GALLERIES
 
Pohlstrasse 67, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 99 81 01, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
06 Jun – 11 Jul 2020SUNDAY OPEN Faces and Names
06 Jun – 11 Jul 2020
Faces and Names
14 Jul – 24 Aug 2020 Summer break
Goethestr. 79, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 6150 7448, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 11am–4pm

 
26 Jun – 29 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN . Al Taylor, Alan Uglow, Stanley Whitney, John Zurier
26 Jun – 29 Aug 2020
.
Al Taylor, Alan Uglow, Stanley Whitney, John Zurier
27 Jul – 10 Aug 2020 Summer break
Schöneberger Ufer 61, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2639 7620, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 12–6pm open only by appointment and reserved time slot via info@bortolozzi.com

 
01 – 31 Aug 2020 Summer break
Weydingerstr. 10, 10178 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 23 45 73 16, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 Jun – 22 Aug 2020 Rohstoff pourquoi
16 Jun – 22 Aug 2020
Rohstoff pourquoi
05 Jul 2020 Carina Brandes & Andrew Kerr Rohstoff pourquoi TYPE 4
12 Jul 2020 Leda Bourgogne & Cathy Wilkes Rohstoff pourquoi TYPE 5
Fasanenstr. 30, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 88 62 40 56, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
19 Jun – 15 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN Gili Tal For the Sake of Those Who Would Discriminate Between Hallucinations
19 Jun – 15 Aug 2020
Gili Tal
For the Sake of Those Who Would Discriminate Between Hallucinations
Charlottenstr. 13 / Buchmann Box – Charlottenstr. 75, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 258 999 29, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am-6pm

 
26 Jun – 01 Aug 2020 CUTOFF Tony Cragg, Tatsuo Miyajima, Bettina Pousttchi, William Tucker
26 Jun – 01 Aug 2020
CUTOFF
Tony Cragg, Tatsuo Miyajima, Bettina Pousttchi, William Tucker
Karl-Marx-Allee 45, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 08 81 30, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm / Open from May 19

 
07 Mar – 01 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN Barbara Bloom Works on Paper, on Paper
07 Mar – 01 Aug 2020
Barbara Bloom
Works on Paper, on Paper
21 Jun – 01 Aug 2020 Rhizome 7/7 IRL
21 Jun – 01 Aug 2020
Rhizome 7/7 IRL
04 – 22 Aug 2020 Summer break
10 Sep – 07 Nov 2020 Ross Bleckner Quid Pro Quo
10 Sep – 07 Nov 2020 Sanya Kantarovsky
Markgrafenstr. 67, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 00 86 30, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am-6pm

 
13 Jun – 25 Jul 2020SUNDAY OPEN Marianna Uutinen Bathroom Stories
13 Jun – 25 Jul 2020
Marianna Uutinen
Bathroom Stories
Ritterstrasse 2A, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 35512054, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 12–6pm

 
05 Jun – 31 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN Showroom Series: Petrit Halilaj .
05 Jun – 31 Aug 2020
Petrit Halilaj
.
21 Jun – 25 Jul 2020SUNDAY OPEN Kasia Fudakowski NOW MORE THAN EVER
21 Jun – 25 Jul 2020
Kasia Fudakowski
NOW MORE THAN EVER
26 Jul – 16 Aug 2020 Summer break
Bleibtreustraße 41, (Eingang über Mommsenstraße 4), 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 11 53, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
12 Jun – 06 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN FESTIVAL! A project by Esther Schipper and Mehdi Chouakri
12 Jun – 06 Aug 2020
FESTIVAL!
07 – 29 Aug 2020 Summer break
Fasanenplatz / Fasanenstrasse 61, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 11 53, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am–6pm

 
13 Jun – 01 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN Willy De Sauter Meeting between color fields
13 Jun – 01 Aug 2020
Willy De Sauter
Meeting between color fields
07 – 29 Aug 2020 Summer break
Grolmanstrasse 32/33, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 88 77 71 67, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 10am–6pm, Sat: 11am–2pm and by appointment

 
25 Jun – 25 Jul 2020 Henning Strassburger Die Unschuldigen
25 Jun – 25 Jul 2020
Henning Strassburger
Die Unschuldigen
30 Jul – 29 Aug 2020 Werner Büttner Neue Bilder
Fasanenstrasse 29, 10719 Berlin
T: +(0)30 5485 8480, Website, Map

Tue–Thu: 2–6pm, Sat: 11am–3pm

 
27 Jun – 29 Aug 2020 Darrel Ellis Matter
27 Jun – 29 Aug 2020
Darrel Ellis
Matter
Linienstrasse 23, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 243 424 62, Website, Map

Mon–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
15 Jun – 29 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN Jonas Wendelin ONLY
15 Jun – 29 Aug 2020
Jonas Wendelin
ONLY
30 Jun – 04 Jul 2020Berliner Luft Alfredo Aceto
30 Jun – 04 Jul 2020
Alfredo Aceto
Krematorium Wedding, Plantagenstraße 30 (across from no. 10), 13347 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 4606 5821, Website, Map

Fri: 12–6pm, Sat+Sun: 11am–5pm (and by appointment)

 
12 Jun – 16 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN Felix Rombach Frontflip Tuck No Hand Openings: 12.6. 12–8pm, 13.+14.6. 11am–5pm
12 Jun – 16 Aug 2020
Felix Rombach
Frontflip Tuck No Hand
12 Jun – 16 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN June 21 Wolfram Work Openings: 12.6. 12–8pm, 13.+14.6. 11am–5pm
12 Jun – 16 Aug 2020
Wolfram
Work
Ernst-Reuter-Platz 2, 10587 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2576 6055, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
11 Jul – 28 Aug 2020 Tony Just Our inchoate love
Auguststr. 26, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 280 66 05, Website, Map

By appointment only

 
28 May – 04 Jul 2020 Ulrike Theusner All there is
28 May – 04 Jul 2020
Ulrike Theusner
All there is
09 Jul – 22 Aug 2020 Li Qing EAST OF EDEN
Torstraße 220, 10115 Berlin
T: +40 (0)30 308 779 40, Website, Map

By appointment only

 
11 Jun – 15 Aug 2020 Louisa Clement .
11 Jun – 15 Aug 2020
Louisa Clement
.
27 Aug – 19 Sep 2020 Adam Harvey .
Neue Grünstrasse 12, 10179 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 50 59 68 20, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am–6pm

 
02 May – 30 Sep 2020 Thomas Schütte .
02 May – 30 Sep 2020
Thomas Schütte
.
17 – 31 Aug 2020 Summer break
c/o Soy Capitán, Prinzessinnenstr. 29, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 7478 0385, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
01 Jun – 31 Aug 2020 Please contact for further information.
01 Jun – 31 Aug 2020
Kantstrasse 154 A, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 01 42 67, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 1–6pm

 
19 Jun – 01 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN relax, it’s all online
19 Jun – 01 Aug 2020
relax, it’s all online
Schöneberger Ufer 59, 10785 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 1–6pm TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
13 Jul – 30 Aug 2020 Summer break
Knesebeckstrasse 96, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (30) 31 01 40 10 , Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
04 Jul – 15 Aug 2020 Justin Liam O’Brian Damned by the Rainbow
04 Jul – 15 Aug 2020
Justin Liam O’Brian
Damned by the Rainbow
17 Aug – 09 Sep 2020 Summer break
Mommsenstrasse 67, 10629 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 88 71 66 68, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 1–6pm, Sat: 11am–2pm and by appointment

 
12 Jun – 17 Jul 2020SUNDAY OPEN Anna Grath Grußformeln privater Korrespondenz
12 Jun – 17 Jul 2020
Anna Grath
Grußformeln privater Korrespondenz
01 – 31 Aug 2020 Please contact for further information.
Bleibtreustraße 45, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 346 4978 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm / Summer hours until 1 August 2020: Tue–Sat 11am–5pm

 
12 Jun – 01 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN Summer exhibition
12 Jun – 01 Aug 2020
03 – 15 Aug 2020 Summer break
Goethestraße 2/3, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 346 4978 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm / Summer hours until 1 August 2020: Tue–Sat 11am–5pm

 
12 Jun – 01 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN BED AND CLOCK, MOON AND BEACH: Edvard Munch Group show curated by Christian Malycha
12 Jun – 01 Aug 2020
BED AND CLOCK, MOON AND BEACH: Edvard Munch
03 – 15 Aug 2020 Summer break
Bleibtreustraße 15/16, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 346 4978 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sa: 11am–6pm / Summer hours until 1 August 2020: Tue–Fr 11am–5pm, Saturday by appointment only

 
29 May – 01 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN André Butzer .
29 May – 01 Aug 2020
André Butzer
.
03 – 15 Aug 2020 Summer break
Goethestraße 69, 10625 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 176 8324 8513, Website, Map

Sat: 2–6pm, Sun: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
13 Jun – 31 Jul 2020SUNDAY OPEN Ferdinand Dölberg & Georg Vierbuchen Raum im Raum
13 Jun – 31 Jul 2020
Ferdinand Dölberg & Georg Vierbuchen
Raum im Raum
01 – 31 Aug 2020 Summer break
Potsdamer Straße 83, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 39 40 48 40, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
02 May – 11 Jul 2020 Hugo Wilson Coincidental Truths
02 May – 11 Jul 2020
Hugo Wilson
Coincidental Truths
13 Jul – 08 Sep 2020 Summer break
Brüderstr. 10, 10178 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 3988 038 0, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm (and by appointment) / The gallery is exceptionally closed on 27 June!

 
04 Jun – 01 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN Bernd Koberling Am Rande der Mündung
04 Jun – 01 Aug 2020
Bernd Koberling
Am Rande der Mündung
02 Aug – 03 Sep 2020 Summer break
Kaiserdamm 118, 14057 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 87 78 82, Website, Map

By appointment

 
13 Feb – 28 Aug 2020 Umbo | revisited
13 Feb – 28 Aug 2020
Umbo | revisited
Prinzessinnenstr. 29, 10969 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 40 50 49 53, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
21 Jun – 22 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN naturlich (sic!) Keltie Ferris, Ulrich Gebert, Elizabeth Jaeger, Marijn van Kreij, Fiona Mackay, Adrian Sauer
21 Jun – 22 Aug 2020
naturlich (sic!)
Keltie Ferris, Ulrich Gebert, Elizabeth Jaeger, Marijn van Kreij, Fiona Mackay, Adrian Sauer
Kulmer Straße 17, 10738 Berlin
T: +49 (0)162 70100 44, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
06 Jun – 15 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN Love Sign
06 Jun – 15 Aug 2020
Love Sign
30 Aug – 04 Oct 2020 Josefine Reisch .
Potsdamer Str. 97, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 97 00 50 99, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 11am–6pm / By appointment only

 
09 Jul – 04 Sep 2020 Copy the Line
Alexandrinenstraße 118-121, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 26 10 30 80, Website, Map

Tue–Sa: 10am–6pm, Sun: 12–6pm / Number of visitors is limited, please draw a ticket on the gallery's website.

 
16 May – 02 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN Elmgreen & Dragset Short Story (Nave)
16 May – 02 Aug 2020
Elmgreen & Dragset
Short Story
Lindenstraße 35, 10969 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 31 16 67 70, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12m–6pm TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
24 May – 15 Jul 2020SUNDAY OPEN Out of the Dark II
24 May – 15 Jul 2020
Out of the Dark II
Kohlfurter Straße 41/43, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 688 127 10, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 11am–4pm and by appointment

 
25 May – 06 Sep 2020SUNDAY OPEN Sights #1– #8
25 May – 06 Sep 2020
Sights #1– #8
Kurfürstenstr. 24/25, 10785 Berlin
T: +49(0)30 219 72 220, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
25 Jun – 29 Aug 2020 Goutam Ghosh
25 Jun – 29 Aug 2020
Goutam Ghosh
Rudi-Dutschke-Str. 26, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2529 2221, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
01 May – 04 Jul 2020SUNDAY OPEN Accrochage
01 May – 04 Jul 2020
Accrochage
07 Jul – 01 Sep 2020 Summer break
Potsdamer Straße 63, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 394 09 68 50, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 2–6pm, Sat: 12–6pm TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
13 May – 31 Aug 2020 Please contact for further information.
13 May – 31 Aug 2020
Marienstraße 10, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 5462 2140, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 11am–6pm, Sat: 12–6pm

 
05 Jun – 25 Jul 2020SUNDAY OPEN A space full of drawings and a drawing in space
05 Jun – 25 Jul 2020
A space full of drawings and a drawing in space
01 – 31 Aug 2020 Summer break
Schaperstrasse 14, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 56 65 80, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
19 May – 29 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN Franz Ackermann die Scheune (Fassadenarbeit)
19 May – 29 Aug 2020
Franz Ackermann
die Scheune
20 Jun – 29 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN Peppi Bottrop Sabotage
20 Jun – 29 Aug 2020
Peppi Bottrop
Sabotage
Pariser Strasse 4, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)171 9013 691, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 1pm–7pm, Sat: 11am–4pm and by appointment

 
21 Jun – 10 Jul 2020SUNDAY OPEN Rashiyah Elanga My Trip Inside The Mesosphere Sponsored By Magic Blue In a Single Work
21 Jun – 10 Jul 2020
Rashiyah Elanga
My Trip Inside The Mesosphere Sponsored By Magic Blue
17 Jul 2020 Lauren Coullard In A Single Work
Blumenthalstraße 7, 10783 Berlin
T: +49 (0)177 227 63 57, Website, Map

Open by appointment only until further notice

 
06 Jun – 22 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN All Things Call For Their Own Opposite Sarah Księska, Thomas Rentmeister, Oskar Schmidt, Timo Seber
06 Jun – 22 Aug 2020
All Things Call For Their Own Opposite
Sarah Księska, Thomas Rentmeister, Oskar Schmidt, Timo Seber
Weydingerstr. 2/4, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 40 04 26 41, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm TEMPORARILY CLOSED! CALL FOR INFORMATION.

 
27 Jun – 29 Aug 2020 Egan Frantz .
27 Jun – 29 Aug 2020
Egan Frantz
.
27 Jun – 29 Aug 2020 Hell Gette #UnzUnzUnz Nagel Draxler Kabinett
27 Jun – 29 Aug 2020
Hell Gette
#UnzUnzUnz
18 – 25 Jul 2020 Summer break
Linienstrasse 119 ABC, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2857 550, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
11 Jun – 23 Jul 2020 Josephine Pryde Exterior, Night, Day Opening reception: 11.06, 12.06 & 13.06, 11am–6pm
11 Jun – 23 Jul 2020
Josephine Pryde
Exterior, Night, Day
Linienstr. 155, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 288 772 77,Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
20 Jun – 08 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN Pawel Althamer Unerwartet
20 Jun – 08 Aug 2020
Pawel Althamer
Unerwartet
20 Jun – 08 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN Mario García Torres Flowers and Meteors
20 Jun – 08 Aug 2020
Mario García Torres
Flowers and Meteors
Glogauer Straße 17, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 922 837 88, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 2–6pm

 
13 Jun – 24 Jul 2020SUNDAY OPEN NOME, a lexicon
13 Jun – 24 Jul 2020
NOME, a lexicon
25 Jul – 09 Sep 2020 Summer break
Lindenstr. 34, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 206 14 83, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
27 Jun – 29 Aug 2020 ORTHODOX ABSTRACTION (and of course there was poetry)
27 Jun – 29 Aug 2020
ORTHODOX ABSTRACTION (and of course there was poetry)
12 Sep – 14 Nov 2020 Helen Mirra ĉielarka aktivec’
Karl-Marx-Allee 82, 10243 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 275 950 770, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 11am–6pm

 
19 Jun – 31 Jul 2020 Paolo Salvador Alegorías Perdidas
19 Jun – 31 Jul 2020
Paolo Salvador
Alegorías Perdidas
Lindenstr. 34/35, 10969 Berlin
T: +(0)30 2888 3370, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
27 Jun – 05 Sep 2020 The Helsinki School The Nature of Being additional venue: Persons Projects/Helsinki School
27 Jun – 05 Sep 2020
The Helsinki School
The Nature of Being
Potsdamer Strasse 77-87 Building G (Second Backyard), 10785 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 39 80 52 36, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm

 
03 Jul – 01 Aug 2020 Octav Grigorescu
03 Jul – 01 Aug 2020
Octav Grigorescu
02 – 31 Aug 2020 Summer break
Alt-Moabit 110, 10559 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 93 46 51, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
20 Jun – 05 Sep 2020SUNDAY OPEN Yuri Leiderman Ballad of Snow Falling into the Sea
20 Jun – 05 Sep 2020
Yuri Leiderman
Ballad of Snow Falling into the Sea
20 Jun – 05 Sep 2020SUNDAY OPEN Christine Rebet Shadows of Family Tree
20 Jun – 05 Sep 2020
Christine Rebet
Shadows of Family Tree
20 Jun – 05 Sep 2020SUNDAY OPEN Mladen Stropnik with Jen Liu & Marko Tadić 13 fifteen
20 Jun – 05 Sep 2020
Mladen Stropnik with Jen Liu & Marko Tadić
13 fifteen
Schöneberger Ufer 61, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 246 492 00, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm

 
09 Jun – 01 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN Eduardo Basualdo Free Will
09 Jun – 01 Aug 2020
Eduardo Basualdo
Free Will
04 Aug – 09 Sep 2020 Summer break
Schöneberger Ufer 71, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 93 86 07, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 2–6pm

 
09 Jun – 31 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN FACES - Long Time No See!
09 Jun – 31 Aug 2020
Schliemannstr. 37, 10437 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 179 1204102, Website, Map

Open by appointment TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
08 Aug – 04 Sep 2020 Summer break
05 – 30 Sep 2020 Hélène Fauquet
Potsdamer Strasse 81 E, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 37 44 33 133, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 Jun – 25 Jul 2020SUNDAY OPEN PS81E
16 Jun – 25 Jul 2020
PS81E
Charlottenstr. 24, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2060 8990, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
22 May – 11 Jul 2020SUNDAY OPEN Allan McCollum Everything is Going to be OK (Exhibition and Charity Project)
22 May – 11 Jul 2020
Allan McCollum
Everything is Going to be OK
22 May – 11 Jul 2020SUNDAY OPEN .
22 May – 11 Jul 2020
.
25 Jul – 29 Aug 2020 Fred Sandback . (Corner Space)
25 Jul – 29 Aug 2020 Jonas Weichsel .
Streustraße 90, 13086 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 9302 8725, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 11am–4pm

 
19 May – 08 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN Come Together
19 May – 08 Aug 2020
Come Together
01 – 31 Jul 2020 Summer break
01 – 31 Jul 2020
Wielandstraße 26 , 10707 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 261 032 83, Website, Map

Mon–Sat: 10am–6pm

 
16 Jun – 31 Jul 2020 Kaspar Müller Mandala
16 Jun – 31 Jul 2020
Kaspar Müller
Mandala
Prinzessinnenstr. 29, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 80 92 1977, Website, Map

Please check website for opening hours

 
21 Jun – 19 Jul 2020SUNDAY OPEN Tomorrows Truth
21 Jun – 19 Jul 2020
Tomorrows Truth
22 Jul – 29 Aug 2020 Summer break
Oranienburger Str. 18, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 88 40 30, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm / Open from May 1, currently via bookings only. Please check the website

 
04 Jul – 22 Aug 2020 local talent curated by Thomas Demand
04 Jul – 22 Aug 2020
local talent
Kottbusser Damm 7, 3rd floor, 10967 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 2861 0803, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 12–6pm

 
19 Jun – 08 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN Hanna Stiegeler and Morgan Canavan Centerless space opening reception: 19.+20.6., 12–6pm
19 Jun – 08 Aug 2020
Hanna Stiegeler and Morgan Canavan
Centerless space
09 Aug – 09 Sep 2020 Summer break
Markgrafenstr. 68, Passage, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 03 47, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 12–6pm, Sat: 1–7pm and by appointment / Open from May 15

 
15 May – 31 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN Jo Baer
15 May – 31 Aug 2020
Jo Baer
Pohlstraße 64, 10785 Berlin
T: +49   (0)30  86 43 01 20, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
18 Jun – 01 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN Spring of 2020 Edition
18 Jun – 01 Aug 2020
Spring of 2020 Edition
Bundesallee 221, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2391 9560, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 1–6pm

 
05 – 25 Jul 2020 Larry W. Cook
Knesebeckstraße 95, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 48 49 36 00, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
09 May – 18 Jul 2020 Zoom In Zoom Out
09 May – 18 Jul 2020
Zoom In Zoom Out
24 Jul – 29 Aug 2020 David Renggli
gallery & art bookshop
Schöneberger Ufer 65, 3rd Floor, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 38 53 52, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 1–6pm, Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
08 Feb – 01 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN Georges Adéagbo "L’Abécédaire de Georges Adéagbo: la civilisation parlant et faisant voir la culture"..!
08 Feb – 01 Aug 2020
Georges Adéagbo
"L’Abécédaire de Georges Adéagbo: la civilisation parlant et faisant voir la culture"..!
04 – 31 Aug 2020 Please contact for further information.
Schönleinstrasse 5 / 1st courtyard 1st floor, 10967 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 64 82 00 49, Website, Map

Wed-Sat: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
01 May – 11 Jul 2020SUNDAY OPEN Michael Sayles .
01 May – 11 Jul 2020
Michael Sayles
.
Goethestraße 82, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 318 099 00, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
26 Jun – 29 Aug 2020 Recurrence Isaac Chong Wai, Elmas Deniz, Simon Wachsmuth
26 Jun – 29 Aug 2020
Recurrence
Isaac Chong Wai, Elmas Deniz, Simon Wachsmuth
Mansteinstraße 5, 10783 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 59 89 07, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12n–6pm

 
28 Mar – 11 Jul 2020 Käthe Kruse 366 Tage
28 Mar – 11 Jul 2020
Käthe Kruse
366 Tage
25 Jul – 26 Sep 2020 Totentanz
INSTITUTIONS
 
Pariser Platz 4, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 200 571 000, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 11am–7pm

 
02 Jun – 23 Aug 2020 John Heartfield Fotografie plus Dynamit
02 Jun – 23 Aug 2020
John Heartfield
Fotografie plus Dynamit
Alte Jakobstr. 124-128, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 78 90 26 00, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 10am–6pm

 
05 Sep 2019 – 31 Dec 2020 207m² - Raum für Aktion und Kooperation
05 Sep 2019 – 31 Dec 2020
12 Sep 2019 – 17 Aug 2020 Bettina Pousttchi In Recent Years
12 Sep 2019 – 17 Aug 2020
Bettina Pousttchi
In Recent Years
21 Feb – 20 Jul 2020 Umbo Fotograf. Werke 1926–1956
21 Feb – 20 Jul 2020
Umbo
Fotograf. Werke 1926–1956
03 Jun – 12 Oct 2020 Wide Open. Seelenbilder – Seelenräume
03 Jun – 12 Oct 2020
Wide Open. Seelenbilder – Seelenräume
01 Jul – 03 Aug 2020IBB-Videoraum Mario Pfeifer
01 Jul – 03 Aug 2020
Mario Pfeifer
Amerika Haus
Hardenbergstraße 22-24, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 444 160, Website, Map

Thu–Sun 11am-8pm / Open from May 21: Please book a ticket online

 
07 Mar – 05 Sep 2020 Linda McCartney The Polaroid Diaries
07 Mar – 05 Sep 2020
Linda McCartney
The Polaroid Diaries
07 Mar – 05 Sep 2020 Sophie Thun Extension
07 Mar – 05 Sep 2020
Sophie Thun
Extension
07 Mar – 05 Sep 2020 Francesca Woodman On Being An Angel
07 Mar – 05 Sep 2020
Francesca Woodman
On Being An Angel
Oranienstraße 161, 10969 Berlin

Tue–Sun: 5–9pm

 
12 May – 02 Aug 2020A project room with works by Ieva Epnere, Edi Hila, Madame Nielsen, Matana Roberts, Tara Transitory, Osías Yanov a.o. The Fingers of the Air
12 May – 02 Aug 2020
Ieva Epnere, Edi Hila, Madame Nielsen, Matana Roberts, Tara Transitory, Osías Yanov a.o.
The Fingers of the Air
Haus Huth
Alte Potsdamer Str. 5, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 94 14 20, Website, Map

Daily 11am–6pm, admission free / Closed until May 31

 
29 Feb 2020 – 07 Feb 2021 31: Women. (Exhibition Concept after Marcel Duchamp, 1943) Works from the Daimler Art Collection 1930–2020
29 Feb 2020 – 07 Feb 2021
31: Women. (Exhibition Concept after Marcel Duchamp, 1943)
Niederkirchnerstr. 7, 10963 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 48 60, Website, Map

Sat–Wed: 10am–7pm, Thu+Fri: 10am–9pm

 
07 Feb – 19 Jul 2020 Akinbode Akinbiyi Six Songs, Swirling Gracefully in the Taut Air curated by Natasha Ginwala
07 Feb – 19 Jul 2020
Akinbode Akinbiyi
Six Songs, Swirling Gracefully in the Taut Air
27 Mar – 12 Jul 2020 Lee Mingwei 禮 Li, Geschenke und Rituale curated by Stephanie Rosenthal with Clare Molloy
27 Mar – 12 Jul 2020
Lee Mingwei
禮 Li, Geschenke und Rituale
Invalidenstr. 50/51, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 39 78 34 11, Website, Map

Tue, Wed, Fri: 10am–6pm; Thu: 10am–8pm; Sat, Sun: 11am–6pm / Please by tickets in advance: www.smb.museum/tickets

 
09 Nov 2019 – 04 Oct 2020 Zeit für Fragmente Joseph Beuys, Anish Kapoor, William Kentridge, Sam Taylor-Johnson, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol a.o. Werke aus der Sammlung Marx und der Sammlung der Nationalgalerie
09 Nov 2019 – 04 Oct 2020
Zeit für Fragmente
Joseph Beuys, Anish Kapoor, William Kentridge, Sam Taylor-Johnson, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol a.o.
14 Jun 2020 – 10 Jan 2021 Katharina Grosse It Wasn‘t Us
14 Jun 2020 – 10 Jan 2021
Katharina Grosse
It Wasn‘t Us
23 Aug 2020 – 17 Jan 2021 Michael Schmidt Retrospektive. Fotografien 1965 – 2014
06 Sep 2020 – 03 Jan 2021 Magical Soup Medienkunst aus der Sammlung der Nationalgalerie, der Friedrich Christian Flick Collection und Leihgaben
Lützowplatz 9, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 261 38 05, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 11–6pm

 
07 Mar – 02 Aug 2020 Timm Ulrichs Ich, Gott & die Welt – 100 Tage, 100 Werke, 100 Autoren
07 Mar – 02 Aug 2020
Timm Ulrichs
Ich, Gott & die Welt – 100 Tage, 100 Werke, 100 Autoren
25 Jul – 25 Oct 2020HaL Hofskulptur #5 Viviana Abelson GRAVITY
02 Aug 2020Finissage Timm Ulrichs Ich, Gott & die Welt“ eine Anmaßung? Catalogue launch
27 Aug – 08 Nov 2020AArtist in Residence-Programm 2016-2020 In weiter Ferne so nah In Kooperation mit dem Auswärtigen Amt und dem lvbg
29 Aug – 20 Sep 2020 0+255 (Studiogalerie)
Argentinische Allee 30, 14163 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 801 89 35, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 11am–8pm

 
05 May – 05 Jul 2020 Bernhard Martin Image Ballett
05 May – 05 Jul 2020
Bernhard Martin
Image Ballett
Am Sudhaus 3, 12053 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 83215 9120, Website, Map

Wed–Sun, 12–6pm

 
22 Mar – 05 Jul 2020 Anna Barriball and Dirk Braeckman curated by Eva Eicker, Maschinenhaus M1
22 Mar – 05 Jul 2020
Anna Barriball and Dirk Braeckman
22 Mar – 05 Jul 2020 Isa Melsheimer Der unerfreuliche Zustand der Textur (Predicament of Texture) curated by Kathrin Becker, Maschinenhaus M2
22 Mar – 05 Jul 2020
Isa Melsheimer
Der unerfreuliche Zustand der Textur (Predicament of Texture)
Auguststr. 69, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 243 45 90, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 11am–7pm, Thu: 11am–9pm, Tue: closed

 
30 May – 19 Jul 2020Mophradat’s Consortium Commissions Jasmina Metwaly & Yazan Khalili .
30 May – 19 Jul 2020
Jasmina Metwaly & Yazan Khalili
.
30 May – 19 Jul 2020 Hassan Sharif 
I Am The Single Work Artist

30 May – 19 Jul 2020
Hassan Sharif

I Am The Single Work Artist

Schauraum: Kottbusser Str. 10
Kohlfurter Str. 41-43, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 616 903 0, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 2–7pm, Mon: Closed

 
19 Jun – 21 Jul 2020 Annedore Dietze
19 Jun – 21 Jul 2020
Annedore Dietze
19 Jun – 12 Jul 2020 Gladys Kalichini … these gestures of memory
19 Jun – 12 Jul 2020
Gladys Kalichini
… these gestures of memory
19 Jun – 12 Jul 2020 Logan MacDonald bætha/ repatriate
19 Jun – 12 Jul 2020
Logan MacDonald
bætha/ repatriate
19 Jun – 21 Jul 2020 Igor Vidor Allegory of Terror
19 Jun – 21 Jul 2020
Igor Vidor
Allegory of Terror
19 Jun – 21 Jul 2020 Paul Wesenberg
19 Jun – 21 Jul 2020
Paul Wesenberg
Matthäikirchplatz, 10785 Berlin

Sun: 11am–6pm, Tue: 10am–6pm, Wed: 10am–6pm, Thu: 10am–6pm, Fri: 10am–6pm, Sat: 11am–6pm

 
12 May – 16 Aug 2020 Pop on Paper. From Warhol to Lichtenstein
12 May – 16 Aug 2020
Pop on Paper. From Warhol to Lichtenstein
Jebensstr. 2, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 86 48 - 25 /56, Website, Map

Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat+Sun: 11am–7pm; Thu: 11am–8pm / Open from June 25

 
01 Jul – 20 Sep 2020 Body Performance
01 Jul – 20 Sep 2020
Body Performance
09 Oct 2020 – 16 May 2021 America 1970s/80s Hofer, Metzner, Meyerowitz, Newton
Oranienstr. 25, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 616 51 30, Website, Map

daily 12am–6pm, Fri: 12am–8pm / Open from May 22: 22.5.–3.7. Fri–Sat: 12–6pm

 
12 Jul – 13 Sep 2020GOING OUT OF CIRCLES - Part 4 Housing estates and the production of images of themselves AG Spielclub, Marija Nemčenko & Anna Tüdős Venue: Green land near U5 station Cottbusser Platz, at Maxie-Wander-Straße/corner Carola-Neher-Straße, 12619 Berlin / Open: 24/7
Chausseestr. 128/129, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 280 70 20, Website, Map

Tue+Thu: 2–8pm, Wed: 2–6pm (Video-Forum)

 
23 Nov 2019 – 31 Aug 2020 Bouchra Khalili In Girum curated by Eva-Maria Gillich (n.b.k. Fassade)
23 Nov 2019 – 31 Aug 2020
Bouchra Khalili
In Girum
12 Jun – 02 Aug 2020 Monika Baer Hannah-Höch-Preis 2020
12 Jun – 02 Aug 2020
Monika Baer
12 Jun – 31 Jul 2020 Natascha Sadr Haghighian Hannah-Höch-Förderpreis 2020
12 Jun – 31 Jul 2020
Natascha Sadr Haghighian
09 Jul 2020 Monika Baer with Griselda Pollock and Susanne Leeb (in English / registration via www.nbk.org requested)
23 Jul 2020 Monika Baer with Kerstin Stakemeier (registration via www.nbk.org requested)
Unter den Linden 5, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 202 09 30, Website, Map

Mon: 11am–6pm, Wed: 11am–6pm, Thu: 11am–9pm, Fri–Sun: 11am–6pm

 
21 Mar – 17 Aug 2020 Christo and Jeanne-Claude Projects 1963–2020 Ingrid & Thomas Jochheim Collection
21 Mar – 17 Aug 2020
Christo and Jeanne-Claude
Projects 1963–2020
Oberwallstr. 1, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 20 88 64 44, Website, Map

Sat+Sun: 11am–7pm / Reopening June 6

 
06 Jun – 13 Dec 2020 John Miller An Elixir of Immortality
06 Jun – 13 Dec 2020
John Miller
An Elixir of Immortality
PRIVATE COLLECTIONS
 
Lise-Meitner-Straße 7/9, 10589 Berlin
T: +49 (0)3 34 50 5055, Website, Map

Please note that the Archivio Conz has moved to a new location, and will remain open by appointment. For further information please contact directly.

 
ongoing Archivio Conz houses artworks, documents, editions and personal belongings collected and catalysed by Francesco Conz over the course of more than 30 years. More than a collector, he worked closely with artists from the main artistic Avantgarde movements of his time—Fluxus, Concrete Poetry, Actionism and Lettrism. He left an archive of more than three thousand items.
ongoing
Sophienstr. 21, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 49 91 20, Website, Map

Saturdays by appointment: 11am–6pm

 
25 Jul – 29 Aug 2020 Summer break
Bleibtreustr. 54, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 315 070 13, Website, Map

Thu+Fri: 2–7pm, Sat: 11am–4pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
04 Jul – 22 Aug 2020 Julia Büse, Jeremy Deller, Hell Gette, David Lamelas, Julika Rudelius, Anri Sala On Speaking kuratiert von Julia Eichler
04 Jul – 22 Aug 2020
Julia Büse, Jeremy Deller, Hell Gette, David Lamelas, Julika Rudelius, Anri Sala
On Speaking
Marburger Straße 3, 10789 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 88 72 56 83, Website, Map

Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
ongoing Private collection of contemporary art, guided tours on Saturdays by appointment / Private Sammlung zeitgenössischer Kunst, Führungen samstags nur nach Anmeldung
ongoing
28 Mar – 01 Aug 2020 Eemil Karila The Simple Sense of Existence
28 Mar – 01 Aug 2020
Eemil Karila
The Simple Sense of Existence
13 Jun – 01 Aug 2020 Touch Me: Nudes from the Miettinen Collection
13 Jun – 01 Aug 2020
Touch Me: Nudes from the Miettinen Collection
Auguststraße 11-13, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2404 7404, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm / Please call or schedule your private visit on the website

 
12 May – 24 Oct 2020 Annette Kelm Die Bücher
12 May – 24 Oct 2020
Annette Kelm
Die Bücher
FURTHER EXHIBITIONS
 
Fasanenstraße 28, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 8871 3443, Website, Map

By appointment only

 
01 Jul – 31 Aug 2020 Summer Show
01 Jul – 31 Aug 2020
11 Sep – 15 Oct 2020 Timothy Curtis Cast Away
Oranienstr. 37, 10999 Berlin

Thu–Sat: 12–5pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
02 Aug 2020 Anna Zacharoff
02 – 21 Aug 2020 Anna Zacharoff The Devil's Chemise
Goethestraße 2, Aufgang D, 2.OG, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 7545 4290, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
28 May – 01 Aug 2020Würfel Yuken Teruya
28 May – 01 Aug 2020
Yuken Teruya
28 May – 01 Aug 2020Table NEW default
28 May – 01 Aug 2020
NEW default
28 May – 01 Aug 2020Cabinet Katsuhiko Matsubara
28 May – 01 Aug 2020
Katsuhiko Matsubara
01 – 31 Aug 2020 Summer break
im Köllnischen Park, 10179 Berlin

Tue–Sun: 11am–7pm

 
09 Jul – 25 Oct 2020 sound.nodes Iskandar Ahmad Abdalla, Mario Asef, Anna Bromley, Akash Sharma / Shazeb Arif Shaikh
Prager Str. 5, 10779 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 32 30 40 69, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 12–5pm and by appointment

 
21 Feb – 15 Aug 2020 Sunah Choi Karo
21 Feb – 15 Aug 2020
Sunah Choi
Karo
Schierker Str. 8, 12051 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 568 23 939, Website, Map

Daily: 10–8pm

 
04 Jul – 25 Oct 2020 Fragile Times Performance project: Viviana Druga & Dafna Maimon
04 Jul – 25 Oct 2020
Fragile Times
04 Jul – 25 Oct 2020 Fragile Times curated by Dorothee Bienert and Kati Kivinen
04 Jul – 25 Oct 2020
Fragile Times
19 Sep 2020 Elisa Dierson, Moabees, Katja Marie Voigt Bienensinn RSVP: daniela.nadwornicek@bezirksamt-neukoelln.de
Karl-Marx-Str. 141, 12043 Berlin
T: +49(0) 90239 4084, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 10am–8pm

 
04 Apr – 02 Aug 2020 Narratives Schweigen curated by Ina Geißler, Lätitia Norkeit, Natalia Raaben
04 Apr – 02 Aug 2020
Narratives Schweigen
07 Aug – 27 Sep 2020 Chelsea Leventhal Dear Resident,
Frankfurter Tor 1, 10243 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 422 94 26, Website, Map

Sun–Mon: 10am–8pm

 
11 May – 05 Jul 2020 Sophie Utikal For most of it I have no words curated by Linnéa Meiners
11 May – 05 Jul 2020
Sophie Utikal
For most of it I have no words
23 Jul – 06 Sep 2020 Fasahat. Weil es unsere Geschichte ist Invited by Jorinde Splettstößer
Müllerstraße 146/47, 13353 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 90 184 2385, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–7pm / Open from June 11

 
11 Jun – 25 Jul 2020 Julian Irlinger Gift curated by Jan Tappe, within the frame of the exhibition programme SoS (Soft Solidarity), conceived by Nataša Ilić and Solvej Helweg Ovesen
11 Jun – 25 Jul 2020
Julian Irlinger
Gift
06 Aug – 03 Sep 2020 And That Song Is Our Amulet Burak Delier, Ieva Epnere, Runo Lagomarsino in Kooperation mit dem Berliner Künstlerprogramm DAAD
Prinzenallee 78/79, 13357 Berlin
T: +49 (0)176 3104 8290, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 2–6pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
26 Jun – 22 Jul 2020 Cornelius Quabeck Know thyself The exhibition is organized in cooperation with Die Botschaft
26 Jun – 22 Jul 2020
Cornelius Quabeck
Know thyself
29 Jul – 25 Aug 2020 Thomas Gruber Il ATTEND LA NUIT
31 Aug – 12 Sep 2020 The Birthday Show
Institut für Auslandsbeziehungen
Linienstr. 139/140, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 44 91 57, Website, Map

Tue–Sun 2–6pm

 
28 Feb – 16 Aug 2020SUNDAY OPEN Mazen Kerbaj In the presence/absence of Mazen Kerbaj
28 Feb – 16 Aug 2020
Mazen Kerbaj
In the presence/absence of Mazen Kerbaj
Kreuzbergstr. 42E, 10965 Berlin

Fri–Sat: 2–6pm

 
24 Jul – 22 Aug 2020 Merzbau-Garten - Module I
Klosterstraße 73a, 10179 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 9018 37461, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 10am–6pm

 
20 Jun – 03 Aug 2020 God Is an Asphyxiating Black Sauce Johanna Hedva feat. William Fowler Collins, Anja Kanngieser, Geneva Skeen, Gabie Strong & Pauline Lay, Universal Solvent Studios
20 Jun – 03 Aug 2020
God Is an Asphyxiating Black Sauce
Johanna Hedva
13 Aug – 03 Oct 2020 Recession Grimace Lisa Gutscher, Jake Kent, Tanoa Sasraku, Paul Sochacki, Sung Tieu
Mariannenplatz 2, 10997 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 902 98 14 55, Website, Map

Sun–Wed: 10am–8pm, Thu–Sat: 10am–10pm

 
18 May – 16 Aug 2020 Journey into a Living Being – From Social Sculpture to Platform Capitalism An exhibition by Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien and Tilman Baumgärtel
18 May – 16 Aug 2020
Journey into a Living Being – From Social Sculpture to Platform Capitalism
29 Aug – 25 Oct 2020 Porous City: Thresholds in Urbanity curated by Caroline Adler and Eylem Sengezer
Bülowstraße 90, 10783 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 818 018 68, Website, Map

Wed–Sun: 11am–6pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
25 Jun – 18 Jul 2020 BACKSTAGE - Hands on the wall
25 Jun – 18 Jul 2020
BACKSTAGE - Hands on the wall
Linienstraße 40, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 923 518, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
18 Jun – 10 Oct 2020 Simon Mullan, Popularis (Tresen)
18 Jun – 10 Oct 2020
Simon Mullan, Popularis (Tresen)
Leipziger Str. 47 / Entrance Jerusalmer Str., 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 2887 58 88, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 2–6pm

 
01 Jul – 27 Aug 2020 Summer break
01 Jul – 27 Aug 2020
29 Aug – 14 Nov 2020 Jürgen Wittdorf Lieblinge . Arbeiten von 1952 - 2001
Reichenbergerstr. 125 / HH, 10999 Berlin

Please contact for further information.

 
11 Jul – 11 Sep 2020 Severin Spengler & Viktoria Strecker Alma Winter
Pavillon der Volksbühne
Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 065 777,Map

24/7

 
18 Jun – 23 Aug 2020 Aude Pariset Émissions nocturnes
18 Jun – 23 Aug 2020
Aude Pariset
Émissions nocturnes
Knaackstr. 12, 10405 Berlin

Saturdays 11am–6pm and by appointment / TEMPORARILY CLOSED! PLEASE CONTACT FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.

 
ongoingUpcoming in September Takashi Murakami: Michel Majerus Superflat curated by Tobias Berger
ongoing
Takashi Murakami: Michel Majerus Superflat
Deck opens at 8pm Departure: 8.30pm @Fernsehwerft (Stralauer Allee 7, 10245 Berlin) Arrival: Kottbusser bridge (Ankerklause) Travel time: 2h Fee: 15€ , Berlin
 
02 – 04 Jul 2020 Another Map to Nevada
02 – 04 Jul 2020
Another Map to Nevada
Potsdamer Straße 98a, Strategy Studios Berlin, 2. HH, 2. OG, 10785 Berlin

Mon–Fri: 10am–5pm or by appointment (Elke.giffeler@gmail.com) / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
22 Jun – 23 Aug 2020 Lukas Hoffmann overgrowth curated by Elke Giffeler
22 Jun – 23 Aug 2020
Lukas Hoffmann
overgrowth
30 Aug – 25 Sep 2020 Hester Oerlemans and Marijn van Kreij flat-land-lines in cooperation with Klemm's
Mommsenstraße 3, 10629 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 882 1612, Website, Map

Tue–Fr: 2–6.30 pm and by appointment

 
20 Jun – 01 Aug 2020 Design by Artists
20 Jun – 01 Aug 2020
Design by Artists
Grunewaldstr. 55, 12165 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 90299 2212, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 10am–18pm

 
10 Jul – 11 Oct 2020 Julie Favreau Bonds
14 Aug – 29 Nov 2020Dependance Gutshaus Steglitz Hubert Scheibl .
Rosa-Luxemburg-Straße 45, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2838 6464, Website, Map

Please contact for further information.

 
21 Jun – 26 Jul 2020SUNDAY OPEN Recent editions (and some not so recent ones) II Bader – Beavers – Geers – Fleury – Golden – Monk – Rose
21 Jun – 26 Jul 2020
Recent editions (and some not so recent ones) II
Bader – Beavers – Geers – Fleury – Golden – Monk – Rose
Adalbertstrasse 96 (Aufgang B), 10999 Berlin

Fri–Sun: 1–6pm

 
21 Jun – 26 Jul 2020SUNDAY OPEN Ana Botezatu A pile of anxieties
21 Jun – 26 Jul 2020
Ana Botezatu
A pile of anxieties
Tschechisches Zentrum Berlin, Wilhelmstr. 44 / Eingang Mohrenstr., 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 206 09 89 00, Website, Map

Tue+Thu: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
18 Jun – 12 Sep 2020 Manuel Stehli sober speech
18 Jun – 12 Sep 2020
Manuel Stehli
sober speech
Brunnenstr. 9, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2478 1038, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–7pm

 
15 Feb – 01 Aug 2020 Zhou Tao Winter North Summer South
15 Feb – 01 Aug 2020
Zhou Tao
Winter North Summer South
im Sommerbad Humboldthain
Wiesenstrasse 1 (accessible only through the pool entrance), 13357 Berlin

Please see website for detailed program. / Entrance to the pool only via online ticket with time slot.

 
25 Jun – 27 Sep 2020 REALITY
25 Jun – 27 Sep 2020
REALITY
06 – 08 Jul 2020 Salim Bayri & Simnikiwe Buhlungu Radio Boomboom Radio workshop, 10 – 14 years, en./ar.
27 – 29 Jul 2020 Bitsy Knox & Vivi Ableson Splash Sinne Music and movement workshop, 6 – 9 years, en./ger.
05 – 07 Aug 2020 Hauen & Stechen Schön Dark Theater workshop, 7 – 10 years, ger.
Weserstrasse 56, 12045 Berlin

Thu–Sun: 12–6pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
11 Jun – 10 Jul 2020 Inna Levinsson .
11 Jun – 10 Jul 2020
Inna Levinsson
.
24 Jul – 28 Aug 2020 Johanna Dumet .
MORE EVENTS
 
Wilhelmine-Gemberg-Weg 6, 2nd courtyard, entrance H1, 10179 Berlin

Wed–Sun: 3–8pm

 
20 Jun – 02 Aug 2020 Swim City – an exhibition on river swimming in urban space curated by Barbara Buser, Andreas Ruby and Yuma Shinohara
20 Jun – 02 Aug 2020
Swim City – an exhibition on river swimming in urban space
Jungfernheideweg 4, 13629 Berlin

Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
29 May – 28 Aug 2020Screening series Kino Siemensstadt weekly online program: each Friday at 6pm, viewable for 6 days on www.scharaun.de
29 May – 28 Aug 2020
Kino Siemensstadt
26 Jun – 14 Aug 2020Konrad Wachsmann Project Part 1 Smoke a Grid like Grapevine does curated by Ulrike Flaig, Tommy Støckel, Jaro Straub & Tim Tetzner
26 Jun – 14 Aug 2020
Smoke a Grid like Grapevine does
10 Jul 2020Kino Siemensstadt #7 Andy Graydon Vostok Faretheewell + Shingo Yoshida Error www.scharaun.de
Matthäikirchplatz, 10785 Berlin

Tue–Sat: 12–4pm, Sun: 12–6pm

 
03 May – 13 Sep 2020 Leiko Ikemura In Praise of Light opening: May 10, 6pm during the church service
03 May – 13 Sep 2020
Leiko Ikemura
In Praise of Light
© INDEX : Kirsa Geiser