OPENINGS & EVENTS
 
04 Jul 2020 | Sat
add to calendar
Opening:
Fragile Times
Niina Lehtonen Braun, Felipe de Ávila Franco, Markus Hoffmann, Susanne Kriemann, Anna Reivilä, Kati Roover, Sara Rönnbäck, Niina Tervo, Ingrid Torvund
Performance project: Viviana Druga & Dafna Maimon
04 Jul 2020
Fragile Times
Niina Lehtonen Braun, Felipe de Ávila Franco, Markus Hoffmann, Susanne Kriemann, Anna Reivilä, Kati Roover, Sara Rönnbäck, Niina Tervo, Ingrid Torvund
04 Jul 2020 | Sat | 10am
add to calendar
Opening:
Fragile Times
Niina Lehtonen Braun, Viviana Druga, KüFelipe de Ávila Franco, Markus Hoffmann, Susanne Kriemann, Dafna Maimon, Anna Reivilä, Sara Rönnbäck, Kati Roover, Niina Tervo, Ingrid Torvund
curated by Dorothee Bienert and Kati Kivinen
04 Jul 2020
Fragile Times
Niina Lehtonen Braun, Viviana Druga, KüFelipe de Ávila Franco, Markus Hoffmann, Susanne Kriemann, Dafna Maimon, Anna Reivilä, Sara Rönnbäck, Kati Roover, Niina Tervo, Ingrid Torvund
04 Jul 2020 | Sat | 11am–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Justin Liam O’Brian
Damned by the Rainbow
04 Jul 2020
Justin Liam O’Brian
Damned by the Rainbow
04 Jul 2020 | Sat
add to calendar
Opening:
local talent
curated by Thomas Demand
04 Jul 2020
local talent
04 Jul 2020 | Sat | 1–6pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Larry W. Cook
04 Jul 2020
Larry W. Cook
04 Jul 2020 | Sat | 3-8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Julia Büse, Jeremy Deller, Hell Gette, David Lamelas, Julika Rudelius, Anri Sala
On Speaking
kuratiert von Julia Eichler
04 Jul 2020
Julia Büse, Jeremy Deller, Hell Gette, David Lamelas, Julika Rudelius, Anri Sala
On Speaking
05 Jul 2020 | Sun | 3–6pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Carina Brandes & Andrew Kerr
Rohstoff pourquoi TYPE 4
05 Jul 2020
Carina Brandes & Andrew Kerr
Rohstoff pourquoi TYPE 4
06 Jul 2020 | Mon | 11am–4pm
add to calendar
Workshop:
Salim Bayri & Simnikiwe Buhlungu
Radio Boomboom
Radio workshop, 10 – 14 years, en./ar.
06 Jul 2020
Salim Bayri & Simnikiwe Buhlungu
Radio Boomboom
09 Jul 2020 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Monika Baer
with Griselda Pollock and Susanne Leeb (in English / registration via www.nbk.org requested)
09 Jul 2020
Monika Baer
10 Jul 2020 | Fri | 6pm
add to calendar
Screening: Kino Siemensstadt #7
Andy Graydon Vostok
Faretheewell + Shingo Yoshida Error
www.scharaun.de
10 Jul 2020
Andy Graydon Vostok
Faretheewell + Shingo Yoshida Error
11 Jul 2020 | Sat | 7–10pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Severin Spengler & Viktoria Strecker
Alma Winter
11 Jul 2020
Severin Spengler & Viktoria Strecker
Alma Winter
11 Jul 2020 | Sat
add to calendar
Opening:
Tony Just
Our inchoate love
11 Jul 2020
Tony Just
Our inchoate love
12 Jul 2020 | Sun | 3–6pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Leda Bourgogne & Cathy Wilkes
Rohstoff pourquoi TYPE 5
12 Jul 2020
Leda Bourgogne & Cathy Wilkes
Rohstoff pourquoi TYPE 5
23 Jul 2020 | Thu
add to calendar
Opening:
Fasahat. Weil es unsere Geschichte ist
Nahed Mansour with Fatima Abdo, Raed Alhameed, Kifan Alkarjousli, Nagham Hammoush and Mohammad Rabee Alskif
Invited by Jorinde Splettstößer
23 Jul 2020
Fasahat. Weil es unsere Geschichte ist
Nahed Mansour with Fatima Abdo, Raed Alhameed, Kifan Alkarjousli, Nagham Hammoush and Mohammad Rabee Alskif
23 Jul 2020 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Monika Baer
with Kerstin Stakemeier (registration via www.nbk.org requested)
23 Jul 2020
Monika Baer
24 Jul 2020 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Johanna Dumet
.
24 Jul 2020
Johanna Dumet
.
24 Jul 2020 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening: HaL Hofskulptur #5
Viviana Abelson
GRAVITY
24 Jul 2020
Viviana Abelson
GRAVITY
25 Jul 2020 | Sat
add to calendar
Opening:
Fred Sandback
.
(Corner Space)
25 Jul 2020
Fred Sandback
.
25 Jul 2020 | Sat
add to calendar
Opening:
Jonas Weichsel
.
25 Jul 2020
Jonas Weichsel
.
25 Jul 2020 | Sat
add to calendar
Opening:
Totentanz
25 Jul 2020
Totentanz
27 Jul 2020 | Mon | 11am–4pm
add to calendar
Workshop:
Bitsy Knox & Vivi Ableson
Splash Sinne
Music and movement workshop, 6 – 9 years, en./ger.
27 Jul 2020
Bitsy Knox & Vivi Ableson
Splash Sinne
28 Jul 2020 | Tue | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Thomas Gruber
Il ATTEND LA NUIT
28 Jul 2020
Thomas Gruber
Il ATTEND LA NUIT
30 Jul 2020 | Thu | 10am–6pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Werner Büttner
Neue Bilder
30 Jul 2020
Werner Büttner
Neue Bilder
02 Aug 2020 | Sun
add to calendar
Reading:
Anna Zacharoff
02 Aug 2020
Anna Zacharoff
02 Aug 2020 | Sun
add to calendar
Opening:
Anna Zacharoff
The Devil's Chemise
02 Aug 2020
Anna Zacharoff
The Devil's Chemise
02 Aug 2020 | Sun
add to calendar
Book Launch: Finissage
Timm Ulrichs
Ich, Gott & die Welt“ eine Anmaßung?
Catalogue launch
02 Aug 2020
Timm Ulrichs
Ich, Gott & die Welt“ eine Anmaßung?
05 Aug 2020 | Wed | 11am–4pm
add to calendar
Workshop:
Hauen & Stechen
Schön Dark
Theater workshop, 7 – 10 years, ger.
05 Aug 2020
Hauen & Stechen
Schön Dark
06 Aug 2020 | Thu
add to calendar
Opening:
And That Song Is Our Amulet
Burak Delier, Ieva Epnere, Runo Lagomarsino
in Kooperation mit dem Berliner Künstlerprogramm DAAD
06 Aug 2020
And That Song Is Our Amulet
Burak Delier, Ieva Epnere, Runo Lagomarsino
07 Aug 2020 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
Chelsea Leventhal
Dear Resident,
07 Aug 2020
Chelsea Leventhal
Dear Resident,
13 Aug 2020 | Thu
add to calendar
Opening:
Recession Grimace
Lisa Gutscher, Jake Kent, Tanoa Sasraku, Paul Sochacki, Sung Tieu
13 Aug 2020
Recession Grimace
Lisa Gutscher, Jake Kent, Tanoa Sasraku, Paul Sochacki, Sung Tieu
26 Aug 2020 | Wed | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening: AArtist in Residence-Programm 2016-2020
In weiter Ferne so nah
Said Baalbaki, Catherine Biocca, Yvon Chabrowski, Peles Empire, Manaf Halbouni, Kerstin Honeit, Ali Kaaf, Ahmed Kamel, David Krippendorff, Andréas Lang, Beatrice Minda, Yafei Qi, Henrik Strömberg, Susa Templin, Walter Yu
In Kooperation mit dem Auswärtigen Amt und dem lvbg
26 Aug 2020
In weiter Ferne so nah
Said Baalbaki, Catherine Biocca, Yvon Chabrowski, Peles Empire, Manaf Halbouni, Kerstin Honeit, Ali Kaaf, Ahmed Kamel, David Krippendorff, Andréas Lang, Beatrice Minda, Yafei Qi, Henrik Strömberg, Susa Templin, Walter Yu
27 Aug 2020 | Thu
add to calendar
Opening:
Adam Harvey
.
27 Aug 2020
Adam Harvey
.
28 Aug 2020 | Fri | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Jürgen Wittdorf
Lieblinge . Arbeiten von 1952 - 2001
28 Aug 2020
Jürgen Wittdorf
Lieblinge . Arbeiten von 1952 - 2001
28 Aug 2020 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
Hester Oerlemans and Marijn van Kreij
flat-land-lines
in cooperation with Klemm's
28 Aug 2020
Hester Oerlemans and Marijn van Kreij
flat-land-lines
28 Aug 2020 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
0+255
Gabriele Basch, Ursula Döbereiner, Ricarda Hoop, Kanta, Kimura, Gesa Lange, Katja Pudor, Andrea van Reimersdahl, Sophia Schama, Tilman, Wendland, Paul Wesenberg
(Studiogalerie)
28 Aug 2020
0+255
Gabriele Basch, Ursula Döbereiner, Ricarda Hoop, Kanta, Kimura, Gesa Lange, Katja Pudor, Andrea van Reimersdahl, Sophia Schama, Tilman, Wendland, Paul Wesenberg
29 Aug 2020 | Sat | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
The Birthday Show
Martin Assig, Angela Bulloch, Oliver Croy, Gregor Hildebrandt, Jean-Auguste-Dominique Ingres, Lisa Junghanss, Josephine Meckseper, Fred Sandback, Raphaela Vogel
29 Aug 2020
The Birthday Show
Martin Assig, Angela Bulloch, Oliver Croy, Gregor Hildebrandt, Jean-Auguste-Dominique Ingres, Lisa Junghanss, Josephine Meckseper, Fred Sandback, Raphaela Vogel
29 Aug 2020 | Sat
add to calendar
Opening:
Porous City: Thresholds in Urbanity
Filipa César, Harun Farocki, Emily Hass, Juliane Henrich, Kollektiv „Kämpfende Hütten“, Pınar Öğrenci, Ultra-red, Aykan Safoğlu, Anri Sala, Alice Creischer & Andreas Siekmann, Hadas Tapouchi, Nasan Tur, Benjamin de Burca & Bárbara Wagner
curated by Caroline Adler and Eylem Sengezer
29 Aug 2020
Porous City: Thresholds in Urbanity
Filipa César, Harun Farocki, Emily Hass, Juliane Henrich, Kollektiv „Kämpfende Hütten“, Pınar Öğrenci, Ultra-red, Aykan Safoğlu, Anri Sala, Alice Creischer & Andreas Siekmann, Hadas Tapouchi, Nasan Tur, Benjamin de Burca & Bárbara Wagner
29 Aug 2020 | Sat
add to calendar
Opening:
Josefine Reisch
.
29 Aug 2020
Josefine Reisch
.
09 Sep 2020 | Wed
add to calendar
Opening: Gasag Kunstpreis 2020
Marc Bauer
09 Sep 2020
Marc Bauer
11 Sep 2020 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
Timothy Curtis
Cast Away
11 Sep 2020
Timothy Curtis
Cast Away
11 Sep 2020 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
Helen Mirra
ĉielarka aktivec’
11 Sep 2020
Helen Mirra
ĉielarka aktivec’
19 Sep 2020 | Sat | 3pm
add to calendar
Workshop:
Elisa Dierson, Moabees, Katja Marie Voigt
Bienensinn
RSVP: daniela.nadwornicek@bezirksamt-neukoelln.de
19 Sep 2020
Elisa Dierson, Moabees, Katja Marie Voigt
Bienensinn
08 Oct 2020 | Thu | 8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
America 1970s/80s
Hofer, Metzner, Meyerowitz, Newton
08 Oct 2020
America 1970s/80s
Hofer, Metzner, Meyerowitz, Newton
© INDEX : Kirsa Geiser