LAST CHANCE TO SEE
 
Grolmanstrasse 32/33, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 88 77 71 67, Website, Map

Mon–Sat: 11am–6pm

23 Jan 2020
Zdenek Felix
Wahrheit ist Arbeit
zur Ausstellung „Werner Büttner – Bilder 1979-2019“
23 Jan 2020
Zdenek Felix
Wahrheit ist Arbeit
Niederkirchnerstr. 7, 10963 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 48 60, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 10am–7pm, Tue: Closed (24.12. closed, 25.12. 10am–7pm, 26.12. 10am–7pm, 31.12. closed, 1.1.2020 10am–7pm)

23 Jan 2020 Rituals of Care
Maria Hassabi
TOGETHER
23 Jan 2020
Maria Hassabi
TOGETHER
Invalidenstr. 50/51, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 39 78 34 11, Website, Map

Tue, Wed, Fri: 10am–6pm; Thu: 10am–8pm; Sat, Sun: 11am–6pm

23 Jan 2020 Perspektivwechsel mit
Marlen Schachinger
6pm
23 Jan 2020
Marlen Schachinger
Unter den Linden 5, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 202 09 30, Website, Map

Mon: 11am–6pm, Wed: 11am–6pm, Thu: 11am–9pm, Fri–Sun: 11am–6pm

23 Jan 2020
Caline Aoun
in conversation with Britta Färber + Catalogue launch
23 Jan 2020
Caline Aoun
Oberwallstr. 1, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 20 88 64 44, Website, Map

Thu–Sun: 12–6pm

23 Jan 2020 DISAPPEARING BERLIN
Leylet Hob (A Night of Love)
Haval Khalil & Band, Meriem Bennani, Habibi Funk, Lafawndah, Sophia Al Maria, Fatima Al Qadiri, Sara Sadik, Raed Yassin, Zadiel
venue: Xara Beach, Adalbertstrasse 98 - Kreuzberg
23 Jan 2020
Leylet Hob (A Night of Love)
Haval Khalil & Band, Meriem Bennani, Habibi Funk, Lafawndah, Sophia Al Maria, Fatima Al Qadiri, Sara Sadik, Raed Yassin, Zadiel
Pariser Platz 4, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 200 571 000, Website, Map

Daily: 10am–8pm

24 Jan 2020
Kunst am Bau in der DDR
24 Jan 2020
Kunst am Bau in der DDR
Karl-Marx-Allee 45, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 08 81 30, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

24 Jan 2020
The Accursed Ones
Mikolaj Sobczak & Nicholas Grafia
7pm
24 Jan 2020
The Accursed Ones
Mikolaj Sobczak & Nicholas Grafia
Niederkirchnerstr. 7, 10963 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 48 60, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 10am–7pm, Tue: Closed (24.12. closed, 25.12. 10am–7pm, 26.12. 10am–7pm, 31.12. closed, 1.1.2020 10am–7pm)

24 Jan 2020 Rituals of Care
Maria Hassabi
TOGETHER
24 Jan 2020
Maria Hassabi
TOGETHER
Niederkirchnerstr. 7, 10963 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 48 60, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 10am–7pm, Tue: Closed (24.12. closed, 25.12. 10am–7pm, 26.12. 10am–7pm, 31.12. closed, 1.1.2020 10am–7pm)

24 Jan 2020 Rituals of Care
Antonija Livingstone and Nadia Lauro
les études (hérésies 1–7)
24 Jan 2020
Antonija Livingstone and Nadia Lauro
les études (hérésies 1–7)
Leipziger Str. 61, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 22 01 71 47, Website, Map

Sat: 12–4pm and by appointment

24 Jan 2020 Record Release & Screening
Airchina
LP 2
24 Jan 2020
Airchina
LP 2
Leipziger Straße 60, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 92106 2460, Website, Map

Sat+Sun: 12–6pm

24 Jan 2020
Meriem Bennani & Lisa Long
6pm
24 Jan 2020
Meriem Bennani & Lisa Long
Linienstraße 40, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 923 518, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 2–6pm and by appointment

23 Nov 2019 – 24 Jan 2020
Martin Zellerhoff
Archiv
22 Nov 2019
Martin Zellerhoff
Archiv
Chausseestr. 128/129, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 280 70 20, Website, Map

Please see website for opening hours.

25 Nov 2019 – 24 Jan 2020
Joan Jonas
Vertical Roll, Left Side Right Side, Double Lunar Dogs, Brooklyn Bridge
curated by Ute Meta Bauer (n.b.k. Showroom)
22 Nov 2019
Joan Jonas
Vertical Roll, Left Side Right Side, Double Lunar Dogs, Brooklyn Bridge
Almstadtstraße 48–50, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 247 28 52-0, Website, Map

Mon–Sat: 11am–8pm

24 Jan 2020
The Empire Remains Shop
with Cooking Sections, 8.30pm
24 Jan 2020
The Empire Remains Shop
Potsdamer Straße 98a, Strategy Studios Berlin, 2. HH, 2. OG, 10785 Berlin

Mon–Thu: 09.30am–5.30pm, Fri: 09.30am–3.30pm or by appointment (0170/7938795)

23 Nov 2019 – 24 Jan 2020
Christiane Möbus
beunruhigend ruhig
curated by Elke Giffeler
22 Nov 2019
Christiane Möbus
beunruhigend ruhig
Literaturhaus Berlin, Fasanenstrasse 23, 10719 Berlin
24 Jan 2020
Autofiktion heute
Isabelle Graw, Violaine Huisman, Dirk von Lowtzow, Jackie Thomae, Brigitte Weingart
7.30pm
24 Jan 2020
Autofiktion heute
Isabelle Graw, Violaine Huisman, Dirk von Lowtzow, Jackie Thomae, Brigitte Weingart
Markgrafenstr. 68, Passage, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 03 47, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 11am–6pm, Sat: 12–6pm

24 Jan 2020
Carrie Mae Weems
PEOPLE OF A DARKER HUE
+ Presentation of the new work Repeating the obvious, 6–9pm
24 Jan 2020
Carrie Mae Weems
PEOPLE OF A DARKER HUE
Babylon (Big Cinema Hall), Rosa-Luxemburg-Straße 30, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 1714309707, Website, Map

12am, Admission Free

24 Jan 2020 #111
Gernot Wieland
24 Jan 2020
Gernot Wieland
Fasanenstr. 30, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 88 62 40 56, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

22 Nov 2019 – 25 Jan 2020
Jutta Koether
22 Nov 2019
Jutta Koether
Karl-Marx-Allee 45, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 08 81 30, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

25 Jan 2020
Queer Performativity in Times of Political Polarization
7pm
25 Jan 2020
Queer Performativity in Times of Political Polarization
Müllerstraße 146/47, 13353 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 90 184 2385, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–7pm

06 Dec 2019 – 25 Jan 2020
Rajkamal Kahlon
Are my hands clean?
05 Dec 2019
Rajkamal Kahlon
Are my hands clean?
Niederkirchnerstr. 7, 10963 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 48 60, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 10am–7pm, Tue: Closed (24.12. closed, 25.12. 10am–7pm, 26.12. 10am–7pm, 31.12. closed, 1.1.2020 10am–7pm)

25 Jan 2020 Rituals of Care
Antonija Livingstone with Mich Cota & Guests
CHAUD
25 Jan 2020
Antonija Livingstone with Mich Cota & Guests
CHAUD
Niederkirchnerstr. 7, 10963 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 48 60, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 10am–7pm, Tue: Closed (24.12. closed, 25.12. 10am–7pm, 26.12. 10am–7pm, 31.12. closed, 1.1.2020 10am–7pm)

25 Jan 2020 Rituals of Care
Antonija Livingstone and Nadia Lauro
les études (hérésies 1–7)
25 Jan 2020
Antonija Livingstone and Nadia Lauro
les études (hérésies 1–7)
Niederkirchnerstr. 7, 10963 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 48 60, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 10am–7pm, Tue: Closed (24.12. closed, 25.12. 10am–7pm, 26.12. 10am–7pm, 31.12. closed, 1.1.2020 10am–7pm)

25 Jan 2020 Rituals of Care
Antonija Livingstone and Nadia Lauro
les études (hérésies 1–7)
25 Jan 2020
Antonija Livingstone and Nadia Lauro
les études (hérésies 1–7)
Niederkirchnerstr. 7, 10963 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 48 60, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 10am–7pm, Tue: Closed (24.12. closed, 25.12. 10am–7pm, 26.12. 10am–7pm, 31.12. closed, 1.1.2020 10am–7pm)

25 Jan 2020 Rituals of Care
Mieko Suzuki
Beba
DJ Set
25 Jan 2020
Mieko Suzuki
Beba
Lützowplatz 9 , 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 261 38 05, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 11–6pm

25 Jan 2020
ONEIRIC.SPACE
(Studiogalerie)
25 Jan 2020
ONEIRIC.SPACE
Marienstraße 10, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 5462 2140, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 11am–6pm, Sat: 12–6pm

23 Nov 2019 – 25 Jan 2020
Johannes Wald
Innere Räume
23 Nov 2019
Johannes Wald
Innere Räume
Prinzessinnenstr. 29, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 80 92 1977, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

01 Nov 2019 – 25 Jan 2020
Lisa Herfeldt and Kristin Loschert
Rochade
invited by Melissa Canbaz
01 Nov 2019
Lisa Herfeldt and Kristin Loschert
Rochade
Pohlstraße 64, 10785 Berlin
T: +49   (0)30  86 43 01 20, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

22 Nov 2019 – 25 Jan 2020
Kapwani Kiwanga
Under the cover of darkness
22 Nov 2019
Kapwani Kiwanga
Under the cover of darkness
Knesebeckstraße 95, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 48 49 36 00, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

19 Dec 2019 – 25 Jan 2020
Hicham Berrada
18 Dec 2019
Hicham Berrada
Gallery & Art Bookshop
Schöneberger Ufer 65, 3rd Floor, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 38 53 52, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 1–6pm, Sat: 12m–6pm

23 Nov 2019 – 25 Jan 2020
Luca Frei
Process charts pLay
22 Nov 2019
Luca Frei
Process charts pLay
im Köllnischen Park, 10179 Berlin

Tue–Sun: 11am–7pm

08 Nov 2019 – 26 Jan 2020
My Fiction and You
Bianca Kennedy und The Swan Collective, Andy Kassier, Britta Thie, Mikka Wellner
curated by Tanja Paskalew and Isabelle Stamm
07 Nov 2019
My Fiction and You
Bianca Kennedy und The Swan Collective, Andy Kassier, Britta Thie, Mikka Wellner
Niederkirchnerstr. 7, 10963 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 48 60, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 10am–7pm, Tue: Closed (24.12. closed, 25.12. 10am–7pm, 26.12. 10am–7pm, 31.12. closed, 1.1.2020 10am–7pm)

26 Jan 2020 Rituals of Care
Antonija Livingstone and Nadia Lauro
les études (hérésies 1–7)
26 Jan 2020
Antonija Livingstone and Nadia Lauro
les études (hérésies 1–7)
Matthäikirchplatz, 10785 Berlin

Tue,Wed,Fri: 10am–6pm, Thu: 10am–8pm, Sat+Sun: 11am–6pm

05 Sep 2019 – 26 Jan 2020
Micro Era. Medienkunst aus China
Cao Fei, Fang Di, Lu Yang, Zhang Peili
curated by Anna-Catharina Gebbers with Victor Wang and Yang Beichen
04 Sep 2019
Micro Era. Medienkunst aus China
Cao Fei, Fang Di, Lu Yang, Zhang Peili
Reichenbergerstr. 125 / HH, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 69 54 21 65, Website, Map

Please contact for further information.

23 Nov 2019 – 26 Jan 2020
Adult toys
Hiutung Ching, Björn Dahlem, Björn Geipel, Gregor Hildebrandt, Timo Klöppel, Alicja Kwade, Inge Mahn, Isa Melsheimer, Michail Pirgelis, Thomas Rentmeister, Severin Spengler, Fiete Stolte
curated by Peter Ungeheuer & Martin Kwade
23 Nov 2019
Adult toys
Hiutung Ching, Björn Dahlem, Björn Geipel, Gregor Hildebrandt, Timo Klöppel, Alicja Kwade, Inge Mahn, Isa Melsheimer, Michail Pirgelis, Thomas Rentmeister, Severin Spengler, Fiete Stolte
Chausseestr. 128/129, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 280 70 20, Website, Map

Please see website for opening hours.

26 Jan 2020
Kassem Mosse
8pm
26 Jan 2020
Kassem Mosse
Chausseestr. 128/129, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 280 70 20, Website, Map

Please see website for opening hours.

23 Nov 2019 – 26 Jan 2020
Hito Steyerl
curated by Marius Babias
22 Nov 2019
Hito Steyerl
Unter den Linden 5, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 202 09 30, Website, Map

Mon: 11am–6pm, Wed: 11am–6pm, Thu: 11am–9pm, Fri–Sun: 11am–6pm

26 Jan 2020
Kreative Spannung
Podium mit den Machern von Das Totale Tanz Theater / 11.30am
26 Jan 2020
Kreative Spannung
Schönhauser Allee 161a, 10435 Berlin

Please contact for further information.

24 – 26 Jan 2020
Henrik Hjort
Hebeskus
24 Jan 2020
Henrik Hjort
Hebeskus
© INDEX : Kirsa Geiser
Frieze Magazine
Spike
Afterall
Texte zur Kunst