BERLIN
 
 
ongoingSUNDAY OPEN The next date will be Sunday, June 21 from 11am to 5 pm. The list of the participating galleries that open their spaces to the public will be announced here soon.
ongoing
The next date will be Sunday, June 21 from 11am to 5 pm. The list of the participating galleries that open their spaces to the public will be announced here soon.
Goethestraße 69, 10625 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 176 8324 8513, Website, Map

Sat: 2–6pm, Sun: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
05 Jun 2020 Olga Hohmann, Lea Hopp, Lukas Kesler 7–10pm
Matthäikirchplatz, 10785 Berlin

Sun: 11am–6pm, Tue: 10am–6pm, Wed: 10am–6pm, Thu: 10am–6pm, Fri: 10am–6pm, Sat: 11am–6pm

 
12 May – 16 Aug 2020 Pop on Paper. From Warhol to Lichtenstein Sigmar Polke, K.P. Brehmer, Ulrike Ottinger, Maria Lassnig, Elaine Sturtevant and Equipo Crónica a.o.
12 May – 16 Aug 2020
Pop on Paper. From Warhol to Lichtenstein
Sigmar Polke, K.P. Brehmer, Ulrike Ottinger, Maria Lassnig, Elaine Sturtevant and Equipo Crónica a.o.
CHARLOTTENBURG
 
Lise-Meitner-Straße 7/9, 10589 Berlin
T: +49 (0)3 34 50 5055, Website, Map

Please note that the Archivio Conz has moved to a new location, and will remain open by appointment. For further information please contact directly.

 
ongoing Archivio Conz houses artworks, documents, editions and personal belongings collected and catalysed by Francesco Conz over the course of more than 30 years. More than a collector, he worked closely with artists from the main artistic Avantgarde movements of his time—Fluxus, Concrete Poetry, Actionism and Lettrism. He left an archive of more than three thousand items.
ongoing
Fasanenstraße 28, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 8871 3443, Website, Map

By appointment only

 
01 Jul – 31 Aug 2020 Summer Show
Goethestr. 79, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 6150 7448, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 11am–4pm

 
05 May – 13 Jun 2020 . Tacita Dean, Olafur Eliasson, Robin Rhode, Matt Saunders, Thomas Scheibitz, Danh Vo
05 May – 13 Jun 2020
.
Tacita Dean, Olafur Eliasson, Robin Rhode, Matt Saunders, Thomas Scheibitz, Danh Vo
Fasanenstr. 30, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 88 62 40 56, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
19 Jun – 15 Aug 2020 Gili Tal For the Sake of Those Who Would Discriminate Between Hallucinations
Amerika Haus
Hardenbergstraße 22-24, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 444 160, Website, Map

Thu–Sun 11am-8pm / Open from May 21: Please book a ticket online

 
07 Mar – 05 Sep 2020 Linda McCartney The Polaroid Diaries
07 Mar – 05 Sep 2020
Linda McCartney
The Polaroid Diaries
07 Mar – 05 Sep 2020 Sophie Thun Extension
07 Mar – 05 Sep 2020
Sophie Thun
Extension
07 Mar – 05 Sep 2020 Francesca Woodman On Being An Angel
07 Mar – 05 Sep 2020
Francesca Woodman
On Being An Angel
Bleibtreustraße 41, (Eingang über Mommsenstraße 4), 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 11 53, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
14 Mar – 30 May 2020 Salvo Autogrill
14 Mar – 30 May 2020
Salvo
Autogrill
Grolmanstrasse 32/33, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 88 77 71 67, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 10am–6pm, Sat: 11am–2pm and by appointment

 
20 May – 20 Jun 2020 Sophie Reinhold Das kann das Leben kosten
20 May – 20 Jun 2020
Sophie Reinhold
Das kann das Leben kosten
Fasanenstrasse 29, 10719 Berlin
T: +(0)30 5485 8480, Website, Map

Tue–Thu: 2–6pm, Sat: 11am–3pm

 
22 Feb – 20 Jun 2020 Tobias Hoffknecht Dummy
22 Feb – 20 Jun 2020
Tobias Hoffknecht
Dummy
Ernst-Reuter-Platz 2, 10587 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2576 6055, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
22 May – 03 Jul 2020 Reverie Ketuta Alexi-Meskhishvili, Mathis Altmann, Juliette Blightman, Vittorio Brodmann, Monster Chetwynd, Ann Cotten, Robert Escalera, David Hominal, Luzie Meyer, Josip Novosel, Puppies Puppies (Jade Kuriko Olivo), Pippin Wigglesworth & Jannis Paetzold Opening: 22.+23.5., 11am–6pm
22 May – 03 Jul 2020
Reverie
Ketuta Alexi-Meskhishvili, Mathis Altmann, Juliette Blightman, Vittorio Brodmann, Monster Chetwynd, Ann Cotten, Robert Escalera, David Hominal, Luzie Meyer, Josip Novosel, Puppies Puppies (Jade Kuriko Olivo), Pippin Wigglesworth & Jannis Paetzold
Kantstrasse 154 A, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 01 42 67, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 1–6pm

 
01 Jun – 31 Aug 2020 Please contact for further information.
Knesebeckstrasse 96, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (30) 31 01 40 10 , Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
16 May – 27 Jun 2020 Danica Lundy bleach cologne
16 May – 27 Jun 2020
Danica Lundy
bleach cologne
Niebuhrstr. 5, 10629 Berlin
T: +49 (030) 889 29 10, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 9am–6pm, Sat: 11am–2pm and by appointment

 
04 May – 19 Jun 2020 Abstand. Episode 1 – Bestand
04 May – 19 Jun 2020
Abstand. Episode 1 – Bestand
Mommsenstrasse 67, 10629 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 88 71 66 68, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 1–6pm, Sat: 11am–2pm and by appointment

 
30 Apr – 06 Jun 2020 Marcel Eichner ME
30 Apr – 06 Jun 2020
Marcel Eichner
ME
Bleibtreustraße 45, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 346 4978 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
14 Mar – 30 May 2020 Jeremy Demester OUIDAH
14 Mar – 30 May 2020
Jeremy Demester
OUIDAH
Goethestraße 2/3, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 346 4978 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
06 Mar – 30 May 2020 Sigmar Polke ZEITREISE Photographs 1966 – 1986. Collection Georg Polke
06 Mar – 30 May 2020
Sigmar Polke
ZEITREISE
Bleibtreustraße 15/16, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 346 4978 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
29 May – 01 Aug 2020 André Butzer .
29 May – 01 Aug 2020
André Butzer
.
Kaiserdamm 118, 14057 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 87 78 82, Website, Map

By appointment

 
13 Feb – 28 Aug 2020 Umbo | revisited
13 Feb – 28 Aug 2020
Umbo | revisited
Bleibtreustr. 54, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 315 070 13, Website, Map

Thu+Fri: 2–7pm, Sat: 11am–4pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
Please contact for information
Schaperstrasse 14, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 56 65 80, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
19 May – 29 Aug 2020 Franz Ackermann die Scheune (Fassadenarbeit)
19 May – 29 Aug 2020
Franz Ackermann
die Scheune
Marburger Straße 3, 10789 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 88 72 56 83, Website, Map

Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
28 Mar – 01 Aug 2020 Eemil Karila The Simple Sense of Existence
28 Mar – 01 Aug 2020
Eemil Karila
The Simple Sense of Existence
ongoing Private collection of contemporary art, guided tours on Saturdays by appointment / Private Sammlung zeitgenössischer Kunst, Führungen samstags nur nach Anmeldung
ongoing
Jebensstr. 2, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 86 48 - 25 /56, Website, Map

Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat+Sun: 11am–7pm; Thu: 11am–8pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
ongoing Helmut Newton Private Property
ongoing
Helmut Newton
Private Property
Knesebeckstraße 95, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 48 49 36 00, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
09 May – 18 Jul 2020 Zoom In Zoom Out Nevin Aladağ, Hicham Berrada, Miriam Böhm, Peles Empire, Axel Geis, Thomas Grünfeld, Karl Haendel, Sophie von Hellermann, Gregor Hildebrandt, John McAllister, Florian Meisenberg, Olaf Metzel, David Renggli, Jan-Ole Schiemann, Wawrzyniec Tokarski, Timm Ulrichs
09 May – 18 Jul 2020
Zoom In Zoom Out
Nevin Aladağ, Hicham Berrada, Miriam Böhm, Peles Empire, Axel Geis, Thomas Grünfeld, Karl Haendel, Sophie von Hellermann, Gregor Hildebrandt, John McAllister, Florian Meisenberg, Olaf Metzel, David Renggli, Jan-Ole Schiemann, Wawrzyniec Tokarski, Timm Ulrichs
Goethestraße 82, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 318 099 00, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
21 Feb – 13 Jun 2020 Im Heimweh ist ein blauer Saal Heba Y. Amin, Maja Bajević, Else Lasker-Schüler, Herta Müller
21 Feb – 13 Jun 2020
Im Heimweh ist ein blauer Saal
Heba Y. Amin, Maja Bajević, Else Lasker-Schüler, Herta Müller
FRIEDRICHSHAIN
 
Frankfurter Tor 1, 10243 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 422 94 26, Website, Map

Sun–Mon: 10am–8pm

 
11 May – 05 Jul 2020 Sophie Utikal For most of it I have no words curated by Linnéa Meiners
11 May – 05 Jul 2020
Sophie Utikal
For most of it I have no words
Karl-Marx-Allee 82, 10243 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 275 950 770, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 11am–6pm

 
08 May – 12 Jun 2020 Richard Kennedy Street Prophecy
08 May – 12 Jun 2020
Richard Kennedy
Street Prophecy
KREUZBERG
 
Alte Jakobstr. 124-128, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 78 90 26 00, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 10am–6pm

 
ongoing Kunst in Berlin 1880–1980. Sammlungspräsentation
ongoing
Kunst in Berlin 1880–1980.
04 Mar – 01 Jun 2020IBB Videoraum Gernot Wieland
04 Mar – 01 Jun 2020
Gernot Wieland
21 Feb – 20 Jul 2020 Umbo Fotograf. Werke 1926–1956
21 Feb – 20 Jul 2020
Umbo
Fotograf. Werke 1926–1956
12 Sep 2019 – 17 Aug 2020 Bettina Pousttchi In Recent Years
12 Sep 2019 – 17 Aug 2020
Bettina Pousttchi
In Recent Years
05 Sep 2019 – 31 Dec 2020 207m² - Raum für Aktion und Kooperation
05 Sep 2019 – 31 Dec 2020
Charlottenstr. 13 / Buchmann Box – Charlottenstr. 75, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 258 999 29, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 11am-6pm, Sat by appointment (except: 23.5. 11am–6pm, 24.5. 12–6pm)

 
31 Jan – 19 Jun 2020 William Tucker Figure Advancing
31 Jan – 19 Jun 2020
William Tucker
Figure Advancing
Markgrafenstr. 67, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 00 86 30, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am-6pm

 
14 Mar – 30 May 2020 Sebastian Diaz Morales Talk with Dust
14 Mar – 30 May 2020
Sebastian Diaz Morales
Talk with Dust
14 Mar – 30 May 2020 Richard Mosse Ultra
14 Mar – 30 May 2020
Richard Mosse
Ultra
Ritterstrasse 2A, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 35512054, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 12–6pm

 
14 Mar – 30 May 2020 Franco Mazzucchelli .
14 Mar – 30 May 2020
Franco Mazzucchelli
.
14 Mar – 30 May 2020 Boris Anje . BUNGALOW
14 Mar – 30 May 2020
Boris Anje
.
Oranienstraße 161, 10969 Berlin

Tue–Sun: 5–9pm

 
12 May – 02 Aug 2020A project room with works by Ieva Epnere, Edi Hila, Madame Nielsen, Matana Roberts, Tara Transitory, Osías Yanov a.o. The Fingers of the Air
12 May – 02 Aug 2020
Ieva Epnere, Edi Hila, Madame Nielsen, Matana Roberts, Tara Transitory, Osías Yanov a.o.
The Fingers of the Air
Markgrafenstraße 67, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2655 2281, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 2–6pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
Please contact for information
Neue Grünstrasse 12, 10179 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 50 59 68 20, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am–6pm

 
02 May – 30 Sep 2020 Thomas Schütte .
02 May – 30 Sep 2020
Thomas Schütte
.
c/o Soy Capitán, Prinzessinnenstr. 29, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 7478 0385, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
07 Mar – 30 May 2020 Irmel Kamp Zink
07 Mar – 30 May 2020
Irmel Kamp
Zink
01 Jun – 31 Aug 2020 Please contact for further information.
Niederkirchnerstr. 7, 10963 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 48 60, Website, Map

Sat–Wed: 10am–7pm, Thu+Fri: 10am–9pm

 
27 Mar – 12 Jul 2020 Lee Mingwei 禮 Li, Geschenke und Rituale curated by Stephanie Rosenthal with Clare Molloy
27 Mar – 12 Jul 2020
Lee Mingwei
禮 Li, Geschenke und Rituale
07 Feb – 19 Jul 2020 Akinbode Akinbiyi Six Songs, Swirling Gracefully in the Taut Air curated by Natasha Ginwala
07 Feb – 19 Jul 2020
Akinbode Akinbiyi
Six Songs, Swirling Gracefully in the Taut Air
HAU1: Stresemannstr. 29, HAU2: Hallesches Ufer 32, HAU3: Tempelhofer Ufer 10, 10963 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 25 90 04 27, Website, Map

For Opening Times and Further Events Please See Website/Öffnungszeiten und weitere Veranstaltungen bitte der Website entnehmen ALL EVENTS CANCELLED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE!

 
30 May 2020Dialogue Paul B. Preciado An Apartment on Uranus HAU-Youtube-Kanal / book premiere / English and German
30 May 2020
Paul B. Preciado
An Apartment on Uranus
ongoingOnline program www.hebbel-am-ufer.de/en/hau-online/
ongoing
www.hebbel-am-ufer.de/en/hau-online/
Lindenstr. 9–14, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 993 300, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 10am–8pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
Please contact for information
Prinzessinnenstr. 29, 10969 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 40 50 49 53, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
07 Mar – 13 Jun 2020 Erica Baum A METHOD OF A CLOAK
07 Mar – 13 Jun 2020
Erica Baum
A METHOD OF A CLOAK
Alexandrinenstraße 118-121, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 26 10 30 80, Website, Map

Tue–Sa: 10am–6pm, Sun: 12–6pm / Number of visitors is limited, please draw a ticket on the gallery's website.

 
ongoing Gartenschau Jonas Burgert, Claudia Comte, Elmgreen & Dragset, Jeppe Hein, Camille Henrot, Alicja Kwade, Atelier van Lieshout, Michael Sailstorfer, Stefan Strumbel, Tatiana Trouvé, Erwin Wurm, David Zink Yi (opening times: Fri, 11am–6pm and by appointment)
ongoing
Gartenschau
Jonas Burgert, Claudia Comte, Elmgreen & Dragset, Jeppe Hein, Camille Henrot, Alicja Kwade, Atelier van Lieshout, Michael Sailstorfer, Stefan Strumbel, Tatiana Trouvé, Erwin Wurm, David Zink Yi
16 May – 14 Jun 2020 Conny Maier Domestic (St. Agnes / Chapel)
16 May – 14 Jun 2020
Conny Maier
Domestic
16 May – 02 Aug 2020 Elmgreen & Dragset Short Story (Nave)
16 May – 02 Aug 2020
Elmgreen & Dragset
Short Story
Lindenstraße 35, 10969 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 31 16 67 70, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12m–6pm TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
24 May – 15 Jul 2020 Out of the Dark II Candice Breitz, CATPC, Alice Creischer, Chto Delat, Heinrich Dunst, Anna Ehrenstein, Clegg & Guttmann, Estate of Barbara Hammer, The Cabinet of Ramon Haze, Hiwa K, Oswald Oberhuber, Mario Pfeifer, Christoph Schäfer, Dierk Schmidt, Frédéric Moser & Philippe Schwinger, Santiago Sierra, Michael E. Smith, Franz Erhard Walther, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Tobias Zielony
24 May – 15 Jul 2020
Out of the Dark II
Candice Breitz, CATPC, Alice Creischer, Chto Delat, Heinrich Dunst, Anna Ehrenstein, Clegg & Guttmann, Estate of Barbara Hammer, The Cabinet of Ramon Haze, Hiwa K, Oswald Oberhuber, Mario Pfeifer, Christoph Schäfer, Dierk Schmidt, Frédéric Moser & Philippe Schwinger, Santiago Sierra, Michael E. Smith, Franz Erhard Walther, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Tobias Zielony
Kohlfurter Straße 41/43, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 688 127 10, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 11am–4pm and by appointment

 
25 May – 06 Sep 2020 Sights #1– #8 Florian Auer, Alexander Carver, Johannes Paul Raether, Pieter Schoolwerth, Slavs and Tatars, Anna Uddenberg, Ambera Wellmann, Guan Xiao
25 May – 06 Sep 2020
Sights #1– #8
Florian Auer, Alexander Carver, Johannes Paul Raether, Pieter Schoolwerth, Slavs and Tatars, Anna Uddenberg, Ambera Wellmann, Guan Xiao
Schauraum: Kottbusser Str. 10
Kohlfurter Str. 41-43, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 616 903 0, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 2–7pm, Mon: Closed / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
Please contact for information
Mariannenplatz 2, 10997 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 902 98 14 55, Website, Map

Sun–Wed: 10am–8pm, Thu–Sat: 10am–10pm

 
18 May – 16 Aug 2020 Journey into a Living Being – From Social Sculpture to Platform Capitalism Cory Arcangel, Aram Bartholl, Joseph Beuys, Natalie Bookchin, Irene Chabr, Omsk Social Club, James Coupe, Andy Deck, Constant Dullaart, Miranda July & Harrell Fletcher, Mark Flood, John D. Freyer, JODI, Steffen Köhn, Olia Lialina, Sebastian Schmieg & Silvio Lorusso, Jonas Lund, Judy Malloy, Michael Mandiberg, Aaron Koblin & Daniel Massey, NEOZOON, Nam June Paik, Mark Salvatus, Sebastian Schmieg, Ralph Schulz, Guido Segni, Johannes Stüttgen, Alex Tew, Amalia Ulman, Van Gogh TV (Karel Dudesek, Benjamin Heidersberger, Mike Hentz, Salvatore Vanasco) An exhibition by Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien and Tilman Baumgärtel
18 May – 16 Aug 2020
Journey into a Living Being – From Social Sculpture to Platform Capitalism
Cory Arcangel, Aram Bartholl, Joseph Beuys, Natalie Bookchin, Irene Chabr, Omsk Social Club, James Coupe, Andy Deck, Constant Dullaart, Miranda July & Harrell Fletcher, Mark Flood, John D. Freyer, JODI, Steffen Köhn, Olia Lialina, Sebastian Schmieg & Silvio Lorusso, Jonas Lund, Judy Malloy, Michael Mandiberg, Aaron Koblin & Daniel Massey, NEOZOON, Nam June Paik, Mark Salvatus, Sebastian Schmieg, Ralph Schulz, Guido Segni, Johannes Stüttgen, Alex Tew, Amalia Ulman, Van Gogh TV (Karel Dudesek, Benjamin Heidersberger, Mike Hentz, Salvatore Vanasco)
Reichenbergerstr. 125 / HH, 10999 Berlin

Please contact for further information.

 
11 Jul – 11 Sep 2020 Severin Spengler & Viktoria Strecker Alma Winter
Rudi-Dutschke-Str. 26, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2529 2221, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
01 May – 04 Jul 2020 Accrochage Julius von Bismarck, Ekaterina Burlyga, Felix Kiessling, Fabian Knecht, Egor Kraft, Gereon Krebber, Mischa Leinkauf, Ella Littwitz, Nik Nowak, Colin Snapp, Vicky Uslé and Sinta Werner
01 May – 04 Jul 2020
Accrochage
Julius von Bismarck, Ekaterina Burlyga, Felix Kiessling, Fabian Knecht, Egor Kraft, Gereon Krebber, Mischa Leinkauf, Ella Littwitz, Nik Nowak, Colin Snapp, Vicky Uslé and Sinta Werner
Oranienstr. 25, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 616 51 30, Website, Map

daily 12am–6pm, Fri: 12am–8pm / Open from May 22: 22.5.–3.7. Fri–Sat: 12–6pm

 
ongoing Nach der Arbeit Kunst im Untergrund Carla Åhlander,Terri Hawkins/ Tilman Vogler, Markus Klink, Lawick Müller, Sharon Paz, Jose Romussi (in Berliner U-Bahnhöfen)
ongoing
Nach der Arbeit Kunst im Untergrund
Carla Åhlander,Terri Hawkins/ Tilman Vogler, Markus Klink, Lawick Müller, Sharon Paz, Jose Romussi
21 Feb – 03 Jul 2020 instant theory. Die M-Fotoserie des Merve Verlags
21 Feb – 03 Jul 2020
instant theory. Die M-Fotoserie des Merve Verlags
Glogauer Straße 17, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 922 837 88, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 2–6pm TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
01 May – 13 Jun 2020 NOME, a lexicon Nora Al-Badri, James Bridle, Ingrid Burrington, Paolo Cirio, Cian Dayrit, Marjolijn Dijkman, Goldin+Senneby, Igor Grubič, Khaled Hafez, Navine G. Khan-Dossos, Nikolai Nelles, Matthew Plummer-Fernández, Kameelah Janan Rasheed, Kirsten Stolle, Xiyadie https://nomegallery.com/exhibitions/nome-a-lexicon/online/
01 May – 13 Jun 2020
NOME, a lexicon
Nora Al-Badri, James Bridle, Ingrid Burrington, Paolo Cirio, Cian Dayrit, Marjolijn Dijkman, Goldin+Senneby, Igor Grubič, Khaled Hafez, Navine G. Khan-Dossos, Nikolai Nelles, Matthew Plummer-Fernández, Kameelah Janan Rasheed, Kirsten Stolle, Xiyadie
Lindenstr. 34, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 206 14 83, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
ongoingPlaylists of the gallery's artists on Spotify https://open.spotify.com/user/48zen8c2hf8e2mmq7mi4dligc?si=RhhLswtnTzi3CZnlQgW77g
ongoing
14 Mar – 27 Jun 2020 Iñaki Bonillas Jazz Covers from the J.R.Plaza Archive
14 Mar – 27 Jun 2020
Iñaki Bonillas
Jazz Covers from the J.R.Plaza Archive
Lindenstr. 34/35, 10969 Berlin
T: +(0)30 2888 3370, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
23 May – 25 Jun 2020 Pertti Kekarainen, Timo Kelaranta, Kira Leskinen, Niko Luoma, Niina Vatanen A Kiss Given by Time to Light
23 May – 25 Jun 2020
Pertti Kekarainen, Timo Kelaranta, Kira Leskinen, Niko Luoma, Niina Vatanen
A Kiss Given by Time to Light
14 Mar – 25 Jun 2020 Jyrki Parantainen Poetic Realities
14 Mar – 25 Jun 2020
Jyrki Parantainen
Poetic Realities
Prinzessinnenstr. 29, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 80 92 1977, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
07 Mar – 30 May 2020 Irmel Kamp Zink Soy Capitán hosts Galerie Thomas Fischer
07 Mar – 30 May 2020
Irmel Kamp
Zink
Adalbertstrasse 96 (Aufgang B), 10999 Berlin

By appointment only

 
21 Jun – 26 Jul 2020 Ana Botezatu A pile of anxieties
Kottbusser Damm 7, 3rd floor, 10967 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 2861 0803, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 12–6pm TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
10 Jun – 08 Aug 2020 Hanna Stiegeler and Morgan Canavan
Markgrafenstr. 68, Passage, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 03 47, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 12–6pm, Sat: 1–7pm and by appointment / Open from May 15

 
15 May – 31 Aug 2020 Jo Baer
15 May – 31 Aug 2020
Jo Baer
Kohlfurter Strasse 41/43, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 26 24 284, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
Please contact for information
Schönleinstrasse 5 / 1st courtyard 1st floor, 10967 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 64 82 00 49, Website, Map

Wed-Sat: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
01 May – 11 Jul 2020 Michael Sayles .
01 May – 11 Jul 2020
Michael Sayles
.
MITTE
 
Linienstraße 32, 10178 Berlin
 
Please contact for information
im Köllnischen Park, 10179 Berlin

Tue–Sun: 11am–7pm

 
ongoing Openings, not Openings Erkan Affan, Tuna Arkun, Citizen Art Days, Sara Edström, Karl Heinz Jeron, Monika Rinck, Christopher Weickenmeier, Susanne Weiß on social media and youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgz30A2U4RL9zWOFh3EGHiQ
ongoing
Openings, not Openings
Erkan Affan, Tuna Arkun, Citizen Art Days, Sara Edström, Karl Heinz Jeron, Monika Rinck, Christopher Weickenmeier, Susanne Weiß
07 Feb – 28 Jun 2020 Musée sentimental de l'ours de Berlin Nschotschi Haslinger, Sathit Sattarasart, Anna Virnich, Jasmin Werner
07 Feb – 28 Jun 2020
Musée sentimental de l'ours de Berlin
Nschotschi Haslinger, Sathit Sattarasart, Anna Virnich, Jasmin Werner
Bunker, Reinhardtstr. 20, 10117 Berlin
T: Tel. +49 (0)30 27 59 40 65, Website, Map
 
Please contact for information
Weydingerstr. 10, 10178 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 23 45 73 16, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 Jun – 22 Aug 2020 Rohstoff pourquoi Bell, Bircken, Bourgogne, Brandes, Braun, Gufler, Gump, Kerr, Kriwet, Lempert, Nemet, Sarcevic, Shrigley, Steinweg, Vogel, Wilkes, Wright
Karl-Marx-Allee 45, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 08 81 30, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm / Open from May 19

 
07 Mar – 01 Aug 2020 Barbara Bloom Works on Paper, on Paper
07 Mar – 01 Aug 2020
Barbara Bloom
Works on Paper, on Paper
Wilhelmine-Gemberg-Weg 6, 2nd courtyard, entrance H1, 10179 Berlin

Wed–Sun: 3–8pm

 
20 Jun – 02 Aug 2020 Swim City – an exhibition on river swimming in urban space curated by Barbara Buser, Andreas Ruby and Yuma Shinohara
Novalisstrasse 7, 10115 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 1–7pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
Please contact for information
Linienstrasse 23, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 243 424 62, Website, Map

Mon–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
25 – 30 May 2020Berliner Luft Bernhard Martin .
25 – 30 May 2020
Bernhard Martin
.
Auguststr. 26, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 280 66 05, Website, Map

By appointment only

 
28 May – 04 Jul 2020 Ulrike Theusner All there is
28 May – 04 Jul 2020
Ulrike Theusner
All there is
Torstraße 220, 10115 Berlin
T: +40 (0)30 308 779 40, Website, Map

By appointment only

 
11 Jun – 15 Aug 2020 Louisa Clement .
Sophienstr. 21, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 49 91 20, Website, Map

By appointment only. Please see website for further information. / Open from May 16

 
ongoing Private Sammlung zeitgenössischer Kunst aller Medien, Führungen samstags nach Anmeldung / Private collection of contemporary art in all media, guided tours on Saturdays by appointment
ongoing
Institut für Auslandsbeziehungen
Linienstr. 139/140, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 44 91 57, Website, Map

Tue–Sun 2–6pm

 
28 Feb – 16 Aug 2020 Mazen Kerbaj In the presence/absence of Mazen Kerbaj
28 Feb – 16 Aug 2020
Mazen Kerbaj
In the presence/absence of Mazen Kerbaj
Leipziger Straße 60, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 92106 2460, Website, Map

Sat+Sun: 12–6pm / CLOSED UNTIL SEPTEMBER!

 
Please contact for information
Brüderstr. 10, 10178 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 3988 038 0, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm (and by appointment) TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
04 Jun – 01 Aug 2020 Bernd Koberling Am Rande der Mündung
Klosterstraße 73a, 10179 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 9018 37461, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 10am–6pm

 
20 Jun – 03 Aug 2020 God Is an Asphyxiating Black Sauce Johanna Hedva feat. William Fowler Collins, Anja Kanngieser, Gabie Strong & Pauline Lay, Geneva Skeen
Auguststr. 69, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 243 45 90, Website, Map

Thu: 12–9pm, Wed–Mon: 12–7pm, Tue closed / Open from May 30

 
30 May – 19 Jul 2020 Hassan Sharif 
I Am The Single Work Artist

30 May – 19 Jul 2020
Hassan Sharif

I Am The Single Work Artist

30 May – 19 Jul 2020Mophradat’s Consortium Commissions Jasmina Metwaly & Yazan Khalili .
30 May – 19 Jul 2020
Jasmina Metwaly & Yazan Khalili
.
Linienstraße 40, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 923 518, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
07 Mar – 30 May 2020 2050 - nature morte Christine & Irene Hohenbüchler, Fabian Knecht, Almut Linde, Anna Meyer, Olaf Nicolai, Oliver Ressler, Stefanie von Schroeter, Jouia Strauss, Andreas Templin, Silke Wagner Kunst zum Klimawandel, kuratiert von Raimar Stange
07 Mar – 30 May 2020
2050 - nature morte
Christine & Irene Hohenbüchler, Fabian Knecht, Almut Linde, Anna Meyer, Olaf Nicolai, Oliver Ressler, Stefanie von Schroeter, Jouia Strauss, Andreas Templin, Silke Wagner
Leipziger Str. 47 / Entrance Jerusalmer Str., 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 2887 58 88, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 2–6pm

 
30 Jan – 27 Jun 2020 Alexander Gronsky Repetition curated by Nadine Barth
30 Jan – 27 Jun 2020
Alexander Gronsky
Repetition
Pavillon der Volksbühne
Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 065 777,Map

24/7

 
18 Jun – 23 Aug 2020 Aude Pariset .
Marienstraße 10, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 5462 2140, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 11am–6pm, Sat: 12–6pm

 
14 Feb – 30 May 2020 Vajiko Chachkhiani & Reijiro Wada A Silent Conversation
14 Feb – 30 May 2020
Vajiko Chachkhiani & Reijiro Wada
A Silent Conversation
Auguststraße 11-13, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2404 7404, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm / Please call or schedule your private visit on the website

 
12 May – 24 Oct 2020 Annette Kelm Die Bücher
12 May – 24 Oct 2020
Annette Kelm
Die Bücher
Weydingerstr. 2/4, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 40 04 26 41, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm TEMPORARILY CLOSED! CALL FOR INFORMATION.

 
14 Mar – 20 Jun 2020 Heimo Zobernig .
14 Mar – 20 Jun 2020
Heimo Zobernig
.
14 Mar – 20 Jun 2020 Dominik Sittig Honfleur Nagel Draxler Kabinett
14 Mar – 20 Jun 2020
Dominik Sittig
Honfleur
Linienstrasse 119 ABC, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2857 550, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
11 Jun – 23 Jul 2020 Josephine Pryde Exterior, Night, Day
Chausseestr. 128/129, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 280 70 20, Website, Map

Tue+Thu: 2–8pm, Wed: 2–6pm (Video-Forum)

 
23 Nov 2019 – 31 Aug 2020 Bouchra Khalili In Girum curated by Eva-Maria Gillich (n.b.k. Fassade)
23 Nov 2019 – 31 Aug 2020
Bouchra Khalili
In Girum
Linienstr. 155, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 288 772 77,Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
15 Feb – 06 Jun 2020 Andreas Eriksson Nite Flights
15 Feb – 06 Jun 2020
Andreas Eriksson
Nite Flights
Unter den Linden 5, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 202 09 30, Website, Map

Mon: 11am–6pm, Wed: 11am–6pm, Thu: 11am–9pm, Fri–Sun: 11am–6pm

 
21 Mar – 17 Aug 2020 Christo and Jeanne-Claude Projects 1963–2020 Ingrid & Thomas Jochheim Collection
21 Mar – 17 Aug 2020
Christo and Jeanne-Claude
Projects 1963–2020
Projektraum für Kunst und Wissenschaft
Unter den Linden 32–34, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 20 62 29 65, Website, Map

Thu–Mon: 1–7pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
Please contact for information
Oberwallstr. 1, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 20 88 64 44, Website, Map

Sat+Sun: 11am–7pm / Reopening June 6

 
06 Jun – 13 Dec 2020 John Miller An Elixir of Immortality
Charlottenstr. 24, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2060 8990, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
22 May – 11 Jul 2020 Allan McCollum Everything is Going to be OK (Exhibition and Charity Project)
22 May – 11 Jul 2020
Allan McCollum
Everything is Going to be OK
22 May – 11 Jul 2020 . Dieter Appelt, Angela de la Cruz, Paula Doepfner, Rebecca Horn, Alfredo Jaar, Maria Loboda, Michael Müller, Francesca Woodman
22 May – 11 Jul 2020
.
Dieter Appelt, Angela de la Cruz, Paula Doepfner, Rebecca Horn, Alfredo Jaar, Maria Loboda, Michael Müller, Francesca Woodman
Rosa-Luxemburg-Straße 45, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2838 6464, Website, Map

Please contact for further information.

 
Please contact for information
Oranienburger Str. 18, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 88 40 30, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm / Open from May 1, currently via bookings only. Please check the website

 
10 Mar – 30 Jun 2020 Richard Artschwager New Mexico
10 Mar – 30 Jun 2020
Richard Artschwager
New Mexico
10 Mar – 30 Jun 2020 Kara Walker The Sovereign Citizens Sesquicentennial Civil War Celebration
10 Mar – 30 Jun 2020
Kara Walker
The Sovereign Citizens Sesquicentennial Civil War Celebration
Tschechisches Zentrum Berlin, Wilhelmstr. 44 / Eingang Mohrenstr., 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 206 09 89 00, Website, Map

Tue+Thu: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
18 Jun – 12 Sep 2020 Manuel Stehli sober speech
Brunnenstr. 9, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2478 1038, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–7pm

 
25 – 30 May 2020 Rosa Barba and Ben Rivers Conflictual Topographies on timesartcenter.org
25 – 30 May 2020
Rosa Barba and Ben Rivers
Conflictual Topographies
15 Feb – 01 Aug 2020 Zhou Tao Winter North Summer South
15 Feb – 01 Aug 2020
Zhou Tao
Winter North Summer South
Babylon (Big Cinema Hall), Rosa-Luxemburg-Straße 30, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 1714309707, Website, Map

12am, Admission Free. ALL EVENTS TEMPORARILY CONCELLED.

 
Please contact for information
Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 065 777, Website, Map

Please contact for further information

 
Please contact for information
MOABIT
 
Alt-Moabit 110, 10559 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 93 46 51, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
15 Feb – 13 Jun 2020 Francisco Tropa Der im Bart versteckte Schnauzbart – Das Herz und die Lunge
15 Feb – 13 Jun 2020
Francisco Tropa
Der im Bart versteckte Schnauzbart – Das Herz und die Lunge
NEUKöLLN
 
Bōhmische Str. 11–12, 12055 Berlin
T: +49 (0)174 3621 994, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 3pm–7pm and by appointment / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
Please contact for information
Schierker Str. 8, 12051 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 568 23 939, Website, Map

Daily: 10–8pm

 
22 Feb – 21 Jun 2020 OTTTO: Unsichtbarkeiten - Panorama des Verschwindens Ka Bomhardt, Angela Lubic, Oliver Oefelein
22 Feb – 21 Jun 2020
OTTTO: Unsichtbarkeiten - Panorama des Verschwindens
Ka Bomhardt, Angela Lubic, Oliver Oefelein
Karl-Marx-Str. 141, 12043 Berlin
T: +49(0) 90239 4084, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 10am–8pm

 
04 Apr – 02 Aug 2020 Narratives Schweigen Sigrun Drapatz, Ina Geißler, Eugen Gomringer, Myriam El Haïk, Lätitia, Norkeit, Harald Stoffers a.o. curated by Ina Geißler, Lätitia Norkeit, Natalia Raaben
04 Apr – 02 Aug 2020
Narratives Schweigen
Sigrun Drapatz, Ina Geißler, Eugen Gomringer, Myriam El Haïk, Lätitia, Norkeit, Harald Stoffers a.o.
Am Sudhaus 3, 12053 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 83215 9120, Website, Map

Wed–Sun, 12–6pm

 
22 Mar – 05 Jul 2020 Anna Barriball and Dirk Braeckman curated by Eva Eicker, Maschinenhaus M1
22 Mar – 05 Jul 2020
Anna Barriball and Dirk Braeckman
22 Mar – 05 Jul 2020 Isa Melsheimer Der unerfreuliche Zustand der Textur (Predicament of Texture) curated by Kathrin Becker, Maschinenhaus M2
22 Mar – 05 Jul 2020
Isa Melsheimer
Der unerfreuliche Zustand der Textur (Predicament of Texture)
Weserstrasse 56, 12045 Berlin

Thu–Sun: 12–6pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
11 Jun – 10 Jul 2020 Inna Levinsson .
PRENZLAUER BERG
 
Knaackstr. 12, 10405 Berlin

Saturdays 11am–6pm and by appointment / TEMPORARILY CLOSED! PLEASE CONTACT FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.

 
ongoingUpcoming in September Takashi Murakami: Michel Majerus Superflat curated by Tobias Berger
ongoing
Takashi Murakami: Michel Majerus Superflat
Immanuelkirchstrasse 15, 10405 Berlin

By appointment only

 
Please contact for information
Schliemannstr. 37, 10437 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 179 1204102, Website, Map

Open by appointment TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
01 – 26 Jun 2020 Angharad Williams Without the Scales opening: 28.+30.5. 12–6pm
SCHöNEBERG
 
Haus Huth
Alte Potsdamer Str. 5, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 94 14 20, Website, Map

Daily 11am–6pm, admission free / Closed until May 31

 
29 Feb 2020 – 07 Feb 2021 31: Women. (Exhibition Concept after Marcel Duchamp, 1943) Works from the Daimler Art Collection 1930–2020
29 Feb 2020 – 07 Feb 2021
31: Women. (Exhibition Concept after Marcel Duchamp, 1943)
Prager Str. 5, 10779 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 32 30 40 69, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 12–5pm and by appointment

 
21 Feb – 15 Aug 2020 Sunah Choi Karo
21 Feb – 15 Aug 2020
Sunah Choi
Karo
Kreuzbergstr. 42E, 10965 Berlin

Fri–Sat: 2–6pm

 
24 Jul – 22 Aug 2020 Merzbau-Garten - Module I Andrea Canepa, Valentina Karga, Eli Cortiñas, Paul DD Smith, Kamilla Bischof, Annika Rixen, Constanza Mendoza, Jesi Khadivi, Santiago da Silva, Nest Design
Kulmer Straße 17, 10738 Berlin
T: +49 (0)162 70100 44, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
06 Jun – 15 Aug 2020 Love Sign Gina Fischli, Lenard Giller, Isaac Lythgoe, Eric N. Mack, Willa Nasatir, Kayode Ojo, Johannes Oswald, Colin De Land and Kembra Pfahler, Alison Yip
Bülowstraße 90, 10783 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 818 018 68, Website, Map

Wed–Sun: 11am–6pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
Please contact for information
Potsdamer Straße 63, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 394 09 68 50, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 2–6pm, Sat: 12–6pm TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
13 May – 31 Aug 2020 Please contact for further information.
13 May – 31 Aug 2020
Potsdamer Strasse 70, 10785 Berlin

Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
Please contact for information
Potsdamer Strasse 81B, 10785 Berlin

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm

 
22 Feb – 30 May 2020 A Year Without the Southern Sun Mathieu Kleyebe Abonnenc, Yalda Afsah, Kévin Blinderman, Agnes Denes, Rafael Domenech, Nadia Kaabi-Linke, Gordon Matta-Clark, Trevor Paglen, Neda Saeedi guided tour with the curator Justin D. Polera, each Thursday / pre-register at info@xc-hua.com
22 Feb – 30 May 2020
A Year Without the Southern Sun
Mathieu Kleyebe Abonnenc, Yalda Afsah, Kévin Blinderman, Agnes Denes, Rafael Domenech, Nadia Kaabi-Linke, Gordon Matta-Clark, Trevor Paglen, Neda Saeedi
Mansteinstraße 5, 10783 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 59 89 07, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12n–6pm

 
28 Mar – 11 Jul 2020 Käthe Kruse 366 Tage
28 Mar – 11 Jul 2020
Käthe Kruse
366 Tage
SIEMENSSTADT
 
Jungfernheideweg 4, 13629 Berlin

Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
29 May – 04 Jun 2020Kino Siemensstadt online screening #1 Anri Sala The Long Sorrow & Answer Me www.scharaun.de
29 May – 04 Jun 2020
Anri Sala
The Long Sorrow & Answer Me
29 May – 28 Aug 2020Screening series Kino Siemensstadt weekly online program: each Friday at 6pm, viewable for 6 days on www.scharaun.de
29 May – 28 Aug 2020
Kino Siemensstadt
TEMPELHOF
 
Tempelhofer Damm 2, 12101 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 259 2449 0, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 2–6pm

 
27 Jun – 02 Sep 2020 Ganz anders gleich | Kunst aus Deutschland und Österreich Beuys, Bock, Brandl, Brus, Büttner, Dertnig, Export, Gironcoli, Havekost, Herold, Iannone, Kippenberger, Meese, Muehl, Nitsch, Nowak, Penck, Polanszky, Rainer, Rauch, Roth, Scheirl, Schwarzkogler, Tillmans, Trockel, Vostell, West, von Wulffen, Zitko, Zobernig
Malzfabrik, Bessemerstr. 2-14, 12103 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 710 930, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 3–7pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
ongoing D'EST O’ Mystical East and West: Online Platform for Video Art from the Former "East" and "West" / www.d-est.com
ongoing
D'EST
ongoing CHAPTER #3 and #4 of D’EST Maja Čule, Doplgenger, Kerstin Honeit, Ana Hušman, Marija Bozinovska Jones, Ilona Németh, Katrin Nenasheva, Phuong Linh Nguyen, Elske Rosenfeld, Selma Selman, Shelly Silver, Marta Popivoda & Ana Vujanović a.o. A Multi-Curatorial Online Platform for Video Art from the Former ‘East’ and ‘West’. www.d-est.com
ongoing
CHAPTER #3 and #4 of D’EST
Maja Čule, Doplgenger, Kerstin Honeit, Ana Hušman, Marija Bozinovska Jones, Ilona Németh, Katrin Nenasheva, Phuong Linh Nguyen, Elske Rosenfeld, Selma Selman, Shelly Silver, Marta Popivoda & Ana Vujanović a.o.
TIERGARTEN
 
Hanseatenweg 10, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 200 57 2000, Website, Map

Tue–Sun:10am–7pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
ongoing Arnold Dreyblatt REPERTOIRE Multimedia Installation, daily: 10am–8pm
ongoing
Arnold Dreyblatt
REPERTOIRE
Pariser Platz 4, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 200 571 000, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 11am–7pm

 
ongoingWandmalereien von Bilderkeller Manfred Böttcher, Harald Metzkes, Ernst Schroeder, Horst Zickelbein 1957/1958
ongoing
Bilderkeller
Manfred Böttcher, Harald Metzkes, Ernst Schroeder, Horst Zickelbein
Pohlstrasse 67, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 99 81 01, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
14 Mar – 30 May 2020 Philipp Modersohn attitudes of heat
14 Mar – 30 May 2020
Philipp Modersohn
attitudes of heat
Schöneberger Ufer 61, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2639 7620, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 12–6pm open only by appointment and reserved time slot via info@bortolozzi.com

 
03 Mar – 20 Jun 2020 Leila Hekmat CROCOPAZZO!
03 Mar – 20 Jun 2020
Leila Hekmat
CROCOPAZZO!
Schöneberger Ufer 59, 10785 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 1–6pm TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
29 Jan – 06 Jun 2020 Botond Keresztesi U.F.O. (Unreadable For Others)
29 Jan – 06 Jun 2020
Botond Keresztesi
U.F.O. (Unreadable For Others)
Invalidenstr. 50/51, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 39 78 34 11, Website, Map

Tue, Wed, Fri: 10am–6pm; Thu: 10am–8pm; Sat, Sun: 11am–6pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
ongoing Die Sammlungen. The Collections. Les Collections. Major works from the Nationalgalerie, the Marx and Marzona Collections as well as the Friedrich Christian Flick Collection at Hamburger Bahnhof in varying constellations
ongoing
Die Sammlungen. The Collections. Les Collections.
29 Apr – 23 Aug 2020 Magical Soup Nevin Aladag, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Trisha Baga, Dineo Seshee Bopape, Stan Douglas, Cyprien Gaillard, Jochen Gerz, Douglas Gordon, Rodney Graham, Anne Imhof, Christine Sun Kim, Sandra Mujinga, Nam June Paik, Charlemagne Palestine, Pipilotti Rist, Ulrike Rosenbach, Keiichi Tanaami, Diana Thater, Sung Tieu, Lawrence Weiner, Nicole Wermers, David Zink Yi Medienkunst aus der Sammlung der Nationalgalerie, der Friedrich Christian Flick Collection und Leihgaben
29 Apr – 23 Aug 2020
Magical Soup
Nevin Aladag, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Trisha Baga, Dineo Seshee Bopape, Stan Douglas, Cyprien Gaillard, Jochen Gerz, Douglas Gordon, Rodney Graham, Anne Imhof, Christine Sun Kim, Sandra Mujinga, Nam June Paik, Charlemagne Palestine, Pipilotti Rist, Ulrike Rosenbach, Keiichi Tanaami, Diana Thater, Sung Tieu, Lawrence Weiner, Nicole Wermers, David Zink Yi
09 Nov 2019 – 04 Oct 2020 Zeit für Fragmente Joseph Beuys, Anish Kapoor, William Kentridge, Sam Taylor-Johnson, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol a.o. Werke aus der Sammlung Marx und der Sammlung der Nationalgalerie
09 Nov 2019 – 04 Oct 2020
Zeit für Fragmente
Joseph Beuys, Anish Kapoor, William Kentridge, Sam Taylor-Johnson, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol a.o.
24 Apr – 04 Oct 2020 Katharina Grosse It Wasn‘t Us
24 Apr – 04 Oct 2020
Katharina Grosse
It Wasn‘t Us
Lützowplatz 9, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 261 38 05, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 11–6pm

 
07 Mar – 02 Aug 2020 Timm Ulrichs Ich, Gott & die Welt – 100 Tage, 100 Werke, 100 Autoren
07 Mar – 02 Aug 2020
Timm Ulrichs
Ich, Gott & die Welt – 100 Tage, 100 Werke, 100 Autoren
John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 397 87-0, Website, Map

Daily: 10am–7pm, Exhibition: Wed–Mon: 11am–7pm, Tue: Closed / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
01 Apr – 31 May 2020 Please contact for further information
01 Apr – 31 May 2020
Potsdamer Str. 63, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 259 272 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
10 Mar – 27 Jun 2020 Anders Kjellesvik Breaking rules together
10 Mar – 27 Jun 2020
Anders Kjellesvik
Breaking rules together
Potsdamer Straße 83, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 39 40 48 40, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
02 May – 11 Jul 2020 Hugo Wilson Coincidental Truths
02 May – 11 Jul 2020
Hugo Wilson
Coincidental Truths
Potsdamer Str. 97, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 97 00 50 99, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 11am–6pm / Currently by appointment only

 
30 Apr – 27 Jun 2020 Aleksandra Domanović Edicije curated by Carson Chan
30 Apr – 27 Jun 2020
Aleksandra Domanović
Edicije
Kurfürstenstr. 24/25, 10785 Berlin
T: +49(0)30 219 72 220, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
14 Mar – 30 May 2020 Bruce McLean A Lawnmower in the loft (a sculpture of the book)
14 Mar – 30 May 2020
Bruce McLean
A Lawnmower in the loft (a sculpture of the book)
Blumenthalstraße 7, 10783 Berlin
T: +49 (0)177 227 63 57, Website, Map

Open by appointment only until further notice

 
06 Jun – 22 Aug 2020 All Things Call For Their Own Opposite Sarah Księska, Thomas Rentmeister, Oskar Schmidt, Timo Seber
Potsdamer Strasse 77-87 Building G (Second Backyard), 10785 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 39 80 52 36, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm

 
06 Mar – 30 May 2020 Cristian Rusu The Only Thing I Am Sure about in This Life Lies above My Head
06 Mar – 30 May 2020
Cristian Rusu
The Only Thing I Am Sure about in This Life Lies above My Head
Schöneberger Ufer 61, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 246 492 00, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm

 
17 Mar – 30 May 2020 Nathan Peter Garden
17 Mar – 30 May 2020
Nathan Peter
Garden
Potsdamer Straße 98a, Strategy Studios Berlin, 2. HH, 2. OG, 10785 Berlin

Mon–Fri: 10am–5pm or by appointment (Elke.giffeler@gmail.com) / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
18 Apr – 07 Jun 2020 Hester Oerlemans, Marijn van Kreij flat-land-lines in Kooperation with Klemm’s
18 Apr – 07 Jun 2020
Hester Oerlemans, Marijn van Kreij
flat-land-lines
Schöneberger Ufer 71, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 93 86 07, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 2–6pm

 
21 Feb – 06 Jun 2020 Tamara K.E. Ink Under The Skin
21 Feb – 06 Jun 2020
Tamara K.E.
Ink Under The Skin
Potsdamer Strasse 81 E, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 37 44 33 133, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 Jun – 25 Jul 2020 PS81E Stefan Bertalan, Martin Boyce, Matti Braun, AA Bronson, Angela Bulloch, Nathan Carter, Etienne Chambaud, Jean-Pascal Flavien, Ceal Floyer, Simon Fujiwara, Ryan Gander, General Idea, Francesco Gennari, Liam Gillick, Andrew Grassie, Pierre Huyghe, Ann Veronica Janssens, Gabriel Kuri, Jac Leirner, Daniel Steegmann Mangrané, Ari Benjamin Meyers, Roman Ondak, Philippe Parreno, Ugo Rondinone, Christopher Roth, Anri Sala, Karin Sander, Julia Scher, Tao Hui
Genthiner Str. 36, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 261 032 83, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 10am–6pm TEMPORARILY CLOSED! CALL FOR INFORMATION.

 
01 Jun – 31 Aug 2020 Please contact for further information.
Matthäikirchplatz, 10785 Berlin

Tue–Sat: 12–4pm, Sun: 12–6pm

 
03 May – 13 Sep 2020 Leiko Ikemura In Praise of Light opening: May 10, 6pm during the church service
03 May – 13 Sep 2020
Leiko Ikemura
In Praise of Light
Pohlstraße 64, 10785 Berlin
T: +49   (0)30  86 43 01 20, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
21 Feb – 30 May 2020 Anna Witt Unboxing the future
21 Feb – 30 May 2020
Anna Witt
Unboxing the future
01 Jun – 31 Aug 2020 Please contact for further information.
gallery & art bookshop
Schöneberger Ufer 65, 3rd Floor, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 38 53 52, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 1–6pm, Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
08 Feb – 01 Aug 2020 Georges Adéagbo "L’Abécédaire de Georges Adéagbo: la civilisation parlant et faisant voir la culture"..!
08 Feb – 01 Aug 2020
Georges Adéagbo
"L’Abécédaire de Georges Adéagbo: la civilisation parlant et faisant voir la culture"..!
WEDDING
 
c/o ExRotaprint, Bornemannstr. 9, 13357 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 34 59 70, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 2–7pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
Please contact for information
Krematorium Wedding, Plantagenstraße 30 (across from no. 10), 13347 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 4606 5821, Website, Map

Fri: 12–6pm, Sat+Sun: 11am–5pm (and by appointment)

 
12 Apr – 30 May 2020 Lars Bjerre Untold True Stories
12 Apr – 30 May 2020
Lars Bjerre
Untold True Stories
Müllerstraße 146/47, 13353 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 90 184 2385, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–7pm / Open from June 11

 
11 Jun – 25 Jul 2020 Julian Irlinger Gift curated by Jan Tappe, within the frame of the exhibition programme SoS (Soft Solidarity), conceived by Nataša Ilić and Solvej Helweg Ovesen
Prinzenallee 78/79, 13357 Berlin
T: +49 (0)176 3104 8290, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 2–6pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
26 Feb – 17 Jun 2020 Alireza Farahmand, Manuel Schubbe Walls of Themroc
26 Feb – 17 Jun 2020
Alireza Farahmand, Manuel Schubbe
Walls of Themroc
im Sommerbad Humboldthain
Wiesenstrasse 1 (accessible only through the pool entrance), 13357 Berlin

Please see website for detailed program. / Entrance to the pool only via online ticket with time slot.

 
25 Jun – 27 Sep 2020 REALITY Salim Bayri, Barbosa / Damjanski, Henrike Iglesias, Line Finderup Jensen, Mountain River Jump, Lindsay Lawson, Lili Reynaud-Dewar, Elif Saydam, Hauen & Stechen, Sung Tieu, Philip Wiegard, Miriam Yammad, Osías Yanov
WEISSENSEE
 
Streustraße 90, 13086 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 9302 8725, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 11am–4pm

 
19 May – 08 Aug 2020 Come Together Futo Akiyoshi, Thomas Feuerstein, Ornella Fieres, Jay Gard, Isabelle Graeff, Philip Grözinger, Alexander Iskin, Caroline Kryzecki, Jeewi Lee
19 May – 08 Aug 2020
Come Together
Futo Akiyoshi, Thomas Feuerstein, Ornella Fieres, Jay Gard, Isabelle Graeff, Philip Grözinger, Alexander Iskin, Caroline Kryzecki, Jeewi Lee
WILMERSDORF
 
Fasanenplatz / Fasanenstrasse 61, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 11 53, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am–6pm

 
13 Mar – 30 May 2020 Lothar Hempel FREITAG DER 13.
13 Mar – 30 May 2020
Lothar Hempel
FREITAG DER 13.
Pariser Strasse 4, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)171 9013 691, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 1pm–7pm, Sat: 11am–4pm and by appointment

 
ongoing In A Single Work exhibition series, ongoing
ongoing
In A Single Work
Bundesallee 221, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2391 9560, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 1–6pm

 
11 – 27 Jun 2020 Anne Turyn
ZEHLENDORF
 
Argentinische Allee 30, 14163 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 801 89 35, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 11am–8pm

 
05 May – 05 Jul 2020 Bernhard Martin Image Ballett
05 May – 05 Jul 2020
Bernhard Martin
Image Ballett
Grunewaldstr. 55, 12165 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 90299 2212, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 10am–18pm

 
10 Jul – 11 Oct 2020 Julie Favreau Bonds
 
websites for restrictions or appointment services. , Berlin
 
ongoing Most of the listed galleries are open again for the public.
ongoing
Most of the listed galleries are open again for the public.
© INDEX : Kirsa Geiser