LAST CHANCE TO SEE
 
HAU1: Stresemannstr. 29, HAU2: Hallesches Ufer 32, HAU3: Tempelhofer Ufer 10, 10963 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 25 90 04 27, Website, Map

For Opening Times and Further Events Please See Website/Öffnungszeiten und weitere Veranstaltungen bitte der Website entnehmen

06 – 15 Nov 2019
NO LIMITS Festival Berlin – Disability & Performing Arts
6.–15.11. / HAU1, HAU2 / full program at: www.no-limits-festival.de
06 Nov 2019
NO LIMITS Festival Berlin – Disability & Performing Arts
Weydingerstr. 6, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 27581291, Website, Map

Tue–Sat, 11am–6pm

14 Sep – 15 Nov 2019
Steven Claydon
St Just
13 Sep 2019
Steven Claydon
St Just
Potsdamer Str. 97, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 97 00 50 99, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

15 Nov 2019
Grisebach at Klosterfelde Edition
with music by Carl Luis (Cashmere Radio)
15 Nov 2019
Grisebach at Klosterfelde Edition
Oranienstr. 25, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 616 51 30, Website, Map

daily 12am–6pm, Fri: 12am–8pm

15 Sep – 15 Nov 2019 Kunst im Untergrund 2019. Up in Arms:
Stephanie Hanna
venue: Platz der Luftbrücke, Haupteingang Flughafen Tempelhof
14 Sep 2019
Stephanie Hanna
Unter den Linden 5, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 202 09 30, Website, Map

Mon: 11am–6pm, Wed: 11am–6pm, Thu: 11am–9pm, Fri–Sun: 11am–6pm

15 Nov 2019
Caline Aoun
in conversation with Britta Färber, 6–9pm
15 Nov 2019
Caline Aoun
Babylon (Big Cinema Hall), Rosa-Luxemburg-Straße 30, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 1714309707, Website, Map

12am, Admission Free

15 Nov 2019 #109
Ari Benjamin Meyers
15 Nov 2019
Ari Benjamin Meyers
Ritterstrasse 2A, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 35512054, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 12–6pm, Sat: 12–6pm

13 Sep – 16 Nov 2019 BUNGALOW
Gillian Brett
In silico
13 Sep 2019
Gillian Brett
In silico
Fasanenstrasse 61, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 883 98 97, Website, Map

By appointment only

07 Sep – 16 Nov 2019
Michael Wesely
Porträts und Landschaften
sowie ausgewählte Werke von Imi Knoebel, Frank Stella, Hans Hartung und Raimund Girke
07 Sep 2019
Michael Wesely
Porträts und Landschaften
Clayallee 174, 14195 Berlin

Saturdays: 11am–2pm (Berlin Art Week: daily, 11am–6pm)

11 Sep – 16 Nov 2019
Speaking Images – Works from the collection
Frank Heath, Sven Johne, Hiwa K, Stefan Panhans, Hito Steyerl, Vibeke Tandberg, Katarina Zdjelar a.o.
10 Sep 2019
Speaking Images – Works from the collection
Frank Heath, Sven Johne, Hiwa K, Stefan Panhans, Hito Steyerl, Vibeke Tandberg, Katarina Zdjelar a.o.
Schöneberger Ufer 59, 10785 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 1–6pm

21 Sep – 16 Nov 2019
Dustin Pevey
Autonomy of a vacant stare
20 Sep 2019
Dustin Pevey
Autonomy of a vacant stare
Niebuhrstr. 5, 10629 Berlin
T: +49 (030) 889 29 10, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 9am–6pm, Sat: 11am–2pm

26 Oct – 16 Nov 2019
Dennis Scholl
Gefährdende Spiele
25 Oct 2019
Dennis Scholl
Gefährdende Spiele
John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 397 87-0, Website, Map

Daily: 10am–7pm, Exhibition: Wed–Mon: 11am–7pm, Tue: Closed

16 Nov 2019
The Unforeseen: On the Lure of Risk in the Participatory Arts
Howard Caygill, Heba El Cheikh, Nikita Dhawan, Nitasha Dhillon, Amin Hussain, Monica Juneja, Ines Kleesattel, Maria Lind, Patrick Mudekezera
16 Nov 2019
The Unforeseen: On the Lure of Risk in the Participatory Arts
Howard Caygill, Heba El Cheikh, Nikita Dhawan, Nitasha Dhillon, Amin Hussain, Monica Juneja, Ines Kleesattel, Maria Lind, Patrick Mudekezera
Potsdamer Str. 97, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 97 00 50 99, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

14 – 16 Nov 2019
Grisebach zu Gast bei Klosterfelde Edition
15 Nov 2019
Potsdamer Straße 63, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 394 09 68 50, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 2–6pm, Sat: 12–6pm

30 Aug – 16 Nov 2019
Ivan Grubanov
The Return of the National
29 Aug 2019
Ivan Grubanov
The Return of the National
Pavillon der Volksbühne
Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 065 777,Map

24/7

16 Nov 2019 An Evening of Scores with
Renee Gladman, Fred Moten & a rawlings
7pm / Grüner Salon
16 Nov 2019
Renee Gladman, Fred Moten & a rawlings
Auguststr. 68, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 86 00 85 10, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 12–6pm.

16 Nov 2019
Mary Bauermeister, Rashid Al Khalifa and Simon Stockhausen
moderated by Karin Adrian von Roques (in English), 4pm
16 Nov 2019
Mary Bauermeister, Rashid Al Khalifa and Simon Stockhausen
Auguststr. 68, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 86 00 85 10, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 12–6pm.

16 Nov 2019
Karin von Roques and Hauke Ohls
moderated by Nicola Kuhn (in German), 3pm
16 Nov 2019
Karin von Roques and Hauke Ohls
Glogauer Straße 17, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 922 837 88, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 2–6pm

14 Sep – 16 Nov 2019
Paolo Cirio
Images Rights
13 Sep 2019
Paolo Cirio
Images Rights
Lindenstr. 34, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 206 14 83, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

07 Sep – 16 Nov 2019
Marjetica Potrč
Of Domes and Toilets - Architecture and Social Architecture are One
06 Sep 2019
Marjetica Potrč
Of Domes and Toilets - Architecture and Social Architecture are One
Kohlfurter Strasse 41/43, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 26 24 284, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

14 Sep – 16 Nov 2019
Mai-Thu Perret
Agua Viva
13 Sep 2019
Mai-Thu Perret
Agua Viva
Gallery & Art Bookshop
Schöneberger Ufer 65, 3rd Floor, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 38 53 52, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 1–6pm, Sat: 12m–6pm

07 Sep – 16 Nov 2019
Ingrid Wiener
06 Sep 2019
Ingrid Wiener
Bōhmische Str. 11–12, 12055 Berlin
T: +49 (0)174 3621 994, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 3pm–7pm and by appointment

15 Sep – 17 Nov 2019
Ulrika Segerberg
42theFloor / The Shadow Exploded
14 Sep 2019
Ulrika Segerberg
42theFloor / The Shadow Exploded
Argentinische Allee 30, 14163 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 801 89 35, Website, Map

Mon–Sat: 11am–7pm

06 Sep – 17 Nov 2019
Tobias Rehberger
Inspiration is a little town in China – in Papier
05 Sep 2019
Tobias Rehberger
Inspiration is a little town in China – in Papier
Am Festungsgraben 2, Studio Я, Hinter dem Gießhaus 2, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2022 1115, Website, Map

Please see website for further information

26 Oct – 17 Nov 2019 4. Berliner Herbstsalon
De-Heimatize it!
Lola Arias, Yael Bartana, Dalaine Le Bas, Mehtap Baydu, Candice Breitz, Banu Cennetoğlu, Danica Dakić, Oliver Frljić, Regina José Galindo, Marta Górnicka, Sanja Iveković, Šejla Kamerić, Grada Kilomba, Alanna Lockward, Tanja Ostojić, Yael Ronen a.o.
26 Oct 2019
De-Heimatize it!
Lola Arias, Yael Bartana, Dalaine Le Bas, Mehtap Baydu, Candice Breitz, Banu Cennetoğlu, Danica Dakić, Oliver Frljić, Regina José Galindo, Marta Górnicka, Sanja Iveković, Šejla Kamerić, Grada Kilomba, Alanna Lockward, Tanja Ostojić, Yael Ronen a.o.
© INDEX : Kirsa Geiser
Afterall
KubaParis
Spike
Frieze Magazine
Texte zur Kunst