OPENINGS & EVENTS
 
13 Nov 2019 | Wed | 7pm
add to calendar
Reading:
Alphabet Readings #3
with Claudia Rankine, 7pm
13 Nov 2019
Alphabet Readings #3
14 Nov 2019 | Thu | 8–10pm
add to calendar
Screening: chapter #3
Ulrika Segerberg
42theFloor / the Shadow Exploded
7pm (doors)
14 Nov 2019
Ulrika Segerberg
42theFloor / the Shadow Exploded
14 Nov 2019 | Thu | 6.30pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Aiko Tezuka
6.30pm
14 Nov 2019
Aiko Tezuka
14 Nov 2019 | Thu | 10pm–3am
add to calendar
Performance:
Club Night . PAN: Open Spaces
Pan Daijing, Beatrice Dillon, Steven Warwick
with DJ sets by Bill Kouligas and M.E.S.H, 10pm–3am
14 Nov 2019
Club Night . PAN: Open Spaces
Pan Daijing, Beatrice Dillon, Steven Warwick
14 Nov 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Fragments from now. For an Unfinished Future
Saskia Ackermann, Darío Aguirre, Yevgenia Belorusets, Cihan Cakmak, Soso Dumbadze, Öncü Hrant Gültekin, Raisan Hameed, Carsten Kalaschnikow, Ksenia Kuleshova, Dariia Kuzmych, Sebastian Mühl, Neda Saeedi, Amir Tabatabaei, Vilmos Veress
An exhibition of the Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftun in cooperation with Künstlerhaus Bethanien Berlin
14 Nov 2019
Fragments from now. For an Unfinished Future
Saskia Ackermann, Darío Aguirre, Yevgenia Belorusets, Cihan Cakmak, Soso Dumbadze, Öncü Hrant Gültekin, Raisan Hameed, Carsten Kalaschnikow, Ksenia Kuleshova, Dariia Kuzmych, Sebastian Mühl, Neda Saeedi, Amir Tabatabaei, Vilmos Veress
14 Nov 2019 | Thu | 7–10pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Che-Wei Chen
14 Nov 2019
Che-Wei Chen
14 Nov 2019 | Thu | 7–10pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Open Studios
14 Nov 2019
Open Studios
14 Nov 2019 | Thu
add to calendar
Opening:
Das Totale Tanz Theater. A virtual reality dance experience for man and machine
100 Jahre Bauhaus
14 Nov 2019
Das Totale Tanz Theater. A virtual reality dance experience for man and machine
14 Nov 2019 | Thu | 8pm
add to calendar
Screening:
Sharon Lockhart
EXIT
8pm
14 Nov 2019
Sharon Lockhart
EXIT
15 Nov 2019 | Fri | 6pm
add to calendar
Opening:
This might be a place for humming birds
Marilyn Boror, Edgar Calel, Alfredo Ceibal, Naufus Ramirez Figueroa, Regina José Galindo, Deborah Stratman / Barbara Hammer, Esvin Alarcón Lam, Sandra Monterosso, Angel & Fernand Poyón, Johanna Unzueta
curated by Çağla Ilk and Antje Weitzel
15 Nov 2019
This might be a place for humming birds
Marilyn Boror, Edgar Calel, Alfredo Ceibal, Naufus Ramirez Figueroa, Regina José Galindo, Deborah Stratman / Barbara Hammer, Esvin Alarcón Lam, Sandra Monterosso, Angel & Fernand Poyón, Johanna Unzueta
15 Nov 2019 | Fri | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Karel Appel
Late Nudes, 1985 – 1995
15 Nov 2019
Karel Appel
Late Nudes, 1985 – 1995
15 Nov 2019 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
Grisebach zu Gast bei Klosterfelde Edition
15 Nov 2019
15 Nov 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Party:
Grisebach at Klosterfelde Edition
with music by Carl Luis (Cashmere Radio)
15 Nov 2019
Grisebach at Klosterfelde Edition
15 Nov 2019 | Fri | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Bronwyn Katz
Salvaged Letter
15 Nov 2019
Bronwyn Katz
Salvaged Letter
15 Nov 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Ion Grigorescu
15 Nov 2019
Ion Grigorescu
15 Nov 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Almut Linde
BODIES
15 Nov 2019
Almut Linde
BODIES
15 Nov 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Carolin Eidner
The Subtle Genesis of Emiliano Bruni
15 Nov 2019
Carolin Eidner
The Subtle Genesis of Emiliano Bruni
15 Nov 2019 | Fri | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Maria Loboda
Woman observing the Alpha Persei Cluster
15 Nov 2019
Maria Loboda
Woman observing the Alpha Persei Cluster
15 Nov 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
It was all a dream
curated by Laura Helena Wurth (Studiogalerie)
15 Nov 2019
It was all a dream
15 Nov 2019 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
Caline Aoun
seeing is believing
Deutsche Bank "Artist of the Year" 2018/19
15 Nov 2019
Caline Aoun
seeing is believing
15 Nov 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Caline Aoun
in conversation with Britta Färber, 6–9pm
15 Nov 2019
Caline Aoun
15 Nov 2019 | Fri | midnight
add to calendar
Screening: #109
Ari Benjamin Meyers
15 Nov 2019
Ari Benjamin Meyers
16 Nov 2019 | Sat | 7–10pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Kira Bunse
Traveling Light
16 Nov 2019
Kira Bunse
Traveling Light
16 Nov 2019 | Sat | 7pm
add to calendar
Discussion: An Evening of Scores with
Renee Gladman, Fred Moten & a rawlings
7pm / Grüner Salon
16 Nov 2019
Renee Gladman, Fred Moten & a rawlings
16 Nov 2019 | Sat | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Far Back Must Go Who Wants To Do A Big Jump
Liliana Barchiesi, Jacopo Benassi, Kira Freije, Petrit Halilaj, Rosemary Mayer, Agnes Scherer & Paul DD Smith, Ruth Wolf-Rehfeldt
16 Nov 2019
Far Back Must Go Who Wants To Do A Big Jump
Liliana Barchiesi, Jacopo Benassi, Kira Freije, Petrit Halilaj, Rosemary Mayer, Agnes Scherer & Paul DD Smith, Ruth Wolf-Rehfeldt
16 Nov 2019 | Sat | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Klara Lidén
16 Nov 2019
Klara Lidén
16 Nov 2019 | Sat | 4–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Tomás Saraceno
Algo-r(h)i(y)thms
16 Nov 2019
Tomás Saraceno
Algo-r(h)i(y)thms
16 Nov 2019 | Sat
add to calendar
Conference:
The Unforeseen: On the Lure of Risk in the Participatory Arts
Howard Caygill, Heba El Cheikh, Nikita Dhawan, Nitasha Dhillon, Amin Hussain, Monica Juneja, Ines Kleesattel, Maria Lind, Patrick Mudekezera
16 Nov 2019
The Unforeseen: On the Lure of Risk in the Participatory Arts
Howard Caygill, Heba El Cheikh, Nikita Dhawan, Nitasha Dhillon, Amin Hussain, Monica Juneja, Ines Kleesattel, Maria Lind, Patrick Mudekezera
16 Nov 2019 | Sat
add to calendar
Opening:
Transverse Wave
Mary Bauermeister and Rashid Al Khalifa
with a sound design by Simon Stockhausen, curated by Karin Adrian von Roques and Hauke Ohls
16 Nov 2019
Transverse Wave
Mary Bauermeister and Rashid Al Khalifa
16 Nov 2019 | Sat | 3pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Karin von Roques and Hauke Ohls
moderated by Nicola Kuhn (in German), 3pm
16 Nov 2019
Karin von Roques and Hauke Ohls
16 Nov 2019 | Sat | 4pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Mary Bauermeister, Rashid Al Khalifa and Simon Stockhausen
moderated by Karin Adrian von Roques (in English), 4pm
16 Nov 2019
Mary Bauermeister, Rashid Al Khalifa and Simon Stockhausen
20 Nov 2019 | Wed | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Claus Böhmler
Smart Artist
20 Nov 2019
Claus Böhmler
Smart Artist
20 Nov 2019 | Wed | 7–9.30pm
add to calendar
Opening: KOLLEKTIV LESEN
Reading Group moderated by Millie Schwier, 7–9.30pm / registration at hydra@goldrausch.org
20 Nov 2019
20 Nov 2019 | Wed | 7pm
add to calendar
Lecture:
Zuleikha Chaudhari
Actor / Artist as witness
7pm
20 Nov 2019
Zuleikha Chaudhari
Actor / Artist as witness
20 Nov 2019 | Wed
add to calendar
Opening: Dance
Kat Válastur
20.–23.11. / HAU1 / Premiere
20 Nov 2019
Kat Válastur
21 Nov 2019 | Thu | 6.30–9pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Regina de Miguel, Maria Morata, Anaïs Senli
No Matter Functions as a Border
6.30–9pm
21 Nov 2019
Regina de Miguel, Maria Morata, Anaïs Senli
No Matter Functions as a Border
21 Nov 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Screening:
Forensic Architecture
Triple-Chaser
+Talk with Ana Hoffner ex-Prvulovic, Linde Bryk (ECCHR), within the frame of "Up in Arms", 7pm
21 Nov 2019
Forensic Architecture
Triple-Chaser
21 Nov 2019 | Thu
add to calendar
Opening:
Jutta Zimmermann
21 Nov 2019
Jutta Zimmermann
21 Nov 2019 | Thu | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Alpin Arda Bağcık
Apocrypha
21 Nov 2019
Alpin Arda Bağcık
Apocrypha
21 Nov 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Interspecifics
Ontological Machines
21 Nov 2019
Interspecifics
Ontological Machines
21 Nov 2019 | Thu
add to calendar
Opening: Concerts, talks, performances
Right the Right: Ideas for Music, Copyright and Access
Jasmine Guffond, Mitch & Mitch & Kassin, Howie Lee, John Oswald, Hermeto Pascoal, With Chicks on Speed
21 Nov 2019
Right the Right: Ideas for Music, Copyright and Access
Jasmine Guffond, Mitch & Mitch & Kassin, Howie Lee, John Oswald, Hermeto Pascoal, With Chicks on Speed
22 Nov 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Martin Zellerhoff
Archiv
22 Nov 2019
Martin Zellerhoff
Archiv
22 Nov 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Christiane Möbus
curated by Elke Giffeler
22 Nov 2019
Christiane Möbus
22 Nov 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Jake & Dinos Chapman
22 Nov 2019
Jake & Dinos Chapman
22 Nov 2019 | Fri | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Jutta Koether
22 Nov 2019
Jutta Koether
22 Nov 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Saâdane Afif
22 Nov 2019
Saâdane Afif
22 Nov 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Agnes Scherer
ORLANDO TUSSAUD
22 Nov 2019
Agnes Scherer
ORLANDO TUSSAUD
22 Nov 2019 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
Veronika Holcová, Sandra Vásquez de la Horra, Barthélémy Toguo and Juul Kraijer, José Antonio Suárez Londoño
curated by Lóránd Hegyi
22 Nov 2019
Veronika Holcová, Sandra Vásquez de la Horra, Barthélémy Toguo and Juul Kraijer, José Antonio Suárez Londoño
22 Nov 2019 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
León Ferrari
22 Nov 2019
León Ferrari
22 Nov 2019 | Fri | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Christian Borchert
(1942–2000)
22 Nov 2019
Christian Borchert
(1942–2000)
22 Nov 2019 | Fri | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Frida Orupabo
A House is A House
22 Nov 2019
Frida Orupabo
A House is A House
22 Nov 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Ragna Róbertsdóttir
Configured Landscapes
22 Nov 2019
Ragna Róbertsdóttir
Configured Landscapes
22 Nov 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Sandra Kantanen
Smokeworks
22 Nov 2019
Sandra Kantanen
Smokeworks
22 Nov 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Werethings
Raymond Barion, Becky Beasley, Camille Blatrix, Patricia L Boyd, Sarah Browne, Lauren Burrow, Alex Impey, Ana Maria Gomez Lopez, Victor Man, Nicholas Mangan, Jacqueline Mesmaeker, Simon Dybbroe Møller, Ana Prvacki, Mladen Stilinović, James Williamson, Ran Zhang a.o.
curated by Mihnea Mircan
22 Nov 2019
Werethings
Raymond Barion, Becky Beasley, Camille Blatrix, Patricia L Boyd, Sarah Browne, Lauren Burrow, Alex Impey, Ana Maria Gomez Lopez, Victor Man, Nicholas Mangan, Jacqueline Mesmaeker, Simon Dybbroe Møller, Ana Prvacki, Mladen Stilinović, James Williamson, Ran Zhang a.o.
22 Nov 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Kapwani Kiwanga
22 Nov 2019
Kapwani Kiwanga
22 Nov 2019 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
Phil Sims
22 Nov 2019
Phil Sims
22 Nov 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Luca Frei
Process charts pLay
22 Nov 2019
Luca Frei
Process charts pLay
22 Nov 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Bouchra Khalili
curated by Eva-Maria Gillich (n.b.k. Fassade)
22 Nov 2019
Bouchra Khalili
22 Nov 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Hito Steyerl
curated by Marius Babias
22 Nov 2019
Hito Steyerl
22 Nov 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Joan Jonas
curated by Ute Meta Bauer (n.b.k. Showroom)
22 Nov 2019
Joan Jonas
23 Nov 2019 | Sat | 7–10pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Adult toys
Hiutung Ching, Björn Dahlem, Björn Geipel, Gregor Hildebrandt, Timo Klöppel, Alicja Kwade, Inge Mahn, Isa Melsheimer, Michail Pirgelis, Thomas Rentmeister, Severin Spengler, Fiete Stolte
curated by Peter Ungeheuer & Martin Kwade
23 Nov 2019
Adult toys
Hiutung Ching, Björn Dahlem, Björn Geipel, Gregor Hildebrandt, Timo Klöppel, Alicja Kwade, Inge Mahn, Isa Melsheimer, Michail Pirgelis, Thomas Rentmeister, Severin Spengler, Fiete Stolte
23 Nov 2019 | Sat
add to calendar
Performance:
Marwa Arsanios
Material for Work or How to Accomplish a No Smile Strike
4pm, 5pm, 6pm, 7pm, 8pm / Grüner Salon
23 Nov 2019
Marwa Arsanios
Material for Work or How to Accomplish a No Smile Strike
23 Nov 2019 | Sat | 3–6pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Isabella Ducrot
Big Aura
23 Nov 2019
Isabella Ducrot
Big Aura
23 Nov 2019 | Sat | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Carroll Dunham / Michael Williams
Drawings
curated by Cornelius Tittel
23 Nov 2019
Carroll Dunham / Michael Williams
Drawings
23 Nov 2019 | Sat
add to calendar
Opening: Hatje Cantz und Klosterfelde Edition
In Love with Printed Matter
23 Nov 2019
In Love with Printed Matter
23 Nov 2019 | Sat | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Johannes Wald
Innere Räume
23 Nov 2019
Johannes Wald
Innere Räume
24 Nov 2019 | Sun | 5.30pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Martine Heuser
Nekropolis [Audio-Monument No. 4]
Part III, 5.30pm
24 Nov 2019
Martine Heuser
Nekropolis [Audio-Monument No. 4]
24 Nov 2019 | Sun | 3pm
add to calendar
Guided Tour:
Up in Arms
with the curators, 3pm (in German)
24 Nov 2019
Up in Arms
24 Nov 2019 | Sun | 4–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Charlotte Dualé
TXT (Ausschnitt), glasierte Keramik. 2019
24 Nov 2019
Charlotte Dualé
TXT (Ausschnitt), glasierte Keramik. 2019
24 Nov 2019 | Sun | 12am
add to calendar
Guided Tour:
Helga Paris
Fotografin
with the curator Inka Schube, 12am
24 Nov 2019
Helga Paris
Fotografin
24 Nov 2019 | Sun
add to calendar
Opening: Dialog
Tim Etchells
“the continuous activity of living people”
HAU2
24 Nov 2019
Tim Etchells
“the continuous activity of living people”
27 Nov 2019 | Wed | 7pm
add to calendar
Discussion: KOLLEKTIV FÖRDERN
Zoë Claire Miller, Mila Panic, Melanie Roumiguière
moderated by Hannah Kruse, 7pm / registration at hydra@goldrausch.org
27 Nov 2019
Zoë Claire Miller, Mila Panic, Melanie Roumiguière
28 Nov 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Sven Marquardt, Marcel Dettmann
moderated by Heiko Hoffmann, 7pm
28 Nov 2019
Sven Marquardt, Marcel Dettmann
28 Nov 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Stefanie Bürkle
Atelier als Labor
28 Nov 2019
Stefanie Bürkle
Atelier als Labor
29 Nov 2019 | Fri | 6pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Yana Tsegay
29 Nov 2019
Yana Tsegay
29 Nov 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Jan Dibbets & The Technological Hand
29 Nov 2019
Jan Dibbets & The Technological Hand
29 Nov 2019 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
Group exhibition
29 Nov 2019
29 Nov 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Kameelah Janan Rasheed
A Casual Mathematics
29 Nov 2019
Kameelah Janan Rasheed
A Casual Mathematics
29 Nov 2019 | Fri | 8pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Luzie Meyer
29 Nov 2019
Luzie Meyer
29 Nov 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
We shall survive in the memory of others
Monika Baer, Eva Barto, Devon Dikeou, Pruitt & Early, Lewis Hammond, Ser Serpas, Sung Tieu, Angharad Williams, Amelie von Wulffen & some artefacts
29 Nov 2019
We shall survive in the memory of others
Monika Baer, Eva Barto, Devon Dikeou, Pruitt & Early, Lewis Hammond, Ser Serpas, Sung Tieu, Angharad Williams, Amelie von Wulffen & some artefacts
29 Nov 2019 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
Isabel Tueumuna Katjavivi
They Tried to Bury Us
(daily: 11am–7pm)
29 Nov 2019
Isabel Tueumuna Katjavivi
They Tried to Bury Us
29 Nov 2019 | Fri | 8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Body Performance
Vanessa Beecroft, Yang Fudong, Jürgen Klauke, Robert Longo, Robert Mapplethorpe, Helmut Newton, Barbara Probst, Viviane Sassen, Inez & Vinoodh, Bernd Uhlig und Erwin Wurm
29 Nov 2019
Body Performance
Vanessa Beecroft, Yang Fudong, Jürgen Klauke, Robert Longo, Robert Mapplethorpe, Helmut Newton, Barbara Probst, Viviane Sassen, Inez & Vinoodh, Bernd Uhlig und Erwin Wurm
30 Nov 2019 | Sat | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Klaus Weber
Nonuments
open 24hrs / after party with Eric D. Clark at Grüner Salon
30 Nov 2019
Klaus Weber
Nonuments
30 Nov 2019 | Sat
add to calendar
Opening:
Katharina Schilling
The second day
30 Nov 2019
Katharina Schilling
The second day
30 Nov 2019 | Sat | 5.30pm
add to calendar
Opening: Balkon #1
Mehdi Aminian
Lecture on the role of singing cultures around carpet weaving in Iran & musical performance / 5.30pm (sharp)
30 Nov 2019
Mehdi Aminian
30 Nov 2019 | Sat | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Stephen G. Rhodes
Spätkauff
30 Nov 2019
Stephen G. Rhodes
Spätkauff
30 Nov 2019 | Sat | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Transformers
Tenant of Culture, Carlos Saez, Anna Solal
30 Nov 2019
Transformers
Tenant of Culture, Carlos Saez, Anna Solal
30 Nov 2019 | Sat
add to calendar
Conference:
Bildungsschock
Tom Holert, Ola Uduku a.o.
30 Nov 2019
Bildungsschock
Tom Holert, Ola Uduku a.o.
01 Dec 2019 | Sun | 5.30pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Melo Börner
trigger phantom dance
meeting point: entrance of Haus am Kleistpark, 5.30pm
01 Dec 2019
Melo Börner
trigger phantom dance
01 Dec 2019 | Sun | 2pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Johannes Wald
in conversation with Christine Nippe, 2pm
01 Dec 2019
Johannes Wald
01 Dec 2019 | Sun | 4pm
add to calendar
Opening: Balkon #2
Michel Auder & Zehra Records
Morocco Chronicles
Screening & music / 4pm (sharp)
01 Dec 2019
Michel Auder & Zehra Records
Morocco Chronicles
02 Dec 2019 | Mon
add to calendar
Conference:
Deutsche Antidiskriminierungstage
02 Dec 2019
Deutsche Antidiskriminierungstage
04 Dec 2019 | Wed
add to calendar
Performance:
Masha Qrella
Woanders
4.-7.12. / HAU2 / Premiere
04 Dec 2019
Masha Qrella
Woanders
05 Dec 2019 | Thu | 7–10pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Rajkamal Kahlon
Are my hands clean?
05 Dec 2019
Rajkamal Kahlon
Are my hands clean?
05 Dec 2019 | Thu | 5–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Gifts for you
Group exhibition
05 Dec 2019
Gifts for you
05 Dec 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Presentation:
Helga Paris – ein Archiv in Schwarz-Weiß
with Helmut Brade, Elke Erb, Christian Grashof, Annett Gröschner, Peter Kahane, Ingomar Lorch, Bert Papenfuß, Werner Heegewaldt, 7pm
05 Dec 2019
Helga Paris – ein Archiv in Schwarz-Weiß
05 Dec 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Thomas Struth
in conversation with Theresia Ziehe, 7pm
05 Dec 2019
Thomas Struth
06 Dec 2019 | Fri | 7.30pm
add to calendar
Concert: KOLLEKTIV MUSIZIEREN
BIG HIT, Martine Heuser/Natan Kryszk, DJ badbadassass (pop dat POMPOM), Short & Pregnant
7.30pm, venue: BEGiNE, Potsdamer Str. 139, 10783 Berlin / limited capacity, registration at: hydra@goldrausch.org
06 Dec 2019
BIG HIT, Martine Heuser/Natan Kryszk, DJ badbadassass (pop dat POMPOM), Short & Pregnant
06 Dec 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Antonia Breme
06 Dec 2019
Antonia Breme
06 Dec 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Vincent Gicquel
06 Dec 2019
Vincent Gicquel
06 Dec 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Ren Hang
Love, Ren Hang
06 Dec 2019
Ren Hang
Love, Ren Hang
06 Dec 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Christopher Williams
MODEL: Kochgeschirre, Kinder, Viet Nam (Angepasst zum Benutzen)
06 Dec 2019
Christopher Williams
MODEL: Kochgeschirre, Kinder, Viet Nam (Angepasst zum Benutzen)
06 Dec 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Sylvain Couzinet-Jacques . Sub Rosa
C/O Berlin Talent Award
06 Dec 2019
Sylvain Couzinet-Jacques . Sub Rosa
07 Dec 2019 | Sat | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Mimmo Catania
Interior Shot
07 Dec 2019
Mimmo Catania
Interior Shot
07 Dec 2019 | Sat | 6pm
add to calendar
Opening: Balkon #3
Paul Sochacki & Derya Yildirim
Gurbet
Catalogue Launch & Live music / 6pm (sharp)
07 Dec 2019
Paul Sochacki & Derya Yildirim
Gurbet
07 Dec 2019 | Sat | 4–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Jana Cordenier
Paradise
07 Dec 2019
Jana Cordenier
Paradise
07 Dec 2019 | Sat
add to calendar
Opening:
Bestiarium
07 Dec 2019
Bestiarium
08 Dec 2019 | Sun | 4pm
add to calendar
Guided Tour: VOICES OF HYDRA – RESONANZEN AUSKLINGEN LASSEN
with Käthe Kruse, artists and the Goldrausch team, 4pm
08 Dec 2019
08 Dec 2019 | Sun | 5.30pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Martine Heuser
Nekropolis [Audio-Monument No. 4]
Part IV, 5.30pm
08 Dec 2019
Martine Heuser
Nekropolis [Audio-Monument No. 4]
11 Dec 2019 | Wed
add to calendar
Opening: Dance
Meg Stuart & Jompet Kuswidananto / Damaged Goods
Celestial Sorrow
11.–14.12. / HAU2
11 Dec 2019
Meg Stuart & Jompet Kuswidananto / Damaged Goods
Celestial Sorrow
12 Dec 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Susann Maria Hempel
HAP-Grieshaber-Preis der VG Bild-Kunst 2019
12 Dec 2019
Susann Maria Hempel
12 Dec 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Screening:
Christine Cynn
Shooting Ourselves
+ Talk with Christian Schliemann (ECCHR), within the frame of "Up in Arms", 7pm
12 Dec 2019
Christine Cynn
Shooting Ourselves
12 Dec 2019 | Thu | 9pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Anh Trieu
Everybody Has Their Own Agenda
9pm / Grüner Salon
12 Dec 2019
Anh Trieu
Everybody Has Their Own Agenda
12 Dec 2019 | Thu | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
EDITIONS
Sol Calero, Sophie von Hellermann, Gregor Hildebrandt, Oliver Laric, Alastair Mackinven, David Noonan, Max Ruf a.o.
12 Dec 2019
EDITIONS
Sol Calero, Sophie von Hellermann, Gregor Hildebrandt, Oliver Laric, Alastair Mackinven, David Noonan, Max Ruf a.o.
12 Dec 2019 | Thu | 3pm
add to calendar
Conference:
Gegenwärtige WeltGestaltung
3pm
12 Dec 2019
Gegenwärtige WeltGestaltung
13 Dec 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Ultrasanity. On Madness, Sanitation, Antipsychiatry and Resistance
research, performance, discourse and exhibition project / Curated by Bonaventure Soh Bejeng Ndikung, Elena Agudio. In collaboration with SAVVY Contemporary
13 Dec 2019
Ultrasanity. On Madness, Sanitation, Antipsychiatry and Resistance
13 Dec 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Antje Majewski
13 Dec 2019
Antje Majewski
13 Dec 2019 | Fri | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Die Zukunft der SPD
curated by Hans-Jürgen Hafner and Gunter Reski
13 Dec 2019
Die Zukunft der SPD
15 Dec 2019 | Sun | 5pm
add to calendar
Guided Tour:
Up in Arms
with the curators, 5pm (in English & German)
15 Dec 2019
Up in Arms
15 Dec 2019 | Sun | 7pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Diana Arce
Politaoke
within the frame of "Up in Arms", 7pm
15 Dec 2019
Diana Arce
Politaoke
17 Dec 2019 | Tue
add to calendar
Opening: Dance
Anna Nowicka
Eye Sea
17.–20.12. / HAU3 / Premiere
17 Dec 2019
Anna Nowicka
Eye Sea
18 Dec 2019 | Wed
add to calendar
Opening:
Hicham Berrada
18 Dec 2019
Hicham Berrada
20 Dec 2019 | Fri | midnight
add to calendar
Screening: #110
Zhenhua Li
20 Dec 2019
Zhenhua Li
21 Dec 2019 | Sat
add to calendar
Opening: Theater
Rimini Protokoll
Situation Rooms
21.–23.12., 27.–30.12., 2.–5.1., 7.–11.1. / HAU2
21 Dec 2019
Rimini Protokoll
Situation Rooms
24 Dec 2019 | Tue
add to calendar
Opening:
Winter break
24 Dec 2019
© INDEX : Kirsa Geiser
Afterall
KubaParis
Texte zur Kunst
Spike
Frieze Magazine