EXHIBITING ARTISTS
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Zeljko Blace (#QUEERingNETWORKing)
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Sebastian Lütgert & Jan Gerber (0xdb.org)
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Eva Weinmayr (andpublishing.org)
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Sakrowski (curatingyoutube.net)
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Laurence Rassel (erg.be)
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Ruth Catlow & Marc Garrett (furtherfield.org)
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Marcell Mars & Tomislav Medak (memoryoftheworld.org)
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Panayotis Antoniadis (nethood.org)
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Alessandro Ludovico (neural.it
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Kenneth Goldsmith (ubu.com)
Galerie Guido W. Baudach   26 Oct – 07 Dec 2019   Andy Hope 1930
Art Berlin   12 – 15 Sep 2019   art berlin 2019
Berlin Art Prize   30 Aug – 27 Sep 2019   Berlin Art Prize 2019
Raum III   17 Aug – 15 Sep 2019   44Flavours (Sebastian Bagge & Julio Rölle)
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   12 Oct 2019 – 05 Jan 2020   Bjarne Melgaard, Koo Jeong A
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   AAAAARG
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   17 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Marte Aas
Kunstverein am Rosa–Luxemburg–Platz   15 Sep – 02 Nov 2019   Øystein Aasan
Gropius Bau   06 Jun – 22 Sep 2019   Bani Abidi
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Nadja Abt
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Ali Abuhassan
Galerie Michael Haas   14 Sep – 19 Oct 2019   Heinz Ackermans
Edition Block   07 Sep – 09 Nov 2019   Nevin Aladağ
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Magda Albrecht
Brücke-Museum   11 Aug – 13 Oct 2019   Ana Alenso
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Rula Ali
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Fadi Aljabour
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Kifan Alkarjousli
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Mayada Alkayal
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   02 Aug – 15 Sep 2019   Guy Allot
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Marwa Younes Almokbel
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Mohanad Alsneeh
Edition Block   07 Sep – 09 Nov 2019   Halil Altındere
Gropius Bau   26 Jul – 01 Dec 2019   Maria Thereza Alves
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Ali Amam
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   05 Sep 2019   Driftmachine (Andreas Gerth + Florian Zimmer) + Andreas Ammer
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   02 Aug – 15 Sep 2019   Andreas Ammer
Diskurs Berlin   22 Aug – 19 Oct 2019   Erik Andersen
Goldrausch Künstlerinnenprojekt   24 Oct – 08 Dec 2019   Marie-Louise Andersson
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   02 Aug – 15 Sep 2019   Song-Ming Ang
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   02 Oct 2019   MetroZones – Zentrum für städtische Angelegenheiten
PalaisPopulaire   15 Nov 2019 – 02 Mar 2020   Caline Aoun
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   10 Oct 2019   Guerilla Architects
Klosterfelde Edition   20 Jul – 24 Aug 2019   Jaime Nuñez del Arco
Eigen + Art Lab   29 Aug 2019   Katie Armstrong
Contemporary Fine Arts   21 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Bettina von Arnim
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Barakat Arrja
C834   12 Oct – 17 Nov 2019   Arthur Zalewski
Videoart at Midnight   23 Aug 2019   Berlin program for artists
Gropius Bau   26 Jul – 01 Dec 2019   Korakrit Arunanondchai, Hicham Berrada
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Kader Attia
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Gilles Aubry
Weserhalle   23 – 25 Aug 2019   Art Auction
Tropez   01 Jun – 01 Sep 2019   Gili Avissar
C/O Berlin   07 Dec 2019 – 29 Feb 2020   C/O Berlin Talent Award
Galerie TZB   14 Jun – 05 Sep 2019   Daniel Balabán
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Aral Balkan
Klosterfelde Edition   20 Jul – 24 Aug 2019   Adrián Balseca
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Alvin Baltrop
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   15 Sep 2019   Jens Balzer
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   17 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   bankleer
Galerie Barbara Thumm   12 Sep – 19 Oct 2019   Fiona Banner
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Gabriel Barbi
panke.gallery   23 Sep 2019   Dušan Barok
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Dušan Barok
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Letícia Barreto
Capitain Petzel   14 Sep – 09 Nov 2019   Yael Bartana
Galerie Barbara Thumm   12 Sep – 19 Oct 2019   Uta Barth
panke.gallery   12 – 15 Sep 2019   Aram Bartholl
Arndt Art Agency (A3)   20 May – 30 Aug 2019   Del Kathryn Barton
Contemporary Fine Arts   21 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Georg Baselitz
KM   07 Sep – 19 Oct 2019   Quirin Bäumler
Edition Block   07 Sep – 09 Nov 2019   Mehtap Baydu
Contemporary Fine Arts   21 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Gina Beavers
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   José Bechara
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   30 Nov 2019 – 26 Apr 2020   Vanessa Beecroft
Grzegorzki Shows   09 Oct – 03 Dec 2019   TJORG DOUGLAS BEER
Zwinger Galerie   13 Jul – 15 Sep 2019   Cornelis Bega
Archivio Conz   11 – 12 Sep 2019   Jacopo Belloni
me Collectors Room Berlin/Stiftung Olbricht   10 Apr – 25 Aug 2019   Nathalie Djurberg & Hans Berg
Gropius Bau   26 Jul – 01 Dec 2019   John Cage, Tacita Dean, Nathalie Djurberg & Hans Berg
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Sibylle Bergemann
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   02 Oct 2019   Schroeter & Berger
Collection Night Berlin   23 Aug 2019   Sammlung Bergmeier
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Human Rights Tattoo in Zusammenarbeit mit Black Cat Tattoo Berlin
Klemm's   13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Gabriele Beveridge
BORCH Gallery   07 Sep – 02 Nov 2019   Huma Bhabha
Klemm's   13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Viktoria Binschtok
Galerie Barbara Thumm   12 Sep – 19 Oct 2019   Jorge Mendez Blake
Archivio Conz   11 – 12 Sep 2019   Johana Blanc
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Maaike Bleeker
Miettinen Collection | Salon Dahlmann   13 Sep – 31 Dec 2019   Amoako Boafo
Berlin Masters 2019   15 – 26 Oct 2019   Julius Bobke
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Educated Body
Weiss Berlin   13 Sep – 09 Nov 2019   Louisa Boeszoermeny
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Mai-Anh Julia Boger
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Coletivo Bonobando
Loock Galerie   25 Oct 2019 – 11 Jan 2020   Christian Borchert
Goldrausch Künstlerinnenprojekt   24 Oct – 08 Dec 2019   Melo Börner
Kunst im Stadtraum am Hansaplatz   14 Sep 2019   Esra Ersen + Boris Borowski
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   17 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Oliver Botar
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   03 – 27 Oct 2019   Aline Bouvy
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Papisto Boy
Future Gallery   06 Jul – 07 Sep 2019   Ry David Bradley
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   19 Sep 2019   Daniela Brahm
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   10 Oct 2019   Arno Brandlhuber
Galerie im Turm   03 Sep 2019   Eckart Brandt
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   12 Sep – 25 Oct 2019   Candice Breitz
Jüdisches Museum Berlin   07 Jun 2019 – 05 Jan 2020   Frédéric Brenner
ChertLüdde   13 Sep – 02 Nov 2019   Gillian Brett
Archivio Conz   11 – 12 Sep 2019   Constance Brosse
Akademie der Künste   24 Sep 2019   Klaus vom Bruch
Tropez   01 Jun – 01 Sep 2019   Kira Bunse
Klosterfelde Edition   20 Jul – 24 Aug 2019   Teresa Burga
me Collectors Room Berlin/Stiftung Olbricht   10 Apr – 25 Aug 2019   Jonas Burgert
me Collectors Room Berlin/Stiftung Olbricht   11 Sep – 03 Nov 2019   Jonas Burgert
Bärenzwinger   09 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Marlene Zoë Burz
Berlin Masters 2019   15 – 26 Oct 2019   Jonas Büßecker
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Sander van Bussel
Deutscher Künstlerbund   26 Oct – 29 Nov 2019   Peggy Buth
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Michael Buthe
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Nadja Buttendorf
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   26 Sep 2019   Adrian von Buttlar
dispari&dispari   15 Jun – 08 Sep 2019   Petr Bystrov
Arndt Art Agency (A3)   20 May – 30 Aug 2019   Sophie Calle
Berlin Art Prize   14 Sep 2019   Award Ceremony
Georg Kolbe Museum   18 May – 15 Sep 2019   Lynn Chadwick
Haus am Waldsee   18 May – 25 Sep 2019   Lynn Chadwick
ChertLüdde   13 Sep – 02 Nov 2019   Gabriel Chaile
Aurel Scheibler   12 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Tom Chamberlain
me Collectors Room Berlin/Stiftung Olbricht   10 Apr – 25 Aug 2019   Jake & Dinos Chapman
NOME   14 Sep – 16 Nov 2019   Paolo Cirio
Kimmerich   14 Sep – 15 Nov 2019   Steven Claydon
Blain|Southern   15 Sep – 16 Nov 2019   Francesco Clemente
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   28 Sep – 15 Dec 2019   Lana Čmajčanin
silent green   21 – 25 Aug 2019   Karrabing Film Colective
silent green   21 – 25 Aug 2019   Karrabing Film Colective
Collection Night Berlin   23 Aug 2019   Boros Collection
Collection Night Berlin   23 Aug 2019   The Feuerle Collection
Collection Night Berlin   23 Aug 2019   Julia Stoschek Collection
Collection Night Berlin   23 Aug 2019   Wurlitzer Berlin - Pied-à-terre Collection
Arsenal – Institut für Film und Videokunst   21 Aug 2019   Karrabing Film Collective
Arsenal – Institut für Film und Videokunst   22 Aug 2019   Karrabing Film Collective
Galerie Neu   11 Sep – 02 Nov 2019   Anne Collier
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Creating Commons
me Collectors Room Berlin/Stiftung Olbricht   10 Apr – 25 Aug 2019   George Condo
Arndt Art Agency (A3)   20 May – 30 Aug 2019   George Condo
Soy Capitán   13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Eli Cortiñas
Akademie der Künste   28 Sep 2019   Wolfgang Cortjaens
Tropez   01 Jun – 01 Sep 2019   Creamcake
HAU Hebbel am Ufer   25 Oct 2019   Creamcake
Galerie Thomas Schulte   26 Oct 2019 – 11 Jan 2020   Angela de la Cruz
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Jules Sturm & Angelo Custodio
Tropez   01 Jun – 01 Sep 2019   Natalie Czech
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   D’Andrade
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Dynno Dada
Akademie der Künste   13 Oct 2019   Lutz Dammbeck
Sprüth Magers   12 Sep – 21 Dec 2019   Hanne Darboven
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Tagreed Darghouth
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Nathalie David
KÖNIG GALERIE   26 Oct – 20 Dec 2019   Jose Dávila
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Jose Dávila
Galerie Thomas Schulte   06 Jul – 31 Aug 2019   Richard Deacon
Goldrausch Künstlerinnenprojekt   24 Oct – 08 Dec 2019   Marlene Denningmann
Weserhalle   27 Sep – 16 Oct 2019   Robert Deutsch
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Lili Reynaud Dewar
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Mestre Didi
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   05 Sep 2019   Diedrich Diederichsen
EDIZIONI CONZ Raum   14 Sep – 02 Nov 2019   Sari Dienes
Buchmann Galerie   06 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Martin Disler
Goldrausch Künstlerinnenprojekt   24 Oct – 08 Dec 2019   Eva Dittrich
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Willie Doherty
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Bogomir Doringer
KWADRAT   13 Sep – 31 Oct 2019   Tobias Dostal
Haus am Lützowplatz   12 Sep – 19 Nov 2019   Tobias Dostal
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   02 Nov 2019 – 01 Mar 2020   Stan Douglas
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Dreamteam
Akademie der Künste   ongoing   Arnold Dreyblatt
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Smadar Dreyfus
Tropez   01 Jun – 01 Sep 2019   Constant Dullart
Aurel Scheibler   12 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Nils Dunkel
Berlin Masters 2019   15 – 26 Oct 2019   Nils Dunkel
STUDIO PICKNICK   10 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Hannah Sophie Dunkelberg
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Melvin Edwards
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Eva Egermann
Galerie Eigen + Art Berlin   01 – 31 Aug 2019   Tim Eitel, Jianlian Guo, Yangping Jin, Shijian Jing, Qing Li, Kai Schiemenz, David Schnell, Xuhong Yu
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Nemi El-Hassan
HAU Hebbel am Ufer   07 Oct 2019   Fatima El-Tayeb
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   17 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Thomas Elsaesser
Akademie der Künste   18 Sep 2019   Jake Elwes
Hamburger Bahnhof   19 Oct 2019 – 08 Mar 2020   Cevdet Erek
Edition Block   07 Sep – 09 Nov 2019   Ayşe Erkmen
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Sanni Est & Tina Escarlatina
Galerie Barbara Thumm   12 Sep – 19 Oct 2019   Kirsten Everberg
Jüdisches Museum Berlin   07 Jun 2019 – 05 Jan 2020   Wendy Ewald
Museum für Naturkunde Berlin   17 May – 08 Sep 2019   Simon Faithfull
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   26 Sep 2019   Michael S. Falser
Zwinger Galerie   13 Jul – 15 Sep 2019   Gerhard Faulhaber
Tropez   01 Jun – 01 Sep 2019   Julie Favreau
Kulturforum   05 Sep 2019 – 26 Jan 2020   Cao Fei, Fang Di, Lu Yang, Zhang Peili
KINDL – Zentrum für zeitgenössische Kunst   01 Sep 2019 – 02 Feb 2020   Natalie Czech / Friederike Feldmann
Gregor Podnar   14 Sep – 09 Nov 2019   Ferenc Ficzek
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Claudia Del Fierro
Tropez   01 Jun – 01 Sep 2019   Bertrand Flanet
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   03 – 27 Oct 2019   Peter Flemming
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   27 Sep 2018 – 31 Oct 2019   Ceal Floyer
KW Institute for Contemporary Art   22 Jun – 01 Sep 2019   Heike-Karin Föll
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Avril Forest
Galerie TZB   14 Jun – 05 Sep 2019   Pavel Forman
me Collectors Room Berlin/Stiftung Olbricht   10 Apr – 25 Aug 2019   FORT
Éclair   19 Jul – 01 Sep 2019   Olivier Foulon
Collection Night Berlin   23 Aug 2019   Kienzle Art Foundation
C/O Berlin   13 Sep – 30 Nov 2019   Robert Frank
Kienzle Art Foundation   07 Sep 2019 – 10 Jan 2020   Michael Franz
KW Institute for Contemporary Art   28 Sep 2019 – 05 Jan 2020   Hreinn Fridfinnsson
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Dara Friedman
feldfünf e.V.   22 Aug 2019   *foundationClass Kollektiv and friends
Klosterruine Berlin   07 Sep 2019   Ariel Efraim Ashbel and Friends
HAU Hebbel am Ufer   09 – 12 Oct 2019   Ariel Efraim Ashbel and friends
Brücke-Museum   11 Aug – 13 Oct 2019   Kasia Fudakowski
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   30 Nov 2019 – 26 Apr 2020   Yang Fudong
Hamburger Bahnhof   16 Aug 2019 – 16 Feb 2020   Simon Fujiwara
Goldrausch Künstlerinnenprojekt   24 Oct – 08 Dec 2019   Eva Funk
Gropius Bau   26 Jul – 01 Dec 2019   Futurefarmers
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   28 Sep – 15 Dec 2019   Regina Jose Galindo
Akademie der Künste   18 Sep 2019   Maya Indira Ganesh
Berlin Masters 2019   15 – 26 Oct 2019   Jane Garbert
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Dora García
LVX   10 – 11 Oct 2019   keyon gaskin
Archivio Conz   11 – 12 Sep 2019   Sylvain Gelewski
Weserhalle   09 – 21 Aug 2019   Katja Gendikova
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   10 Oct 2019   Katalin Gennburg
Arndt Art Agency (A3)   20 May – 30 Aug 2019   Gilbert & George
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   02 Aug – 15 Sep 2019   Andreas Gerth
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Feministische Gesundheitsrecherchegruppe
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Zahrah Al Ghamdi
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   28 Sep – 15 Dec 2019   Jill Gibbon
KW Institute for Contemporary Art   01 Jan – 31 Dec 2019   Renee Gladman
Diskurs Berlin   22 Aug – 19 Oct 2019   Amit Goffer
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Alair Gomes
Museum Frieder Burda | Salon Berlin   07 Sep 2019 – 22 Feb 2020   Sonia Gomes
me Collectors Room Berlin/Stiftung Olbricht   10 Apr – 25 Aug 2019   Francisco de Goya
Gropius Bau   26 Jul – 01 Dec 2019   Lungiswa Gqunta
Brücke-Museum   11 Aug – 13 Oct 2019   Monika Grabuschnigg
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   28 Sep – 15 Dec 2019   Vanessa Gravenor
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Renée Green
Sweetwater, Berlin   13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Andrew J. Greene
Future Gallery   06 Jul – 07 Sep 2019   Rubén Grilo
Tropez   01 Jun – 01 Sep 2019   Young Boy Dancing Group
Klosterruine Berlin   14 Sep 2019   Young Boy Dancing Group
SEXAUER   23 Aug – 05 Oct 2019   Philip Grözinger
Loock Galerie   30 Aug – 19 Oct 2019   Ivan Grubanov
Kunst im Stadtraum am Hansaplatz   14 Sep 2019   Ulf Aminde und Christoph Grund
Tropez   01 Jun – 01 Sep 2019   Das Helmi & Guests
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Philipp Gufler
Kunstfenster im BDI   05 Jun 2019 – 02 May 2020   Özlem Günyol
Arndt Art Agency (A3)   20 May – 30 Aug 2019   Stefanie Gutheil
Berliner Festspiele   17 Sep 2019   Robert Lippok & Lucas Gutierrez
Berliner Festspiele   17 – 22 Sep 2019   Robert Lippok & Lucas Gutierrez
Deutscher Künstlerbund   26 Oct – 29 Nov 2019   Falk Haberkorn
Galerie im Turm   03 Sep 2019   Marco Clausen and Friederike Habermann
Future Gallery   06 Jul – 07 Sep 2019   Spiros Hadjidjanos
Zwinger Galerie   28 Sep – 23 Nov 2019   Margarete Hahner
Hamburger Bahnhof   16 Aug 2019 – 16 Feb 2020   Flaka Haliti
Persons Projects/Helsinki School   29 Jun – 31 Aug 2019   Ilkka Halso
Hamburger Bahnhof   26 Oct 2019 – 09 Feb 2020   Lawrence Abu Hamdan
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Hami
Galerie Wedding – Raum für zeitgenössische Kunst   14 Sep 2019   Ibrahim Quareshi und Carrie Hampel
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   17 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   David Haney
C/O Berlin   07 Dec 2019 – 29 Feb 2020   Ren Hang
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   15 Sep – 15 Nov 2019   Stephanie Hanna
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   17 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Martina Hanusová
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   16 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Helen Mayer Harrison and Newton Harrison
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   26 Sep 2019   Verena Hartbaum
Gropius Bau   26 Jul – 01 Dec 2019   Libby Harward
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Diwali Hasskan
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Mona Hatoum
Collection Night Berlin   23 Aug 2019   Sammlung Haubrok
PSM   17 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Iris Häussler
Akademie der Künste   28 Sep 2019   Barbara Haussmann
Tanz im August   09 – 31 Aug 2019   Deborah Hay
Tanya Leighton   29 Jun – 24 Aug 2019   Sharon Hayes
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   28 Sep – 15 Dec 2019   John Heartfield
Fluentum   11 Sep – 16 Nov 2019   Frank Heath
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   16 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Book & Hedén
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   28 Sep – 15 Dec 2019   Sonia Hedstrand
Akademie der Künste   28 Sep 2019   Werner Heegewaldt
Klosterfelde Edition   20 Jul – 24 Aug 2019   Andrea Joyce Heimer
Museum Frieder Burda | Salon Berlin   07 Sep 2019 – 22 Feb 2020   Olaf Heine
Contemporary Fine Arts   21 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Almut Heise
Klosterfelde Edition   14 Sep – 30 Oct 2019   Almut Heise
Wentrup   10 Sep – 19 Oct 2019   Sophie von Hellermann
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Ayrson Heráclito
Klosterfelde Edition   20 Jul – 24 Aug 2019   Quisqueya Hernandez
Future Gallery   06 Jul – 07 Sep 2019   Femke Herregraven
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   02 Oct 2019   Florian Hertweck
Goldrausch Künstlerinnenprojekt   24 Oct – 08 Dec 2019   Martine Heuser
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   02 Aug – 15 Sep 2019   Gregor Hildebrandt
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   05 Sep 2019   Fabian Hinrichs
Arndt Art Agency (A3)   20 May – 30 Aug 2019   Hannah Höch
Contemporary Fine Arts   21 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   K.H. Hödicke
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   28 Sep – 15 Dec 2019   Ana Hoffner
Sweetwater, Berlin   13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Madeline Hollander
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   19 Sep 2019   Andrej Holm
Daniel Marzona   06 Sep – 19 Oct 2019   Olaf Holzapfel
Hamburger Bahnhof   15 Dec 2018 – 10 Nov 2019   Jenny Holzer
Deutscher Künstlerbund   26 Oct – 29 Nov 2019   Margret Hoppe
Times Art Center Berlin   28 Sep 2019 – 04 Jan 2020   Chang Wen Hsuan, Dachal Choi, Chitra Ganesch
KW Institute for Contemporary Art   24 – 25 Aug 2019   Every Ocean Hughes
Schwartzsche Villa   31 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Okka-Esther Hungerbühler
Goldrausch Künstlerinnenprojekt   24 Oct – 08 Dec 2019   Ana Hupe
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Nadira Husain
Contemporary Fine Arts   21 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Leiko Ikemura
Galerie Buchholz   13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Anne Imhof
ifa-Galerie Berlin   30 Aug 2019   Saba Innab
ifa-Galerie Berlin   30 Aug – 01 Dec 2019   Saba Innab
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   iPäd
Daadgalerie   12 Sep – 10 Nov 2019   Iman Issa
Goldrausch Künstlerinnenprojekt   24 Oct – 08 Dec 2019   Mareike Jacobi
Hamburger Bahnhof   16 Aug 2019 – 16 Feb 2020   Pauline Curnier Jardin
Fluentum   11 Sep – 16 Nov 2019   Sven Johne
Deutscher Künstlerbund   26 Oct – 29 Nov 2019   Sven Johne
LVX   18 Sep 2019   Dan Bodan & Tarren Johnson
Gropius Bau   26 Jul – 01 Dec 2019   Rashid Johnson
DITTRICH & SCHLECHTRIEM   09 Aug – 07 Sep 2019   Klaus Jörres
Hamburger Bahnhof   15 Dec 2018 – 10 Nov 2019   Donald Judd
Fluentum   11 Sep – 16 Nov 2019   Hiwa K
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   28 Sep – 15 Dec 2019   Hiwa K.
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Nadia Kaabi-Linke
ChertLüdde   29 Jun – 24 Aug 2019   Heike Kabisch
Times Art Center Berlin   28 Sep 2019 – 04 Jan 2020   Jane Jin Kaisen
Berlin Masters 2019   15 – 26 Oct 2019   Aneta Kajzer
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Euridice Kala, Martin Kippenberger & Akim S. aus 44
Schwartzsche Villa   31 Aug 2019   Maki Na Kamura
Schwartzsche Villa   05 Jul – 29 Sep 2019   Maki Na Kamura
Edition Block   07 Sep – 09 Nov 2019   Gülsün Karamustafa
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   12 Sep 2019   Cindi Katz
Peres Projects   15 Nov – 21 Dec 2019   Bronwyn Katz
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   15 Sep – 31 Dec 2019   Miro Kaygalak
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   28 Sep – 15 Dec 2019   Peter Kennard
Peres Projects   27 Sep – 25 Oct 2019   Richard Kennedy
Berlin Masters 2019   15 – 26 Oct 2019   Bianca Kennedy
Times Art Center Berlin   28 Sep 2019 – 04 Jan 2020   Iris Kensmil
Brücke-Museum   11 Aug – 13 Oct 2019   Stephen Kent
Galerie Thomas Schulte   07 Sep – 19 Oct 2019   Idris Khan
Schwartzsche Villa   30 Aug 2019   Larissa Kikol
Times Art Center Berlin   28 Sep 2019 – 04 Jan 2020   Sylbee Kim
me Collectors Room Berlin/Stiftung Olbricht   11 Sep – 03 Nov 2019   Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   30 Nov 2019 – 26 Apr 2020   Jürgen Klauke
Berlin Masters 2019   15 – 26 Oct 2019   Annkathrin Kluss
KEWENIG   13 Sep – 09 Nov 2019   Imi Knoebel
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Alison Knowles.
Kunst im Stadtraum am Hansaplatz   15 Sep 2019   Folke Köbberling
Haus am Lützowplatz   06 Apr – 20 Oct 2019   Andreas Koch
Kunst im Stadtraum am Hansaplatz   14 Sep 2019   Jan Köchermann
Brücke-Museum   11 Aug – 13 Oct 2019   Nuri Koerfer
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Gila Kolb
Arndt Art Agency (A3)   20 May – 30 Aug 2019   Douglas Kolk
Jüdisches Museum Berlin   07 Jun 2019 – 05 Jan 2020   Martin Kollar
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   17 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Aglaia Konrad
Galerie TZB   14 Jun – 05 Sep 2019   Tomáš Koudela
Jüdisches Museum Berlin   07 Jun 2019 – 05 Jan 2020   Josef Koudelka
Galerie TZB   14 Jun – 05 Sep 2019   František Kowolowski
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Marenka Krasomil
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   17 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Joachim Krausse
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Raul Krauthausen
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   16 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Susanne Kriemann
Zwinger Galerie   13 Jul – 15 Sep 2019   Käthe Kruse
Jüdisches Museum Berlin   16 Nov 2017 – 01 Sep 2019   Mischa Kuball
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Friedl Kubelka
Haus am Lützowplatz   23 Aug – 01 Sep 2019   Thom Kubli
Galerie TZB   14 Jun – 05 Sep 2019   Jiří Kuděla
Persons Projects/Helsinki School   07 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Ville Kumpulainen
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   17 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Wolfram Kunick
Kunstfenster im BDI   05 Jun 2019 – 02 May 2020   Mustafa Kunt
Gropius Bau   26 Jul – 01 Dec 2019   Yayoi Kusama, Louise Lawler,
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Michael Kvium
Żak | Branicka   28 Jun – 31 Aug 2019   Zofia Kulik & KwieKulik
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Stefanie Wuschitz (Mz* Baltazar’s Lab)
Gropius Bau   26 Jul – 01 Dec 2019   Renato Leotta, Isabel Lewis und LABOUR
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Ali Lacin
Klemm's   13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Ulrich Lamsfuß
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   03 – 27 Oct 2019   Fermín Jimenez Landa
Berlin Masters 2019   15 – 26 Oct 2019   Zac Langdon-Pole
Galerie TZB   14 Jun – 05 Sep 2019   Dagmar Lasotová
KM   01 Jun – 31 Aug 2019   Daniel Laufer
Galerie Nagel Draxler   22 Jun – 03 Sep 2019   Alf Lechner
Contemporary Fine Arts   16 Aug – 14 Sep 2019   Edgar Leciejewski
Jüdisches Museum Berlin   07 Jun 2019 – 05 Jan 2020   Jungjin Lee
Éclair   19 Jul – 01 Sep 2019   Sarah Lehnerer
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Cristóbal Lehyt
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   03 – 27 Oct 2019   Kaja Leijon
alexander levy   06 Sep – 19 Oct 2019   Mischa Leinkauf
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Pedro Lemebel
BQ   14 Sep – 09 Nov 2019   Jochen Lempert
KW Institute for Contemporary Art   28 Sep 2019 – 05 Jan 2020   Kris Lemsalu
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   19 Sep 2019   Karin Lenhart-Roth
Archivio Conz   11 – 12 Sep 2019   Vicente Lesser
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   02 Aug – 15 Sep 2019   Via Lewandowsky
Berlin Masters 2019   15 – 26 Oct 2019   Lukas Liese
Galerie Guido W. Baudach   14 Sep – 19 Oct 2019   Erik van Lieshout
Times Art Center Berlin   28 Sep 2019 – 04 Jan 2020   Mai Ling
Miettinen Collection | Salon Dahlmann   13 Sep – 20 Oct 2019   Brandon Lipchik
Deutscher Künstlerbund   26 Oct – 29 Nov 2019   Wiebke Loeper
Archivio Conz   11 – 12 Sep 2019   Henrique Loja
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   10 Oct 2019   Katrin Lompscher
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   30 Nov 2019 – 26 Apr 2020   Robert Longo
Hamburger Bahnhof   15 Dec 2018 – 10 Nov 2019   Konrad Lueg
Zwinger Galerie   13 Jul – 15 Sep 2019   Theresa Lükenwerk
Klemm's   13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Ken Lum
Klemm's   31 Aug – 21 Sep 2019   Ken Lum's
Galerie Nagel Draxler   31 Aug – 21 Sep 2019   Ken Lum’s
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Cam-Anh Luong
panke.gallery   28 Sep 2019   Sebastian Lütgert
Future Gallery   06 Jul – 07 Sep 2019   Estrid Lutz
Galerie TZB   14 Jun – 05 Sep 2019   Petr Lysáček
KW Institute for Contemporary Art   27 Aug 2019   Prof. Dr. Julia Gelshorn and Hanna Magauer
ITALIC   27 Jul – 31 Aug 2019   Takeshi Makishima
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   10 Oct 2019   Charlotte Malterre-Barthes
Schinkel Pavillon   11 Sep – 15 Dec 2019   Victor Man
Gropius Bau   26 Jul – 01 Dec 2019   Jumana Manna
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Talia Manor
Klosterfelde Edition   20 Jul – 24 Aug 2019   Vicente Manssur
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   30 Nov 2019 – 26 Apr 2020   Robert Mapplethorpe
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Miranda Markgraf
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Katharina Marszewski
me Collectors Room Berlin/Stiftung Olbricht   10 Apr – 25 Aug 2019   Kris Martin
DITTRICH & SCHLECHTRIEM   13 Sep – 02 Nov 2019   Bernhard Martin
Klosterfelde Edition   20 Jul – 24 Aug 2019   Luiza Prado de O Martins
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   17 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Merete Mattern
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Musa Michelle Mattiuzzi
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Leonore Mau
Xavierlaboulbenne   06 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Xavier Mazzarol
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Tiona Nekkia McClodden
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Virginia de Medeiros
Akademie der Künste   18 Sep 2019   Jeanine Meerapfel
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   02 Aug – 15 Sep 2019   Bjørn Melhus
Akademie der Künste   13 Oct 2019   Bjørn Melhus
Stiftung Brandenburger Tor   23 Aug – 20 Oct 2019   Bjørn Melhus
KINDL – Zentrum für zeitgenössische Kunst   15 Sep 2019 – 16 Feb 2020   Bjørn Melhus
Berliner Festspiele   12 Sep 2019   Metahaven
Berliner Festspiele   11 – 16 Sep 2019   Metahaven
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Gustav Metzger
Tropez   01 Jun – 01 Sep 2019   Luzie Meyer
Galerie Max Hetzler I   13 Jul – 31 Aug 2019   Jeff Elrod and Boris Mikhailov
Galerie TZB   14 Jun – 05 Sep 2019   Bára Mikudová
Times Art Center Berlin   28 Sep 2019 – 04 Jan 2020   Laura Huertas Millán, Sara Modiano, Mai-Thu Perret, Thao Nguyen Phan, Arin Rungjang, Shen Xin
Meyer Riegger   07 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   John Miller
Galerie Barbara Weiss   07 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   John Miller
Weserhalle   30 Aug – 17 Sep 2019   Jeong Hwa Min
Times Art Center Berlin   28 Sep 2019 – 04 Jan 2020   Trinh T. Minh-ha, Evelyn Taocheng Wang, Wang Zhibo, Luka Yuanyuan Yang & Carlo Nasisse, Mia Yu
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   03 – 27 Oct 2019   Hajime Mizutani
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   10 Oct 2019   Birgit Möhring
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Studio Moniker
EDIZIONI CONZ Raum   21 Jun – 30 Aug 2019   Michael Morris
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Theresa Mosebach
HAU Hebbel am Ufer   08 Oct 2019   Thomas Meinecke and Moor Mother
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   15 Sep – 04 Nov 2019   Beatrice Schuett Moumdjian
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   17 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Tal Alon Mozes
Schinkel Pavillon   11 Sep – 15 Dec 2019   Jill Mulleady
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Anisha Muller
Galerie Thomas Schulte   06 Jul – 31 Aug 2019   Matt Mullican
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Constant (Michael Murtaugh
Edition Block   07 Sep – 09 Nov 2019   Aydan Murtezaoğlu
KVOST - Kunstverein Ost   11 Sep – 14 Dec 2019   Vlad Nancă
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Reem Al Nasser
Hamburger Bahnhof   15 Dec 2018 – 10 Nov 2019   Bruce Nauman
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Mario Navarro
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Olave Nduwanje
Gregor Podnar   27 Apr – 07 Sep 2019   Anne Neukamp
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   07 Jun – 10 Nov 2019   Helmut Newton
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   ongoing   Helmut Newton
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   30 Nov 2019 – 26 Apr 2020   Helmut Newton
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Shusha Niederberger
Galeria Plan B   13 Sep – 02 Nov 2019   Iulia Nistor
LVX   25 Sep 2019   Paul Maheke and Nkisi
Hamburger Bahnhof   12 Apr – 15 Sep 2019   Emil Nolde
Klosterruine Berlin   25 May – 31 Oct 2019   Katrīna Neiburga & Andris Eglītis with Jānis Noviks
Hamburger Bahnhof   16 Aug 2019 – 16 Feb 2020   Katja Novitskova
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   02 Aug – 15 Sep 2019   Nik Nowak
Goldrausch Künstlerinnenprojekt   24 Oct – 08 Dec 2019   Astrid Kajsa Nylander
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Christian Odzuck
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Richard Oelze
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Emeka Ogboh
Esther Schipper   13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Roman Ondak
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   16 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Böhler & Orendt
Goldrausch Künstlerinnenprojekt   24 Oct – 08 Dec 2019   Marion Orfila
Gropius Bau   26 Jul – 01 Dec 2019   Uriel Orlow
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   02 Aug – 15 Sep 2019   Johan Österholm
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   02 Aug – 15 Sep 2019   Aribert von Ostrowski
Bärenzwinger   09 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   David Reiber Otálora
Edition Block   07 Sep – 09 Nov 2019   Ebru Özseçen
Fluentum   11 Sep – 16 Nov 2019   Stefan Panhans
Goldrausch Künstlerinnenprojekt   24 Oct – 08 Dec 2019   Mila Panic
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   05 Sep 2019   Jana Pareigis
House of Egorn   14 Sep – 15 Dec 2019   Andres Pereira Paz
Contemporary Fine Arts   21 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   A.R. Penck
Jüdisches Museum Berlin   07 Jun 2019 – 05 Jan 2020   Gilles Peress
Galerie Barbara Weiss   14 Sep – 02 Nov 2019   Mai-Thu Perret
Deutscher Künstlerbund   26 Oct – 29 Nov 2019   Mario Pfeifer
Gropius Bau   26 Jul – 01 Dec 2019   Heather Phillipson
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Lil Picard
Arndt Art Agency (A3)   20 May – 30 Aug 2019   Pablo Picasso
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   André Pierre
Berliner Festspiele   06 Sep 2019   Agnieszka Polska & Ana Teixeira Pinto
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   17 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Michael Klein & Sasha Pirker
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   28 Sep – 15 Dec 2019   Dani Ploeger
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   26 Sep 2019   Daniel Poller
Berliner Festspiele   05 – 10 Sep 2019   Agnieszka Polska
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   17 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Alessandra Ponte
Mehdi Chouakri   29 Jun – 31 Aug 2019   Charlotte Posenenske
Galerie Nordenhake   07 Sep – 16 Nov 2019   Marjetica Potrč
Berlinische Galerie   12 Sep 2019 – 06 Apr 2020   Bettina Pousttchi
KINDL – Zentrum für zeitgenössische Kunst   01 Sep 2019 – 10 May 2020   Bettina Pousttchi
Tropez   01 Jun – 01 Sep 2019   Hayal Pozanti
Bärenzwinger   09 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Lisa Premke
Tropez   31 Aug 2019   Broken Dimanche Press
Tropez   01 Jun – 01 Sep 2019   Broken Dimanche Press
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   30 Nov 2019 – 26 Apr 2020   Barbara Probst
Carlier | Gebauer   14 Sep – 09 Nov 2019   Laure Prouvost
Galerie Barbara Thumm   12 Sep – 19 Oct 2019   Ana Prvacki
Persons Projects/Helsinki School   07 Sep – 19 Oct 2019   Jorma Puranen
Videoart at Midnight   20 Sep 2019   Monira Al Qadiri
HAU Hebbel am Ufer   17 Oct 2019   Josep Caballero García / Queerpraxis
Arndt Art Agency (A3)   11 Oct 2019   Ben Quilty
Arndt Art Agency (A3)   12 Oct 2019   Ben Quilty
Arndt Art Agency (A3)   12 Oct 2019   Ben Quilty
Arndt Art Agency (A3)   05 Sep – 18 Oct 2019   Ben Quilty
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   28 Sep – 15 Dec 2019   Walid Raad
tête   11 – 22 Sep 2019   Nika Radić
KW Institute for Contemporary Art   14 Sep 2019 – 05 Jan 2020   Christina Ramberg
Archivio Conz   11 – 12 Sep 2019   Sara Ravelli
tête   11 – 22 Sep 2019   Nick Crowe and Ian Rawlinson
Berlinische Galerie   27 Apr – 19 Aug 2019   realities:united
Haus am Waldsee   22 Sep 2019   Tobias Rehberger
Haus am Waldsee   06 Sep – 17 Nov 2019   Tobias Rehberger
Kienzle Art Foundation   11 May – 31 Aug 2019   Malte Frey and Julian Reiser
Kienzle Art Foundation   31 Aug 2019   Malte Frey and Julian Reiser
Klosterfelde Edition   20 Jul – 24 Aug 2019   Santiago Reyes
me Collectors Room Berlin/Stiftung Olbricht   11 Sep – 03 Nov 2019   Gerhard Richter
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Daniel Richter
Museum für Naturkunde Berlin   05 – 22 Aug 2019   Caroline Ring
Gropius Bau   26 Jul – 01 Dec 2019   Pipilotti Rist
Brücke-Museum   11 Aug – 13 Oct 2019   Annika Rixen
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   16 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   François Roche/New-Territories
Mehdi Chouakri   06 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Gerwald Rockenschaub
Daimler Contemporary   07 Jul 2019 – 02 Feb 2020   Gerwald Rockenschaub
Galerie TZB   14 Jun – 05 Sep 2019   Václav Rodek
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   28 Sep – 15 Dec 2019   Julian Röder
Kunstverein am Rosa–Luxemburg–Platz   24 Aug – 07 Sep 2019   Ricarda Roggan
Collection Night Berlin   23 Aug 2019   me Collectors Room
Bärenzwinger   06 Sep 2019   Hopscotch Reading Room
Akademie der Künste   13 Oct 2019   Ulrike Rosenbach
Hamburger Bahnhof   24 Aug – 08 Sep 2019   Xavier Le Roy
Berliner Festspiele   15 Sep 2019   Dasha Rush
Philipp Haverkampf Galerie   13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Alex Ruthner
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   02 Aug – 15 Sep 2019   Igor Sacharow-Ross
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Dachil Sado
Galerie TZB   14 Jun – 05 Sep 2019   Iveta Šafránková
KÖNIG GALERIE   26 Oct – 20 Dec 2019   Michael Sailstorfer
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Anri Sala
Galerie TZB   14 Jun – 05 Sep 2019   Tereza Samková
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Fred Sandback
Edition Block   07 Sep – 09 Nov 2019   Bülent Şangar
Edition Block   07 Sep – 09 Nov 2019   Sarkis
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Aki Sasamoto
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   30 Nov 2019 – 26 Apr 2020   Viviane Sassen
BORCH Gallery   27 Apr – 31 Aug 2019   Matt Saunders
Goldrausch Künstlerinnenprojekt   24 Oct – 08 Dec 2019   Fiene Scharp
Sweetwater, Berlin   13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Asha Schechter
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Imke Schmincke
Galerie Wedding – Raum für zeitgenössische Kunst   15 – 30 Aug 2019   Konstanze Schmitt
Galerie Wedding – Raum für zeitgenössische Kunst   07 Sep 2019   Konstanze Schmitt
Haus am Lützowplatz   25 Oct – 29 Nov 2019   Marco Schmitt
Galerie Michael Haas   26 Oct – 16 Nov 2019   Dennis Scholl
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   02 Oct 2019   Nina Scholz
Galerie Judin   14 Sep – 21 Dec 2019   Eugen Schönebeck
Gropius Bau   26 Jul – 01 Dec 2019   Maaike Schoorel
Galerie TZB   14 Jun – 05 Sep 2019   Marek Schovánek
Deutscher Künstlerbund   26 Oct – 29 Nov 2019   Luise Schröder
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   02 Aug – 15 Sep 2019   Annette Schröter
Schwartzsche Villa   11 Oct – 22 Dec 2019   Jens Schubert
Akademie der Künste   28 Sep 2019   Anna Schultz
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   19 Sep 2019   Florine Schüschke
Berlin Masters 2019   15 – 26 Oct 2019   Sophie Schweighart
Decad   18 Jul – 21 Sep 2019   Tehnica Schweiz
Goldrausch Künstlerinnenprojekt   24 Oct – 08 Dec 2019   Millie Schwier
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Batoul Sedawi
dispari&dispari   15 Sep – 17 Nov 2019   Ulrika Segerberg
Kunstverein am Rosa–Luxemburg–Platz   15 Sep – 31 Dec 2019   Elodie Seguin
Collection Night Berlin   23 Aug 2019   Sammlung Ulrich Seibert
C/O Berlin   08 Jun – 07 Sep 2019   Elfie Semotan
Galerie im Turm   01 Nov 2019 – 05 Jan 2020   Anaïs Senli
Jüdisches Museum Berlin   07 Jun 2019 – 05 Jan 2020   Fazal Sheikh
Gropius Bau   26 Jul – 01 Dec 2019   Taro Shinoda, Zheng Bo
Jüdisches Museum Berlin   07 Jun 2019 – 05 Jan 2020   Stephen Shore
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Regina Silveira
LVX   17 Sep 2019   Aviva Silverman
LVX   14 Sep – 10 Nov 2019   Aviva Silverman
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Siska
Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler   10 Sep – 19 Oct 2019   Zhou Siwei
Goldrausch Künstlerinnenprojekt   24 Oct – 08 Dec 2019   Lena Skrabs
Contemporary Fine Arts   21 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Emily Mae Smith
Kunst im Stadtraum am Hansaplatz   14 Sep 2019   Kristina Leko + David Smithson
Peres Projects   13 Sep – 25 Oct 2019   Manuel Solano
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Cornelia Sollfrank)
Jüdisches Museum Berlin   07 Jun 2019 – 05 Jan 2020   Rosalind Solomon
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Hatef Soltani
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Samaneh Soltani
Tropez   01 Jun – 01 Sep 2019   Dylan Spencer-Davidson
Éclair   06 Sep – 06 Oct 2019   Tobias Spichtig
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Spideralex
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   17 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Daniel Spruth
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Curated by Creating Commons (Felix Stalder
Tropez   01 Jun – 01 Sep 2019   Starship
Tropez   01 Sep 2019   Starship
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020   Pan African Space Station
Tropez   01 Jun – 01 Sep 2019   Daniel Steegmann-Mangrané
Zwinger Galerie   13 Jul – 15 Sep 2019   Erik Steinbrecher
Galerie TZB   14 Jun – 05 Sep 2019   Ivana Štenclová
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   17 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Tal Sterngast
Fluentum   11 Sep – 16 Nov 2019   Hito Steyerl
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   28 Sep – 15 Dec 2019   Hito Steyerl
Collection Night Berlin   23 Aug 2019   Rocca Stiftung
Galerie Isabella Bortolozzi   17 Sep – 02 Nov 2019   Diamond Stingily
Galerie Barbara Thumm   12 Sep – 19 Oct 2019   Jessica Stockholder
Akademie der Künste   13 Oct 2019   Franziska Stöhr
Brücke-Museum   11 Aug – 13 Oct 2019   STONEROSES
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Klaus Spiess & Lucie Strecker
Kunstverein am Rosa–Luxemburg–Platz   24 Aug – 07 Sep 2019   Henrik Strömberg
Haus am Waldsee   18 May – 25 Sep 2019   Katja Strunz
Jüdisches Museum Berlin   07 Jun 2019 – 05 Jan 2020   Thomas Struth
Éclair   19 Jul – 01 Sep 2019   Megan Francis Sullivan
Galerie TZB   14 Jun – 05 Sep 2019   Ivo Sumec
Galerie TZB   14 Jun – 05 Sep 2019   Jiří Surůvka
ITALIC   11 Sep – 02 Nov 2019   Nikolai Szymanski
Brücke-Museum   11 Aug – 13 Oct 2019   (Mirak Jamal & Santiago Taccetti)
Kunstverein am Rosa–Luxemburg–Platz   24 Aug – 07 Sep 2019   Jung Sung Tae
Fluentum   11 Sep – 16 Nov 2019   Vibeke Tandberg
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   28 Sep – 15 Dec 2019   Hadas Tapouchi
Weserhalle   18 – 31 Oct 2019   Jack Taylor
FRAGILE   12 – 29 Sep 2019   Analisa Teachworth
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Sabina Énea Téari
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Marek Tuszynski (Tactical Tech)
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Javier Téllez
Galerie Michael Janssen   14 Sep – 16 Nov 2019   Aiko Tezuka
Galerie Barbara Thumm   12 Sep – 19 Oct 2019   Diana Thater
STATIONS   07 – 29 Sep 2019   Matt Hoyt & Tom Thayer
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   02 Aug – 15 Sep 2019   Jared Theis
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Shade Théret
Klosterfelde Edition   20 Jul – 24 Aug 2019   Gwenn Thomas
Schinkel Pavillon   11 Sep – 15 Dec 2019   Christopher Kulendran Thomas
Galerie Nagel Draxler   14 Sep – 02 Nov 2019   Luke Willis Thompson
twenty years   12 Oct – 10 Nov 2019   Paolo Thorsen-Nagel
Crone Berlin   22 Jun – 31 Aug 2019   Milen Till
Contemporary Fine Arts   02 Nov – 21 Dec 2019   Gert & Uwe Tobias
Archivio Conz   11 – 12 Sep 2019   Niels Trannois
Sprüth Magers   12 Sep – 21 Dec 2019   Ryan Trecartin
Galerie Barbara Thumm   12 Sep – 19 Oct 2019   Kerry Tribe
Galerie Tanja Wagner   13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Angelika J. Trojnarski
Gropius Bau   04 Sep 2019 – 12 Jan 2020   Wu Tsang
Edition Block   07 Sep – 09 Nov 2019   Nasan Tur
Jüdisches Museum Berlin   12 Apr 2018 – 06 Oct 2019   James Turrell
Haus am Waldsee   18 May – 25 Sep 2019   Hans Uhlmann
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Marina Abramović und Ulay
Brücke-Museum   11 Aug – 13 Oct 2019   Petrit Halilaj & Alvaro Urbano
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Vera Varlamova
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Mavi Veloso
Blain|Southern   26 Apr – 24 Aug 2019   Bernar Venet
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Matthias Vernaldi
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   16 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Gitte Villesen
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   17 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Gitte Villesen
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   30 Nov 2019 – 26 Apr 2020   Inez & Vinoodh
Schering Stiftung   14 Sep – 25 Nov 2019   Anna Virnich
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   17 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Yvonne Volkart
Klosterfelde Edition   20 Jul – 24 Aug 2019   Giorgia Volpe
Galerie Wedding – Raum für zeitgenössische Kunst   13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019   Peter Voss-Knude
Galerie Max Hetzler I   27 Sep – 02 Nov 2019   Edmund de Waal
Galerie Max Hetzler II   27 Sep – 02 Nov 2019   Edmund de Waal
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Jeremy Wade
Goldrausch Künstlerinnenprojekt   24 Oct – 08 Dec 2019   Sara Wahl
Zilberman Gallery   06 Sep – 09 Nov 2019   Issac Chong Wai
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   02 Aug – 15 Sep 2019   Brigitte Waldach
Jüdisches Museum Berlin   07 Jun 2019 – 05 Jan 2020   Jeff Wall
Weserhalle   01 – 14 Nov 2019   Ruohan Wang
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   14 Sep 2019   WangShui
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   12 Sep – 15 Dec 2019   WangShui
Jüdisches Museum Berlin   07 Jun 2019 – 05 Jan 2020   Nick Waplington
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   17 Aug – 27 Oct 2019   Joaquín Medina Warmburg
neugerriemschneider   07 Sep – 19 Oct 2019   Ai Weiwei
Collection Night Berlin   23 Aug 2019   Sammlung Wemhöner
Galerie Fahnemann   07 Sep – 16 Nov 2019   Michael Wesely
Collection Night Berlin   23 Aug 2019   Sammlung Ivo Wessel
panke.gallery   21 Sep – 12 Oct 2019   Femke Snelting & Peter Westenberg)
Hamburger Bahnhof   29 Mar – 01 Sep 2019   Jack Whitten
Akademie der Künste   18 Sep 2019   Thomas Wiegand
Barbara Wien   07 Sep – 16 Nov 2019   Ingrid Wiener
C/O Berlin   07 Dec 2019 – 29 Feb 2020   Christopher Williams
Berlinische Galerie   03 Jul – 19 Aug 2019   Katrin Winkler
Archivio Conz   11 – 12 Sep 2019   Paulo Wirz
Galerie Nagel Draxler   14 Sep – 02 Nov 2019   Pedro Wirz
Galerie im Turm   30 Aug – 20 Oct 2019   Antje Majewski and Paweł Freisler with Piotr Życieński and Anja Fiedler /Apfelschätze, as well as Eckart Brandt, Marco Clausen, Friederike Habermann, Maike Majewski, Konstantin Schroth, Kulturagenten für kreative Schulen, Carl-von-Linné-Schule, Fichtelgebirge Grundschule, Friedensburg-Obe
Kunstverein am Rosa–Luxemburg–Platz   24 Aug – 07 Sep 2019   Woo Chang Won
Schinkel Pavillon   11 Sep – 15 Dec 2019   Issy Wood
Tropez   01 Jun – 01 Sep 2019   Elisabeth Wood & Anonymous Writers
Videoart at Midnight   11 Oct 2019   Ina Wudkte
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   30 Nov 2019 – 26 Apr 2020   Bernd Uhlig und Erwin Wurm
feldfünf e.V.   13 Jul – 22 Aug 2019   Noureddin Yassin
Barbara Wien   27 Apr – 24 Aug 2019   Kim Yong-Ik
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Samson Young
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Yuan Yuan
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Sabine Zahn
Gropius Bau   12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020   Héctor Zamora
Fluentum   11 Sep – 16 Nov 2019   Katarina Zdjelar
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   19 Sep 2019   Steffen Zillich
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Inga Zimprich
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   14 – 15 Sep 2019   Yvonne Zindel
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   28 Sep – 15 Dec 2019   Constantine Zlatev
Meyer Riegger   26 Oct – 21 Dec 2019   Jan Zöller
© INDEX : Kirsa Geiser
Monopol
Spike
KubaParis
Afterall
Frieze Magazine
Texte zur Kunst