Jenny Holzer, Donald Judd, Konrad Lueg, Bruce Nauman
add to tour | start location | end location
 
07 Jun – 11 Aug 2019
Mostly Happy - Finnish Art today
Martti Aiha, Niina Lehtonen Braun, Elina Brotherus, Miklos Gaál, Hanaleena Heiska, Ulla Jokisalo, Antti Laitinen, Aurora Reinhard, Toni R. Toivonen, Kari Vehosalo
curated by Marc Wellmann
07 Jun – 11 Aug 2019
Mostly Happy - Finnish Art today
Martti Aiha, Niina Lehtonen Braun, Elina Brotherus, Miklos Gaál, Hanaleena Heiska, Ulla Jokisalo, Antti Laitinen, Aurora Reinhard, Toni R. Toivonen, Kari Vehosalo
06 Apr – 20 Oct 2019HaL Hofskulptur #4
Andreas Koch
06 Apr – 20 Oct 2019
Andreas Koch
add to tour | start location | end location
 
18 May – 25 Sep 2019
Lynn Chadwick – Biester der Zeit.
Lynn Chadwick, Katja Strunz, Hans Uhlmann
18 May – 25 Sep 2019
Lynn Chadwick – Biester der Zeit.
Lynn Chadwick, Katja Strunz, Hans Uhlmann
add to tour | start location | end location
 
17 – 18 Jun 2019The New Alphabet School #1
Translating
+Workshops, 17.6. 7pm, 18.6. 10am–5pm
17 – 18 Jun 2019
Translating
18 Jun 2019
Internationaler Literaturpreis 2019
Award ceremony, 7.30pm
18 Jun 2019
Internationaler Literaturpreis 2019
add to tour | start location | end location
 
10 Mar – 21 Jul 2019
Behind the Screen
Gonzalo Reyes Araos, !Mediengruppe Bitnik, Constant Dullaart, Jonas Lund, Tristan Schulze, Addie Wagenknecht, Julia Weißenberg
curated by Anne Schwanz, Maschinenhaus M2
10 Mar – 21 Jul 2019
Behind the Screen
Gonzalo Reyes Araos, !Mediengruppe Bitnik, Constant Dullaart, Jonas Lund, Tristan Schulze, Addie Wagenknecht, Julia Weißenberg
10 Mar – 21 Jul 2019
Jonathan Monk
Exhibit Model Four – plus invited guests
Maschinenhaus M1
10 Mar – 21 Jul 2019
Jonathan Monk
Exhibit Model Four – plus invited guests
add to tour | start location | end location
 
07 Jun – 18 Aug 2019
Anna Daučíková
Schering Stiftung Art Award 2018, curated by Anna Gritz, Cathrin Mayer
07 Jun – 18 Aug 2019
Anna Daučíková
01 Jan – 31 Dec 2019A Year with
Renee Gladman
01 Jan – 31 Dec 2019
Renee Gladman
add to tour | start location | end location
 
02 Aug – 15 Sep 2019
Milchstrassenverkehrsordnung (Space is the Place)
Guy Allot, Andreas Ammer, Song-Ming Ang, Andreas Gerth, Gregor Hildebrandt, Via Lewandowsky, Bjørn Melhus, Nik Nowak, Aribert von Ostrowski, Igor Sacharow-Ross, Annette Schröter, Jared Theis, Brigitte Waldach, Johan Österholm a.o.
Opening with DJ Juan Atkins
02 Aug – 15 Sep 2019
Milchstrassenverkehrsordnung (Space is the Place)
Guy Allot, Andreas Ammer, Song-Ming Ang, Andreas Gerth, Gregor Hildebrandt, Via Lewandowsky, Bjørn Melhus, Nik Nowak, Aribert von Ostrowski, Igor Sacharow-Ross, Annette Schröter, Jared Theis, Brigitte Waldach, Johan Österholm a.o.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Helmut Newton
Private Property
ongoing
Helmut Newton
Private Property
07 Jun – 10 Nov 2019
Helmut Newton
SUMO. Mark Arbeit / George Holz / Just Loomis. Three Boys from Pasadena
07 Jun – 10 Nov 2019
Helmut Newton
SUMO. Mark Arbeit / George Holz / Just Loomis. Three Boys from Pasadena
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Nach der Arbeit Kunst im Untergrund
Carla Åhlander,Terri Hawkins/ Tilman Vogler, Markus Klink, Lawick Müller, Sharon Paz, Jose Romussi
(in Berliner U-Bahnhöfen)
ongoing
Nach der Arbeit Kunst im Untergrund
Carla Åhlander,Terri Hawkins/ Tilman Vogler, Markus Klink, Lawick Müller, Sharon Paz, Jose Romussi
14 Jun – 17 Aug 2019
Kreise ziehen [GOING OUT OF CIRCLES] 3 - Housing estates and the production of images of themselves
Tinatin Gurgenidze, Christian Hanussek, Stephen Willats
venue: station urbaner kulturen, Auerbacher Ring 41, 12619 Berlin (Entrance: Kastanienboulevard), Thu+Sat: 3p–7pm
14 Jun – 17 Aug 2019
Kreise ziehen [GOING OUT OF CIRCLES] 3 - Housing estates and the production of images of themselves
Tinatin Gurgenidze, Christian Hanussek, Stephen Willats
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Sep 2018 – 30 Aug 2019
Ceal Floyer
curated by Kathrin Becker
27 Sep 2018 – 30 Aug 2019
Ceal Floyer
15 Jun – 28 Jul 2019
John Bock
curated by Kathrin Becker
15 Jun – 28 Jul 2019
John Bock
18 Jun – 26 Jul 2019
Alexandra Bachzetsis
curated by Arkadij Koscheew
18 Jun – 26 Jul 2019
Alexandra Bachzetsis
17 Jun 2019
John Bock
7pm
17 Jun 2019
John Bock
add to tour | start location | end location
 
20 Jun – 28 Oct 2019
Summer of Love. Art, Fashion, and Rock & Roll
organized by the Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco in collaboration with the Deutsche Bank
20 Jun – 28 Oct 2019
Summer of Love. Art, Fashion, and Rock & Roll
add to tour | start location | end location
 
13 Apr – 28 Jul 2019
Straying from the line
Vito Acconci, Lynda Benglis, Dara Birnbaum, Teresa Burga, Tom Burr, Tony Cokes, Eva Hesse, Irma Hünerfauth, Tim Rollins and K.O.S., Aura Rosenberg/Mike Kelly, Maria Lassnig, Leigh Ledare, Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz, Lee Lozano, Ulrike Müller, Anna Oppermann, Betye Saar, Heji Shin, Nancy Spero, Diamond Stingily, Elaine Sturtevant, Martine Syms, Cosey Fanni Tutti, Anna Uddenberg, Raphaela Vogel, Constantina Zavitzanos/Park McArthur
curated by Nina Pohl
13 Apr – 28 Jul 2019
Straying from the line
Vito Acconci, Lynda Benglis, Dara Birnbaum, Teresa Burga, Tom Burr, Tony Cokes, Eva Hesse, Irma Hünerfauth, Tim Rollins and K.O.S., Aura Rosenberg/Mike Kelly, Maria Lassnig, Leigh Ledare, Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz, Lee Lozano, Ulrike Müller, Anna Oppermann, Betye Saar, Heji Shin, Nancy Spero, Diamond Stingily, Elaine Sturtevant, Martine Syms, Cosey Fanni Tutti, Anna Uddenberg, Raphaela Vogel, Constantina Zavitzanos/Park McArthur
PRIVATE COLLECTIONS
 
add to tour | start location | end location
 
21 Jun – 30 Aug 2019
Michael Morris
Spielplatz
21 Jun – 30 Aug 2019
Michael Morris
Spielplatz
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Archivio Conz houses artworks, documents, editions and personal belongings collected and catalysed by Francesco Conz over the course of more than 30 years. More than a collector, he worked closely with artists from the main artistic Avantgarde movements of his time—Fluxus, Concrete Poetry, Actionism and Lettrism. He left an archive of more than three thousand items.
ongoing
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
25 Apr – 22 Jun 2019
Guido van der Werve
Number eight, nine, twelve, thirteen, fourteen, seventeen
25 Apr – 22 Jun 2019
Guido van der Werve
Number eight, nine, twelve, thirteen, fourteen, seventeen
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Private Sammlung zeitgenössischer Kunst aller Medien, Führungen samstags nach Anmeldung / Private collection of contemporary art in all media, guided tours on Saturdays by appointment
ongoing
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 Apr – 28 Jul 2019
Pauline Boudry / Renate Lorenz
Ongoing Experiments with Strangeness
26 Apr – 28 Jul 2019
Pauline Boudry / Renate Lorenz
Ongoing Experiments with Strangeness
add to tour | start location | end location
 
11 May – 31 Aug 2019
gaming: the system
Malte Frey and Julian Reiser
11 May – 31 Aug 2019
gaming: the system
Malte Frey and Julian Reiser
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Wunderkammer Olbricht
ongoing
Wunderkammer Olbricht
27 Apr – 18 Aug 2019
B.A.R.O.C.K.
Margret Eicher, Luzia Simons, Rebecca Stevenson, Myriam Thyes
Künstlerische Interventionen im Schloss Caputh und in der Wunderkammer Olbricht / kuratiert von Margret Eicher und Mark Gisbourne
27 Apr – 18 Aug 2019
B.A.R.O.C.K.
Margret Eicher, Luzia Simons, Rebecca Stevenson, Myriam Thyes
10 Apr – 25 Aug 2019
Beyond
Nathalie Djurberg & Hans Berg, Jonas Burgert, Jake & Dinos Chapman, George Condo, FORT, Francisco de Goya, Kris Martin
curated by Thomas Olbricht
10 Apr – 25 Aug 2019
Beyond
Nathalie Djurberg & Hans Berg, Jonas Burgert, Jake & Dinos Chapman, George Condo, FORT, Francisco de Goya, Kris Martin
add to tour | start location | end location
 
15 Apr – 31 Jul 2019
Emanuel Seitz
15 Apr – 31 Jul 2019
Emanuel Seitz
15 Apr – 31 Aug 2019
LG Nordström
curated by Timo Niemeyer
15 Apr – 31 Aug 2019
LG Nordström
add to tour | start location | end location
 
25 Apr – 05 Aug 2019
JR - Adrian Piper - Ray Johnson
25 Apr – 05 Aug 2019
JR - Adrian Piper - Ray Johnson
FURTHER EXHIBITIONS
 
add to tour | start location | end location
 
20 May – 30 Aug 2019
Namen. Gesichter / Names. Faces
Del Kathryn Barton, Sophie Calle, George Condo, Gilbert & George, Stefanie Gutheil, Hannah Höch, Douglas Kolk, Pablo Picasso a.o.
Works from a private collection (by appointment only)
20 May – 30 Aug 2019
Namen. Gesichter / Names. Faces
Del Kathryn Barton, Sophie Calle, George Condo, Gilbert & George, Stefanie Gutheil, Hannah Höch, Douglas Kolk, Pablo Picasso a.o.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
17 May – 28 Jul 2019
Fictional Nature
Maximilian Arnold & Ørjan Einarsønn Døsen, Isabella Fürnkäs, Fabian Knecht, Keto Logua
curated by Evelyn Gregel and Jan Tappe
17 May – 28 Jul 2019
Fictional Nature
Maximilian Arnold & Ørjan Einarsønn Døsen, Isabella Fürnkäs, Fabian Knecht, Keto Logua
add to tour | start location | end location
 
08 Jun – 13 Jul 2019
Matthew Billings, Amanda Wasielewski
Telecommunication
08 Jun – 13 Jul 2019
Matthew Billings, Amanda Wasielewski
Telecommunication
add to tour | start location | end location
 
24 Apr – 30 Jun 2019
Antonia Hirsch
Absorbers
24 Apr – 30 Jun 2019
Antonia Hirsch
Absorbers
add to tour | start location | end location
 
15 Jun – 08 Sep 2019
Petr Bystrov
Sotwaha
15 Jun – 08 Sep 2019
Petr Bystrov
Sotwaha
add to tour | start location | end location
 
22 May – 13 Jul 2019
Li Zhenhua
One Man at a Lonely Island
22 May – 13 Jul 2019
Li Zhenhua
One Man at a Lonely Island
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
D'EST
O’ Mystical East and West: Online Platform for Video Art from the Former "East" and "West" / www.d-est.com
ongoing
D'EST
ongoing
CHAPTER #3 and #4 of D’EST
Maja Čule, Doplgenger, Kerstin Honeit, Ana Hušman, Marija Bozinovska Jones, Ilona Németh, Katrin Nenasheva, Phuong Linh Nguyen, Elske Rosenfeld, Selma Selman, Shelly Silver, Marta Popivoda & Ana Vujanović a.o.
A Multi-Curatorial Online Platform for Video Art from the Former ‘East’ and ‘West’. www.d-est.com
ongoing
CHAPTER #3 and #4 of D’EST
Maja Čule, Doplgenger, Kerstin Honeit, Ana Hušman, Marija Bozinovska Jones, Ilona Németh, Katrin Nenasheva, Phuong Linh Nguyen, Elske Rosenfeld, Selma Selman, Shelly Silver, Marta Popivoda & Ana Vujanović a.o.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 16 Jul 2019
Magnus Andersen
Orchard - Improvement of Sensibility
27 Apr – 16 Jul 2019
Magnus Andersen
Orchard - Improvement of Sensibility
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
03 Apr – 13 Jul 2019
Olaf Metzel
In die Produktion
Grafiken und Multiples von 1985 bis 2019
03 Apr – 13 Jul 2019
Olaf Metzel
In die Produktion
add to tour | start location | end location
 
13 Apr – 14 Aug 2019
Druck Druck Druck
curated by Nina Prader and John Z. Komurki
13 Apr – 14 Aug 2019
Druck Druck Druck
add to tour | start location | end location
 
17 May – 23 Jun 2019
Pouring into an Array of Characters
Omsk Social Club, Chiara Fumai, Tabita Rezaire, Saya Woolfalk a.o.
curated by Lena Johanna Reisner and Sylvia Sadzinski
17 May – 23 Jun 2019
Pouring into an Array of Characters
Omsk Social Club, Chiara Fumai, Tabita Rezaire, Saya Woolfalk a.o.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
14 Jun – 10 Aug 2019
Sitting Circles
Ana Alenso, Ada Van Hoorebeke, Okka-Esther Hungerbühler, Cosima zu Knyphausen, kate-hers RHEE
14 Jun – 10 Aug 2019
Sitting Circles
Ana Alenso, Ada Van Hoorebeke, Okka-Esther Hungerbühler, Cosima zu Knyphausen, kate-hers RHEE
add to tour | start location | end location
 
18 May – 15 Sep 2019
Lynn Chadwick
Biester der Zeit
18 May – 15 Sep 2019
Lynn Chadwick
Biester der Zeit
add to tour | start location | end location
 
25 Apr – 21 Jun 2019
Josephine Meckseper
tu nichts gut
25 Apr – 21 Jun 2019
Josephine Meckseper
tu nichts gut
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
29 Mar – 30 Jun 2019
Hera Büyüktaşcıyan
Neither on the Ground, nor in the Sky
29 Mar – 30 Jun 2019
Hera Büyüktaşcıyan
Neither on the Ground, nor in the Sky
add to tour | start location | end location
 
15 Jun – 20 Jul 2019
Takeshi Makishima
Remain in Light (A)
15 Jun – 20 Jul 2019
Takeshi Makishima
Remain in Light (A)
add to tour | start location | end location
 
12 Jul 2019
unknown
venue: Campus Nord, Zugang über die Philippstraße 12 (Haus 22/Wache), 10115 Berlin
12 Jul 2019
unknown
add to tour | start location | end location
 
25 May – 31 Oct 2019
Katrīna Neiburga & Andris Eglītis with Jānis Noviks
Playground – for accepting your mortality
Curated by Ute Müller-Tischler & Solvej Helweg Ovesen
25 May – 31 Oct 2019
Katrīna Neiburga & Andris Eglītis with Jānis Noviks
Playground – for accepting your mortality
add to tour | start location | end location
 
19 – 22 Jun 2019
Julien Fargetton
The Ground Walks, with Time in a Box
Performances between June 19 and 22 along the Berlin wall (follow @kunstraumkreuzberg on Instagram for details)
19 – 22 Jun 2019
Julien Fargetton
The Ground Walks, with Time in a Box
13 Apr – 23 Jun 2019
Brad Downey
Slow Motion Disasters
13 Apr – 23 Jun 2019
Brad Downey
Slow Motion Disasters
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Awst & Walther
BE WATER I
public installation on the facade of Rosa-Luxemburg-Str. 43
ongoing
Awst & Walther
BE WATER I
01 May – 01 Jul 2019
Renata Kaminska
Phantom Monument
(Almstadt-/Rosa-Luxemburg-Strasse)
01 May – 01 Jul 2019
Renata Kaminska
Phantom Monument
05 Jun – 13 Jul 2019
To Start a Painting
Monique van Genderen, Shila Khatami, Ingo Meller
05 Jun – 13 Jul 2019
To Start a Painting
Monique van Genderen, Shila Khatami, Ingo Meller
add to tour | start location | end location
 
20 Jun – 27 Jul 2019
Palast der Republik Satellit. Kunsthalle Rostock im KVOST
Gerd Danigel, Georg Eckelt, Thomas Florschuetz, Árpád Bondy & Margit Knapp, Berit Petzsch & Dana Modemann
20 Jun – 27 Jul 2019
Palast der Republik Satellit. Kunsthalle Rostock im KVOST
Gerd Danigel, Georg Eckelt, Thomas Florschuetz, Árpád Bondy & Margit Knapp, Berit Petzsch & Dana Modemann
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 Jun – 14 Aug 2019
Summer break
26 Jun – 14 Aug 2019
add to tour | start location | end location
 
10 Apr 2019 – 07 Mar 2020
majerus wool warhol…"cold beer" the "smudge tool" and other short stories
curated by Peter Pakesch
10 Apr 2019 – 07 Mar 2020
majerus wool warhol…"cold beer" the "smudge tool" and other short stories
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
08 – 22 Jun 2019
Metanatural Landscapes
Aram Bartholl, Petja Ivanova, Gil Kuno, Iona Vreme Moser, Rebeca Mendez and Eric Vrymoed
Berlin - Los Angeles Connect
08 – 22 Jun 2019
Metanatural Landscapes
Aram Bartholl, Petja Ivanova, Gil Kuno, Iona Vreme Moser, Rebeca Mendez and Eric Vrymoed
add to tour | start location | end location
 
04 Jul 2019
Tarren Johnson
The Settlers Lounge
(doors 8.30pm)
04 Jul 2019
Tarren Johnson
The Settlers Lounge
add to tour | start location | end location
 
01 Jul – 31 Dec 2019
01 Jul – 31 Dec 2019
add to tour | start location | end location
 
11 Apr – 24 Jun 2019
Sissel Tolaas
22 – Molecular Communication (the process), 2019
in cooperation with Galerie Wedding
11 Apr – 24 Jun 2019
Sissel Tolaas
22 – Molecular Communication (the process), 2019
add to tour | start location | end location
 
12 Apr – 23 Jun 2019
Rebecca Raue
Notizen vom Rand der Zeit
curated by Brigitte Hausmann / venue: Dependance Gutshaus Steglitz
12 Apr – 23 Jun 2019
Rebecca Raue
Notizen vom Rand der Zeit
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 22 Jun 2019
Merlin James
Untitled (Sex)
28 Apr – 22 Jun 2019
Merlin James
Untitled (Sex)
add to tour | start location | end location
 
07 – 23 Jun 2019
Laufrichtung
John Bock, Asta Gröting, Alicja Kwade, Björn Melhus, Tino Seghal, Katja Strunz
07 – 23 Jun 2019
Laufrichtung
John Bock, Asta Gröting, Alicja Kwade, Björn Melhus, Tino Seghal, Katja Strunz
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
23 Aug – 20 Oct 2019im Atelier Liebermann:
Bjørn Melhus
HOT SET
23 Aug – 20 Oct 2019
Bjørn Melhus
HOT SET
add to tour | start location | end location
 
12 Apr – 28 Jul 2019
Roger Melis
Die Ostdeutschen. Fotografien aus drei Jahrzehnten DDR
12 Apr – 28 Jul 2019
Roger Melis
Die Ostdeutschen. Fotografien aus drei Jahrzehnten DDR
add to tour | start location | end location
 
01 – 22 Jun 2019
Manuel Stehli
some kind of change
01 – 22 Jun 2019
Manuel Stehli
some kind of change
add to tour | start location | end location
 
14 Jun – 05 Sep 2019
Black Milk
Daniel Balabán, Pavel Forman, Tomáš Koudela, František Kowolowski, Jiří Kuděla, Dagmar Lasotová, Petr Lysáček, Bára Mikudová, Václav Rodek, Iveta Šafránková, Tereza Samková, Marek Schovánek, Ivana Štenclová, Ivo Sumec, Jiří Surůvka
Malerei aus der multinationalen, ehemaligen Industrieregion Ostrava, die eine neue und diverse kulturelle Identität gefunden hat
14 Jun – 05 Sep 2019
Black Milk
Daniel Balabán, Pavel Forman, Tomáš Koudela, František Kowolowski, Jiří Kuděla, Dagmar Lasotová, Petr Lysáček, Bára Mikudová, Václav Rodek, Iveta Šafránková, Tereza Samková, Marek Schovánek, Ivana Štenclová, Ivo Sumec, Jiří Surůvka
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Kan Xuan
Racing Gravels
26 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Kan Xuan
Racing Gravels
add to tour | start location | end location
 
15 Jun 2019
Peter Cant and Krzysztof Honowski
And Now The Screen Is Struck By Lightning
invited by Clara Meister and Clare Molloy, 2–5pm
15 Jun 2019
Peter Cant and Krzysztof Honowski
And Now The Screen Is Struck By Lightning
16 Jun 2019
Peter Cant and Krzysztof Honowski
And Now The Screen Is Struck By Lightning
invited by Clara Meister and Clare Molloy, 2–5pm
16 Jun 2019
Peter Cant and Krzysztof Honowski
And Now The Screen Is Struck By Lightning
01 Jun – 01 Sep 2019
AMOUR
Gili Avissar, Kira Bunse, Creamcake, Natalie Czech, Constant Dullart, Julie Favreau, Bertrand Flanet, Young Boy Dancing Group, Das Helmi & Guests, Luzie Meyer, Hayal Pozanti, Broken Dimanche Press, Dylan Spencer-Davidson, Starship, Daniel Steegmann-Mangrané, Elisabeth Wood & Anonymous Writers
curated by Nele Heinevetter
01 Jun – 01 Sep 2019
AMOUR
Gili Avissar, Kira Bunse, Creamcake, Natalie Czech, Constant Dullart, Julie Favreau, Bertrand Flanet, Young Boy Dancing Group, Das Helmi & Guests, Luzie Meyer, Hayal Pozanti, Broken Dimanche Press, Dylan Spencer-Davidson, Starship, Daniel Steegmann-Mangrané, Elisabeth Wood & Anonymous Writers
add to tour | start location | end location
 
14 – 26 Jun 2019
Anna Gille
All of Nature unspoiled – beautiful – beautiful
14 – 26 Jun 2019
Anna Gille
All of Nature unspoiled – beautiful – beautiful
MAKE A TOUR
 
If the start or end location of your tour is different than one of the above listed venues, please enter the address below.
This tour is possible for up to ten venues incl. start and end location.
START Address:
END Address:
© INDEX : Kirsa Geiser
Rundgang50Hertz
Texte zur Kunst
Frieze Magazine
Spike
Monopol
KubaParis
Afterall